Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Midlands 2014

Sunday 13th April 2014

Venue: Aquinas Action Center 183 Pyes Pa Road, Tauranga

Tournament Manager

Confirmed Results

Best Overall Club

Club Gold Silver Bronze
Silla Taekwon-Do 21 18 8
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do 12 15 4
Hwa Rang Academy 8 4 1
Te Awamutu 7 1 10
BOP Taekwon-Do Academy 6 2 3
Hamilton 5 9 5
Master D ITF Cambridge 2 0 3
Hwa Rang Academy - Tauranga 1 3 4

Best Male Team

Club Gold Silver Bronze
Silla Taekwon-Do 2 0 0
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do 0 2 0

Best Individual Belts

A division must have at lease 3 entrants to count towards best Individual belt.
If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner.
3 entrants= 1 point, 4-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points
If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.

Best Overall Male Yellow Belt

Curtis Walsh (TEK) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Female Yellow Belt

Nicole Upston (TEK) Gold:0 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:1

Best Overall Male Green Belt

Terrence Gouw (SIL) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:4

Best Overall Female Green Belt

Corey-James Davidson (SIL) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:3
Jasmine Goble (CAM) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:3

Best Overall Male Blue Belt

Wayne Blackwood (CAM) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:2

Best Overall Female Blue Belt

Frances Lloyd (SIL) Gold:2 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Male Red Belt

Mark McDermott (HRA) Gold:1 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:3

Best Overall Female Red Belt

wikitoria nolan (TEA) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:3

Best Overall Junior Female Black Belt

Maddison Black (SIL) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:1

Best Overall Senior Male Black Belt

ross black (BOP) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:2 Points:3

Best Overall Senior Female Black Belt

Rebekha Upston (TEK) Gold:1 Silver:1 Bronze:1 Points:4
Hine Nolan (TEA) Gold:1 Silver:1 Bronze:1 Points:4

Sparring

Female Int Demo 5th-6th Gup

Claudia Bosch (HAM)
Sam Davidson (SIL)
Cailyn Eccles (HAM)

Female Intermediate 47-54kg 4th-1st Gup

Kiriana Nolan (TEA)
LenaVaughn Kaifa (SIL)
claudia cale (TEK)

Female Intermediate open 3rd Gup-1st Dan

Frances Lloyd (SIL)
Maddison Black (SIL)

Female Junior DEMO 8th Gup

Courtney Treloar (SIL)
Olivia Amundsen (SIL)

Female Junior Hyper 4th-1st Gup

wikitoria nolan (TEA)
2 Demo (HAM)

Female Junior Middle 1st-3rd Dan

Holly Fleet (SIL)
Jade Gibson (SIL)

Female Peewee 38-44kg 5th-2nd Gup

Michaella Upston (TEK)
Veisinia Kaifa (SIL)

Female Peewee Micro 8th-5th Gup

Nicole Upston (TEK)
Lani Eccles (HAM)

Female Senior Dan open

Kara Timmer (HRA)
Gym Ok Cho (HRT)
Rebekha Upston (TEK)
Hine Nolan (TEA)

Female Senior open 6th-4th Gup

Jasmine Goble (CAM)
Rebecca Johnson (HAM)
Jess Campbell (TEA)

Male Intermediate 42-47kg 6th-1st Gup

Toby Langdon (HRA)
Oliver Wesley (HRT)
Jordan Priestley (SIL)

Male Intermediate 57-62kg 4th-1st Gup

Nikau Nolan (TEA)
Connor McBreen (TEK)

Male Intermediate Hyper 8th-5th Gup

3 Demo (HAM)
Bryce Simpson (TEK)

Male Intermediate Micro 8th-3rd Gup

Curtis Walsh (TEK)
Harris Matthews (TEK)
Dakotah Hutchinson (BOP)
Terrence Gouw (SIL)

Male Junior Light Heavy 1st-3rd Dan

Josh Brown (SIL)
Nicholas Low (TEK)

Male Junior Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Nathan Bradley (BOP)
1 Demo (HAM)

Male open Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Kevin Elder (HRA)
Kael Taplin (HAM)
Jonathan Soepnel (TEA)

Male Peewee <28kg 8th-5th Gup

Ethan Landon (HRA)
Brin Watson (HRT)
Jayden Brown (TEK)
Finn Keen (SIL)

Male Senior Open 1st-6th Dan

ross black (BOP)
Darius Chapman (HAM)
khong keopraserth (HAM)

Male Veteran 80kg+ 4th-1st Gup

Mark McDermott (HRA)
lou black (SIL)
Wayne Blackwood (CAM)

Male Veteran Dan

Andrew France (BOP)
kevin cale (TEK)

