Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Counties Manukau 2016

Sunday 13th March 2016

ROSEHILL COLLEGE SCHOOL GYM map  »
Doors open 8.00am. 8.50am formup.
Organiser Mr Kerry Wharerau

Entrants List » 

The Regionals are done & dusted - so now it's time to trial for the Counties Team to compete at the 2016 National Tournament. Use THIS LINK to register now.

 

Results

After issues around the results of this years tournament, adjustments have been made.
As from this year, we will go back to the system tie breaks will go through for Overall belt, but without duplicate awards.

Congratulations:
Male Red Overall
Mr Conrad Laulu who will join Mr Dominic George-Wallace

Female Red Overall
Miss Layne George & Miss Eleisha Tuivaiti who jon Miss Gab Lambert

Female Green Overall
Miss Rebecca Chitty, Miss Tayla Malcolmson & Miss Wei Wu who join Ateliana Foketi

Female Yellow Overall
Miss Amy Childs who joins Miss Ann Fuataga

Male White Overall
Mr Andrew Sieu joins Mr Glyn Jones


Apologies for the inconvenience.

 


Best Overall Belts

Male Black Belt Daniel Mcmillan DSP
Female Black Belt Melissa Timperley PMP
Male Red Belt Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Female Red Belt Gabrielle Lambert PMP
Male Blue Belt Riley Douglas CBH
Female Blue Belt Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Male Green Belt Riley Biddulph JSMR
Female Green Belt Ateliana Foketi PMP
Male Yellow Belt Ricko Smith JSMR
Female Yellow Belt Annie Fuatuga TRI
Male White Belt Glyn Jones JSMR
Female White Belt Moutini Pikaahu DSP

Patterns Places

Male 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Sean Carver PMP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Daniel Mcmillan DSP
Silver David Wu DSP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Sean Vihitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Vaughan Webb INFP
Bronze Stijn Tissink JSMR
Bronze Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Angel Mccreedy DSP
Bronze Simran Kumar DSP
Bronze Niketa Wells PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Warat Supachan INFP
Silver Conrad Laulu DSP
Bronze Joseph George PMP
Bronze Kerry Wharerau PMP
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Nirisha Singh DSP
Silver Brooke Theobald XTRA
Bronze Carmen Yip PMP
Bronze Wedaad Waja PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Aidan Craggs CBH
Silver Viper Klomjai TRI
Bronze Kayne Lockwood PMWP
Bronze Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Gabrielle Lambert PMP
Silver Carolyn Nguyen DSP
Bronze Jade Nicholas ZEA
Bronze Shilpa Kumar DSP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jake Siddall JSMR
Silver Ginger Zhang EPAK
Bronze John Halliday XTRA
Bronze Stephen Wells PMP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Cayden Reed CBH
Silver Karthik Kumar DSP
Bronze Jack Morrison PMWP
Bronze Prateek Singh ZEA
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alexis Vaughan PMP
Silver Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Bronze Brooke Childs PMP
Bronze Shakeelah Enoka PMP
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Scott Kusabs INFP
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Manaaki Hudson DSP
Silver Joshua Parker DSP
Bronze Fernando Briceno Landeta PMP
Bronze Te Kohu Flavell ZEA
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Weiwei Wu PMP
Silver Jade Eady PMP
Bronze Kuatehiti Benne DSP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Marlon Rees PMP
Silver Taiki Ropata PMP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ricko Smith JSMR
Silver Manveer Singh Saini PMP
Bronze Andrew Loh DSP
Bronze Harrison Tapili PMP
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Harshita Kumar DSP
Silver Holly Timmins DSP
Bronze Syliva Singh DSP
Bronze Ashlyn Singh DSP
Male White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Glyn Jones JSMR
Female White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Betty Fayette Poharama DSP
Silver Jinping Pan DSP
Bronze Lisa O'connell DSP
Bronze Te Manawanui Ta Graham DSP
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Rapihana Robbie Pikaahu DSP
Silver Kevin Phan DSP
Bronze Raen Kairua Iakimo DSP
Bronze Richard Simpson PMP
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Moutini Indiana Pikaahu DSP
Silver Terii Simpson PMP
Bronze Rawinia Golf ZEA
Bronze Nakaea O DSP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold James Carver INFP
Silver Riley Douglas CBH
Bronze Jacob North JSMR
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Jasper Gilpin JSMR
Silver Riley Biddulph JSMR
Bronze Philo Lee DSP
Bronze Krishant Kumar DSP
Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Ateliana Foketi PMP
Silver Rebecca Chitty PMP
Bronze Ketlan Sing INFP
Bronze Bella Sing INFP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Darcy Moore DSP
Silver Malakai Tupou DSP
Bronze Thien Minh Nguyen DSP
Bronze Tanner Gilpin JSMR
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Annie Fuatuga TRI
Silver Amy Childs PMP
Bronze Emily Robyn Raukura DSP
Bronze Izayjiah Fuatuga TRI
Male White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Andrew Sieu ZEA
Silver Richie Hoang DSP
Bronze Felipe Briceno Landeta PMP
Bronze Manaia Rawiri Iakimo DSP
Female White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Mikayla Sieu ZEA
Silver Latishna Kumar DSP
Bronze Charlotte Black PMP
Bronze Sukhmandeep Kaur PMP

