Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Counties Manukau 2018

Date: Sunday 8th April 2018
Venue: Pulman Park

SEE WHO ENTERED


Best Overall Club

1 DSP: DS Papatoetoe
2 PMP: PM Papakura
3 JSMR: JiS Maraetai

Best Overall Belts

Male Black Belt Brendan Doogan DSP
Female Black Belt Layne George PMP
Male Red Belt Aidan Craggs CBH
Female Red Belt Tatum Clotworthy PMP
Male Blue Belt Enzo Scaggiante JSMR
Female Blue Belt Madeline Nansen PMP
Male Green Belt John Alberts PMP
Female Green Belt Izayjiah Fuataga TRI
Male Yellow Belt Daniel Tanga ZEA
Female Yellow Belt Brooklyn Biddulph JSMR
Male White Belt Tony Nguyen DSP
Female White Belt Casey Halliday XTRA

Patterns Places

Male/Female 4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Matt Bowden DSP
Bronze Sean Carver PMP
Bronze Brendan Doogan DSP
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Ivan Ho EHWK
Silver Glen Harding PMP
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Eun-byul Yu DSP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Joseph George PMP
Silver Alexander Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Stijn Tissink JSMR
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Danielle Drylie DSP
Silver Carmen Yip PMP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Carter Hall JSMR
Silver Liam Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Daniel Lockwood PMP
Bronze Albert Nath DSP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Keegan Bennett XTRA
Silver Tejas Shah PMP
Bronze John Halliday XTRA
Bronze Jeremy Sinclair DSP
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Brooke Theobald XTRA
Silver Nicci Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Bronze Matilda Thompson CBH
Bronze Amelia Perry PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Liam Reynolds PMP
Silver Aidan Craggs CBH
Bronze Riley Biddulph JSMR
Bronze Mason Holroyd JSMR
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tatum Clotworthy PMP
Silver Lonise Amituanai PMP
Bronze Shakeelah Enoka PMP
Bronze Brooke Childs PMP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Glyn Jones JSMR
Silver Edward Enoka PMP
Bronze Keith Remnant CBH
Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Cerise George PMP
Silver Terii Simpson PMP
Bronze Vicky Welsh CBH
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Logan Lum INFP
Silver Manveer Singh Saini INFP
Bronze Jimmy Steenson XTRA
Bronze Liam Brambley XTRA
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Latishna Kumar DSP
Silver Isabella Allen-Salter JSMR
Bronze Jaylyn Samountry PMP
Bronze Amy Childs PMP
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kevin Ngo DSP
Silver Kevin Curtis DSP
Bronze Steadfast Sutrisno XTRA
Bronze William Brambley XTRA
Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Te Manawanui Graham DSP
Silver Betty Poharama DSP
Bronze Fiona Jones JSMR
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Harrison Tapili PMP
Silver Noah-james Hudson-Brandon PMP
Bronze Alvin Ho PMP
Bronze Braith Halliday XTRA
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Gurjas Oshan DSP
Silver Kadie Hole PMP
Bronze Adina Fidow DSP
Bronze Alana Jones JSMR
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Daniel Tanga ZEA
Silver Steffen Kennerley EHWK
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alexandra Zemanova PMAR
Silver Helena Lum INFP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Vaaimalae Nansen PMP
Silver Malachy Heath PMP
Bronze Eashwar Elavarasu PMP
Bronze Tausisi Amituanai PMP
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Angelina Laing PMP
Silver Taylor Snijder XTRA
Bronze Rachel Smit PMP
Bronze Simran Singh DSP
Male White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Tony Nguyen DSP
Silver Saul Harman JSMR
Bronze Steven Rogerson PMP
Bronze Joel Welch DSP
Female White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Taz Johar PMP
Silver Sneha Shah PMP
Bronze Amber Wright CBH
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Axle Porter-Heathcote DSP
Silver Amiel Porter-Heathcote DSP
Bronze Rogie Flores-Stevens CBH
Bronze Satyam Pardeep PMP
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Mckayla Sinclair DSP
Silver Betty Poharama-Walker DSP
Bronze Zoe Craggs CBH
Male Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Enzo Scaggiante JSMR
Silver Caleb Ashton JSMR
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold John Alberts PMP
Silver Abhay Kaushal PMP
Bronze Gurveer Singh Saini INFP
Bronze Nicholas Strickland XTRA
Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Madison Isaia DSP
Silver Charlotte Black PMP
Bronze Catherine Remnant CBH
Bronze Izayjiah Fuataga TRI
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Makai Holroyd JSMR
Silver Ryan Prakash DSP
Bronze Callum Clarke PMP
Bronze Benjamin Ritchie JSMR
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Brooklyn Biddulph JSMR
Silver Caylix Isaia DSP
Bronze Rhianna Prakash DSP
Bronze Seini Kama DSP
Male White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Jetrian May PMP
Silver Zane Allen-Salter JSMR
Bronze Benjamin Stockton JSMR
Bronze Finley Taylor-Gill XTRA
Female White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Casey Halliday XTRA
Silver Tallyn Isaia DSP
Bronze Pereise Suluape PMP
Bronze Kate Alberts PMP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Intermediate
Gold Anusheel Singh PMP
Silver Sean Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Francis Prakash ZEA
Bronze Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Intermediate
Gold Layne George PMP
Silver Ashley Porter DSP
Bronze Mabel Tata DSP
Female Blue Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Mutiatele Amituanai PMP
Silver Madeline Nansen PMP
Bronze Selena Douglas CBH
Male Green Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Richard Simpson PMP
Silver Trinh Vo DSP
Bronze Wiremu Kaiwai XTRA
Bronze Trishul Sharma DSP
Female Green Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Moutini Pikaahu DSP