Patterns

Female Junior 1st Dan

Maddison Black (SIL)
Holly Fleet (SIL)
Jade Gibson (SIL)

Female Junior 3rd-4th Gup

Frances Lloyd (SIL)
LenaVaughn Kaifa (SIL)
Kiriana Nolan (TEA)

Female Junior 7th-8th Gup

Olivia Amundsen (SIL)
Courtney Treloar (SIL)

Female Open 1st-2nd Gup

wikitoria nolan (TEA)
claudia cale (TEK)
Abby Gibson (SIL)
Glauce De Souza (HAM)

Female Open 5th-6th Gup

Veisinia Kaifa (SIL)
Sam Davidson (SIL)
Jasmine Goble (CAM)
Corey-James Davidson (SIL)

Female Senior 1st Dan

Hine Nolan (TEA)
Rebekha Upston (TEK)
Gym Ok Cho (HRT)

Female Senior 2nd Dan

Kara Timmer (HRA)
Sheri Hall (BOP)

Female Senior 3rd-4th Gup

Esther Hutchinson (BOP)
Rebecca Johnson (HAM)
Jess Campbell (TEA)

Male Junior 1st Dan

Nicholas Low (TEK)
Josh Brown (SIL)

Male Junior 1st-2nd Gup

Connor McBreen (TEK)
Toby Langdon (HRA)

Male Junior 3rd-4th Gup

Oliver Davies (TEK)
Nathan Bradley (BOP)
Nikau Nolan (TEA)
Nathan Blackwood (CAM)

Male Junior 5th-6th Gup

Terrence Gouw (SIL)
Jordan Priestley (SIL)
Oliver Wesley (HRT)
Alex Davies (TEK)

Male Open 7th-8th Gup

Curtis Walsh (TEK)
Jayden Brown (TEK)
Bryce Simpson (TEK)
Brin Watson (HRT)

Male Senior 1st Dan

Morgan Lloyd (SIL)
Darius Chapman (HAM)
ross black (BOP)

Male Senior 1st-2nd Gup

Paul Mazai (HAM)
Mark McDermott (HRA)

Male Senior 3rd-4th Gup

Wayne Blackwood (CAM)
lou black (SIL)
Murray Landon (HRT)

Open 2nd-6th Dan

Christine Young (HRA)
Gwyn Brown (SIL)
Simon Mallinson (TEA)
Scott Sutherland (HAM)

Power

Female Intermediate Dan Power

Maddison Black (SIL)

Female Intermediate Gup Power

LenaVaughn Kaifa (SIL)
Frances Lloyd (SIL)
Kiriana Nolan (TEA)

Female Junior Gup Power

wikitoria nolan (TEA)
Rufaro Mazai (HAM)
Abby Gibson (SIL)

Female Senior Dan Power

Rebekha Upston (TEK)
Hine Nolan (TEA)
Christine Young (HRA)

Female Senior Gup Power

Petronilla Mazai (HAM)

Male Intermediate Gup Power

Connor McBreen (TEK)
Toby Langdon (HRA)
Nikau Nolan (TEA)

Male Junior Dan Power

Nicholas Low (TEK)
Josh Brown (SIL)

Male Junior Gup Power

Nathan Bradley (BOP)

Male Peewee Gup Power

Oliver Davies (TEK)

Male Senior Dan Power

Simon Mallinson (TEA)
kevin cale (TEK)
ross black (BOP)

Male Senior Gup Power

Paul Mazai (HAM)
Mark McDermott (HRA)
lou black (SIL)

Special

Female Intermediate Gup Specialty

Frances Lloyd (SIL)
claudia cale (TEK)
LenaVaughn Kaifa (SIL)
Kiriana Nolan (TEA)

Female Intermediate Dan Specialty

Maddison Black (SIL)

Female Junior Dan Specialty

Holly Fleet (SIL)
Jade Gibson (SIL)

Female Junior Gup Specialty

Abby Gibson (SIL)

Female Peewee Gup Specialty

Michaella Upston (TEK)

Male Intermediate Gup Specialty

Toby Langdon (HRA)

Male Junior Dan Specialty

Josh Brown (SIL)
Nicholas Low (TEK)

Male Peewee Gup Specialty

Oliver Davies (TEK)

Male Senior Dan Specialty

ross black (BOP)
Darius Chapman (HAM)

Male Senior Gup Specialty

Murray Landon (HRT)

Pre-Arranged

Pre-Arranged Sparring Open

Silla Taekwon-Do (SIL)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (TEK)

Team Events

Male Team Patterns

Silla Taekwon-Do (SIL)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (TEK)

Male Team Sparring

Silla Taekwon-Do (SIL)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (TEK)



International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.