Sparring Places

Veteran Mens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Daniel Mcmillan DSP
Silver Sean Carver PMP
Bronze David Wu DSP
Junior Boys Dan Hyperweight
Gold Vaughan Webb INFP
Silver Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Aidan Campbell TRI
Silver Samuel Mackay EPAK
Bronze Sean Vihitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Stijn Tissink JSMR
Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight
Gold Mabel Tata DSP
Senior/Junior Girls Dan Microweight
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Niketa Wells PMP
Bronze Shylene Singh PMP
Int Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Paschalia Tupou DSP
Int Girls Dan Lightweight
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Simran Kumar DSP
Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Warat Supachan INFP
Silver Conrad Laulu DSP
Bronze Taiki Ropata PMP
Womens 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Nirisha Singh DSP
Silver Brooke Theobald XTRA
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Veteran Womens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Amelia Perry PMP
Silver Matilda Thompson CBH
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Silver Liam Van Niekerk JSMR
Bronze Dean Cooper EPAK
Bronze Kayles Holmes-Albert XTRA
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Anusheel Singh PMP
Silver Asher Gilpin JSMR
Bronze Andrew Campbell TRI
Bronze Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Int Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Karthik Kumar DSP
Silver Liam Aitken Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze James Carver INFP
Bronze Riley Douglas CBH
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Riana Brown PMP
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Scott Kusabs INFP
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Joshua Parker DSP
Silver Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Fernando Briceno Landeta PMP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Andrew Loh DSP
Silver Te Kohu Flavell ZEA
Bronze Tommy Nguyen DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Manaaki Hudson DSP
Silver Ethan Tuivaiti TRI
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ricko Smith JSMR
Silver Manveer Singh Saini PMP
Bronze Ashton Kusabs INFP
Bronze Kevin Phan DSP
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Kuatehiti Benne DSP
Silver Moutini Indiana Pikaahu DSP
Bronze Holly Timmins DSP
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ashlyn Singh DSP
Silver Rawinia Golf ZEA
Bronze Jade Eady PMP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Malakai Tupou DSP
Silver Jose Briceno Landeta PMP
Bronze Felipe Briceno Landeta PMP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Riley Biddulph JSMR
Silver Philo Lee DSP
Bronze Darcy Moore DSP
Bronze Rapihana Robbie Pikaahu DSP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jasper Gilpin JSMR
Silver Tanner Gilpin JSMR
Bronze Mason Holroyd JSMR
Bronze Reuben Jones JSMR
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Tayla Aimee Malcolmson JSMR
Silver Annie Fuatuga TRI
Bronze Emily Robyn Raukura DSP
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Rebecca Chitty PMP
Silver Ketlan Sing INFP
Bronze Izayjiah Fuatuga TRI
Bronze Tanisha Brown TRI
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Amy Childs PMP
Silver Ateliana Foketi PMP
Bronze Bella Sing INFP
Bronze Evalyn Sing INFP
Veteran Mens 9-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Marlon Rees PMP
Silver Glyn Jones JSMR
Junior Girls 9-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Marara Hemoata Glamuzina TRI
Int Girls 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Rachel Smit PMP
Silver Sukhmandeep Kaur PMP
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Manaia Wade-Mulligan ZEA
Silver Andrew Sieu ZEA
Bronze Fred Brown TRI
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Latishna Kumar DSP
Silver Sophia Foketi PMP
Bronze Charlotte Black PMP
Bronze Te Waiata Annej Foley TRI

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Daniel Mcmillan DSP
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Aidan Campbell TRI
Silver Samuel Mackay EPAK
Bronze Sean Vihitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Stijn Tissink JSMR
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Mabel Tata DSP
Silver Niketa Wells PMP
Int Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Simran Kumar DSP
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Conrad Laulu DSP
Silver Liam Corbett CBH
Bronze Warat Supachan INFP
Womens Colour Belt Special
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Matiu Cox PMWP
Silver Viper Klomjai TRI
Bronze Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Gabrielle Lambert PMP
Silver Layne George PMP
Bronze Carolyn Nguyen DSP
Bronze Brittney Munro PMP
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Silver Tamuerabeniamin Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
Bronze Francis Prakash ZEA
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Silver Caitlin Sifamua Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Brooke Childs PMP
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Liam Aitken Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Riley Douglas CBH
Bronze James Carver INFP
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Daniel Mcmillan DSP
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Liam Corbett CBH
Silver Conrad Laulu DSP
Bronze Matthew Pilcher DSP
Bronze Warat Supachan INFP
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Matilda Thompson CBH
Silver Amelia Perry PMP
Bronze Nirisha Singh DSP
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Sean Vihitose Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Tyson Mark Paul Pula DSP
Bronze Samuel Mackay EPAK
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Arushi Shetty DSP
Int Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Paschalia Tupou DSP
Silver Ashley Porter DSP
Bronze Simran Kumar DSP
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Alexander Pakau Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Matiu Cox PMWP
Bronze Viper Klomjai TRI
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Brittney Munro PMP
Silver Gabrielle Lambert PMP
Bronze Jade Nicholas ZEA
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Francis Prakash ZEA
Silver Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Bronze Liam Van Niekerk JSMR
Bronze Ricko Smith JSMR
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Te Aomarama Thompson CBH
Silver Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Bronze Moutini Indiana Pikaahu DSP
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Silver Riley Biddulph JSMR
Bronze Riley Douglas CBH
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Sophia Foketi PMP
Silver Tayla Aimee Malcolmson JSMR
Bronze Izayjiah Fuatuga TRI
Bronze Angelina Black PMP

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Simran Kumar / Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Carter Hall / Jedi Zprea JSMR

 

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.