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Matt Bowden DSP
Silver Stijn Tissink JSMR
Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Danielle Drylie DSP
Womens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Eun-byul Yu DSP
Veteran Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Glen Harding PMP
Bronze Sean Carver PMP
Bronze Joseph George PMP
Junior Boys Dan Hyperweight
Gold Sean Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Int/Junior Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Francis Prakash ZEA
Silver Kayne Lockwood PMP
Bronze Asher Gilpin JSMR
Bronze Albert Nath DSP
Int/Junior Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Layne George PMP
Int/Jnr Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Carter Hall JSMR
Silver Dominic Pallin-Simmonds PMP
Int Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Liam Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Daniel Lockwood PMP
Bronze Cayden Reed CBH
Bronze Phoenix Auld CBH
Int Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Daniel Johnson JSMR
Silver Keegan Bennett XTRA
Veteran Mens 1-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Glyn Jones JSMR
Silver Andy Stapleton JSMR
Bronze Tejas Shah PMP
Bronze Edward Enoka PMP
Veteran/ Womens 1-9 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Amelia Perry PMP
Silver Matilda Thompson CBH
Bronze Aimee Pilkington PMWP
Bronze Fiona Jones JSMR
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kayles Holmes-Albert XTRA
Silver Robson Orriss JSMR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Silver Aidan Craggs CBH
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Logan Lum INFP
Silver Manveer Singh Saini INFP
Bronze Lucas Hitchmough XTRA
Bronze Malakai Tupou DSP
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Krishant Kumar DSP
Silver Darcy Moore DSP
Bronze Riley Douglas CBH
Bronze Daniel Tieu DSP
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Karthik Kumar DSP
Silver Riley Biddulph JSMR
Bronze Liam Brambley XTRA
Bronze Jimmy Steenson XTRA
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Mason Holroyd JSMR
Int/Jnr Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Mutiatele Amituanai PMP
Silver Madeline Nansen PMP
Bronze Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Bronze Ashlyn Singh DSP
Int Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Tatum Clotworthy PMP
Silver Lonise Amituanai PMP
Bronze Jaylyn Samountry PMP
Bronze Kaia Purnell-Williams CBH
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Amy Childs PMP
Silver Latishna Kumar DSP
Bronze Isabella Allen-Salter JSMR
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Enzo Scaggiante JSMR
Silver James Carver PMP
Mens 5-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Daniel Tanga ZEA
Silver Eru Stirling XTRA
Bronze Joel Welch DSP
Mens 5-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Tony Nguyen DSP
Silver Kevin Ngo DSP
Veteran Mens 1-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold John Halliday XTRA
Silver Brad Hansen PMAR
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Trishul Sharma DSP
Silver Wiremu Kaiwai XTRA
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Moutini Pikaahu DSP
Silver Arianna Woolston CBH
Bronze Zoe Craggs CBH
Bronze Selena Douglas CBH
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Trinh Vo DSP
Silver Harrison Tapili PMP
Bronze Benjamin Doran DSP
Bronze Seth Snijder XTRA
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Liam Collo XTRA
Silver Steadfast Sutrisno XTRA
Bronze Xavier Burger XTRA
Bronze Elijah Sinclair DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Navid Panah-Fischer DSP
Silver Shivan Chand DSP
Bronze Corey Erueti -Leat INFP
Bronze Gerald Naushad DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Rapihana Pikaahu DSP
Silver Sameer Chand DSP
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Tausisi Amituanai PMP
Silver Daniel Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Bronze Reuben Jones JSMR
Bronze Philip Diedericks JSMR
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Taylor Snijder XTRA
Int Girls 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Annie Fuataga TRI
Silver Aleah Letfus DSP
Bronze Kadie Hole PMP
Bronze Rebecca Church DSP
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Gurjas Oshan DSP
Silver Diya Kaushal PMP
Bronze Simran Singh DSP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Gurveer Singh Saini INFP
Silver Jaskeerat Randhawa CBH
Bronze Thien Nguyen DSP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Daniel Lovell JSMR
Silver Abhay Kaushal PMP
Bronze Ryan Prakash DSP
Bronze Callum Clarke PMP
Peewee Boys 4-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold John Alberts PMP
Silver Jordyn Teika ZEA
Bronze Sebastian Wallace JSMR
Bronze Benjamin Ritchie JSMR
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Jake Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Silver Makai Holroyd JSMR
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Naketa Rose Morighan CBH
Silver Pereise Suluape PMP
Bronze Emma Wang PMP
Bronze Madison Isaia DSP
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Izayjiah Fuataga TRI
Silver Sienna Pallin-Simmonds PMAR
Bronze Alice Mclachan EPAK
Bronze Rhianna Prakash DSP
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Kiana Tavakoli PMAR
Silver Brooklyn Biddulph JSMR
Bronze Eden Childs PMP
Bronze Ashveer Singh DSP
Vet/Womens 1-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Cerise George PMP
Silver Alexandra Zemanova PMAR
Bronze Stacey Mclachlan EPAK
Bronze Betty Poharama DSP
Veteran Mens 1-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kevin Curtis DSP
Silver Saul Harman JSMR
Bronze Jeremy Stockton JSMR
Bronze Jeremy Sinclair DSP
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jayden Shaw XTRA
Silver Amiel Porter-Heathcote DSP
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Finley Taylor-Gill XTRA
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Bailey Olago INFP
Silver Devon Tanga ZEA
Bronze Tyler Durbin JSMR
Bronze Benjamin Stockton JSMR
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Zane Allen-Salter JSMR
Silver Devon Schofield PMWP
Bronze Oliver Yee PMWP
Bronze Jetrian May PMP
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Isabella Yee PMWP
Silver Madeline Clarke PMP
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Kaashvi Kumar DSP
Silver Casey Halliday XTRA
Bronze Georgia Harman JSMR
Bronze Indy Porter-Heathcote DSP

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Jon Sawden CBH
Womens Black Belt Special
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Francis Prakash ZEA
Silver Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Bronze Sean Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Anusheel Singh PMP
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Layne George PMP
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Asher Gilpin JSMR
Silver Phoenix Auld CBH
Bronze Albert Nath DSP
Int Womens Black Belt Special
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Daniel Johnson JSMR
Silver Daniel Tanga ZEA
Bronze Kevin Ngo DSP
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jasmine Purnell-Williams CBH
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Madeline Nansen PMP
Silver Mutiatele Amituanai PMP
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Aidan Craggs CBH
Silver Riley Douglas CBH
Bronze Rapihana Pikaahu DSP
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kaia Purnell-Williams CBH
Silver Lonise Amituanai PMP
Bronze Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Enzo Scaggiante JSMR
Silver Caleb Ashton JSMR
Bronze Gurveer Singh Saini INFP
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Izayjiah Fuataga TRI
Silver Caiside Tuhiwai PMP
Bronze Kiana Tavakoli PMAR
Bronze Emma Wang PMP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Alexander Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Matt Bowden DSP
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Eun-byul Yu DSP
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Keith Remnant CBH
Silver Eru Stirling XTRA
Bronze Daniel Tanga ZEA
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Matilda Thompson CBH
Silver Vicky Welsh CBH
Bronze Stacey Mclachlan EPAK
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Sean Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Dominic George-Wallace ZEA
Bronze Francis Prakash ZEA
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Layne George PMP
Silver Mabel Tata DSP
Bronze Ashley Porter DSP
Int Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Albert Nath DSP
Silver Cayden Reed CBH
Bronze Liam Hakeagatoa DSP
Int Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Robson Orriss JSMR
Silver Kayles Holmes-Albert XTRA
Bronze Trinh Vo DSP
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Madeline Nansen PMP
Silver Selena Douglas CBH
Bronze Mutiatele Amituanai PMP
Bronze Arianna Woolston CBH
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Silver Manveer Singh Saini INFP
Bronze Elijah Sinclair DSP
Bronze Vaaimalae Nansen PMP
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Ashlyn Singh DSP
Silver Annie Fuataga TRI
Bronze Taylor Snijder XTRA
Bronze Tayla Malcolmson JSMR
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold James Carver PMP
Silver Makai Holroyd JSMR
Bronze Oliver Ritchie JSMR
Bronze Benjamin Ritchie JSMR
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Brooklyn Biddulph JSMR
Silver Izayjiah Fuataga TRI
Bronze Georgia Harman JSMR

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Cayden Reed / Phoenix Auld CBH

Team Patterns Places

Black Belt team
Gold PMP Blk PMP
Colour Belt team
Gold PMP Red PMP
Silver Ji Shin Tul JSMR

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | ETP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2018 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.