Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Under 18 Series

2011 Points

U18-2011 Series, results after Tournament 3

Congratulations to the 2011 Under 18 Series National Winners:

Junior Gup Male: Timoti Wharewaka & Jacob McPhail
Junior Dan Male: Luke Cherringon
Junior Dan Female: Morgan Searle
Junior Gup Female: Shenea Whakarau

Under 18 winners 2011

Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
24 Luke Cherrington Cub 19 Jacob McPhail PMP 25 Morgan Searle HOR 18 Shenea Whakarau SFS
22 Simon Davis TKA 19 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 22 Natalie Cale TKA 14 Tiani Whakarau SFS
21 Jamie Searle HOR 18 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 18 Sarah Jackson TKA 9 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
17 Eoghain Thomson HRO 9 Mackenzie Lamb WKU 9 Georgia Moore DSP 9 Kyla Walton BER
9 Robert Meleisea DSP 9 Piripi Edwards RDR 7 Hayley Young KHA 7 Rose Biddiscombe HOR
9 Michael Jarrett HOR 8 David Westren XTRA 3 Brittany Connell WAN 7 Brittany Young KHA
8 Trivette Murray HOR 7 Tom Biggs Cub         7 Georgia Vogt BER
8 Calum Woodill WAN 7 Robert Bruce SCT         7 Kayla Moore HOR
8 Joshua Campbell TRI 6 Jordan Adams MIR         6 Hayley Young KHA
6 Ryan McNie ELS 6 Connor Gordon-Stables UNI         6 Karlene Hunter XTRA
5 Ethan Brind HOR 6 Viper Klomjai TRI         6 Jessica Just KHA
4 Aidan Campbell TRI 6 Alexei Page HOR         6 Ashley Porter DSP
3 Sean McDermott HRT 6 Zach Patai ELS         6 Alex Just KHA
3 Liam McDermott HRT 5 Jack Young KHA         6 Suhaila Sayid-Ghoolam ELS
3 Vinu Chandra-kumar DSP 5 Michael Searle HOR         5 Hannah Reynolds DSW
        5 Logan Braakhuis BER         5 Maia Van de Mark TKA
        5 Thomas Beuth ELS         5 Kaylan Putaka HOR
        5 Augustine Seuili TRI         5 Charitra Parkinson INFP
        4 Harrison-Hapai Tourangi DSP         5 Jade Broczek LGC
        4 Liam Carroll KAP         5 Ashley Snow HOR
        4 Kees Hooper-Whiti SFS         5 Tatum Clotworthy PMWP
        4 Ruben Sivaguru KHA         4 Georgia Kendall PMWP
        4 Kuggen Sivaguru KHA         4 Ruby Kendall PMWP
        4 Vinu Vijayakumaran JRB         4 Samuel Davidson BOP
        4 Devon Brown XTRA         4 Lisa Sorger POR
        4 Jordan Blackford KAP         4 Natalie Rankin HOR
        4 Sasha Page HOR         4 Nikita Gillon XTRA
        4 Te Kakenga Kawiti RDR         3 Sophie Beuth ELS
        4 Tyler Meighan RDR         3 Zoe Woolsey NWN
        4 Daniel Yates Cub         3 Pearls Leota TRI
        4 Preston Te Moni ELS         3 Zaretta Sionetali ZEA
        3 Jamie Brunton LGC         3 Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
        3 Saul Henriquez KHA         3 Angel Governor SFS
        3 Tatai Taru HOR         2 Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
        3 Jun Lee KHA         2 Kate Taylor ELS
        3 Edmund Gregg KAP         2 Natalie Laracy SFS
        3 Alex Stacey UNI         2 Josephine Topp MIR
        3 Michael Laskey-Scandle HOR         2 Katie Leigh Powell TAM
        3 Timothy Searle HOR         1 Jessie Hart PMP
        3 Luis Borja BOT         1 Niketa Wells WKU
        3 Genesis Horton PMWP         1 Kiera Wilson PMWP
        3 Mason Allan PMP         1 Jenna Ihaia XTRA
        3 Jack Van Gorp KHA                
        3 Nicholas Seuili TRI                
        3 Ashley Ryan DSW                
        3 Shaun Ryan DSW                
        3 Sam Ryan DSW                
        3 Taeler Jennings HOR                
        3 Davind Tor MIR                
        3 Michael Marcel ELS                
        3 Luis Ihaia XTRA                
        3 Farrell McShane WAN                
        3 Mikaeel Sayid-Ghoolam ELS                
        2 Joshua Hart PMP                
        2 James Dorne-MacDonald HOR                
        2 Matthew Jackson TKA                
        2 Keun Hee Lee SCT                
        2 Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS                
        2 Joshua Wright UNI                
        2 Scherezade Panthaki NWN                
        2 Sam Guerin WAN                
        2 Kasper Klomjai TRI                
        2 Kieran Welsh XTRA                
        2 Jakob Braakhuis BER                
        2 Samuel Taylor ELS                
        2 Nick Woolsey NWN                
        2 Toto Leota TRI                
        2 Samyak Jain EPAK                
        2 Isaac Laracy SFS                
        2 Ethan Tuivaiti TRI                
        2 Brennon Broczek LGC                
        2 Sid Dalin CBR                
        2 LJ Garland JGF                
        2 Liam Townsend XTRA                
        1 Callum Senior ELS                
        1 Leighton Stronach BOP                
        1 Caleb Ihaia XTRA                
        1 Oliver Parrant HOR                
        1 Jaeden West PMP                
        1 Karl Martel MAS                
        1 Tamati Rapana XTRA                
        1 Takiri Paurini KHA                
        1 Samuel Beuth ELS                
        1 Elias Brind HOR                
        1 Alex Morozov IPC                
        1 Nicholas Hockley LGC                
        1 Cameron Welsh XTRA                
        1 Kieran Lindner XTRA                
        1 Kayne Lockwood PMWP                
        1 Daniel Lockwood PMWP                

 


U18-2011 Series, results after Tournament 2

Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
17 Jamie Searle HOR 13 Jacob McPhail PMP 16 Morgan Searle HOR 11 Shenea Whakarau SFS
16 Luke Cherrington Cub 13 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 14 Natalie Cale TKA 9 Kyla Walton BER
13 Simon Davis TKA 10 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 8 Sarah Jackson TKA 7 Rose Biddiscombe HOR
13 Eoghain Thomson HRO 9 Piripi Edwards RDR 7 Hayley Young KHA 7 Brittany Young KHA
9 Michael Jarrett HOR 7 Robert Bruce SCT 3 Brittany Connell WAN 7 Georgia Vogt BER
8 Trivette Murray HOR 6 Jordan Adams MIR         7 Kayla Moore HOR
8 Calum Woodill WAN 6 Connor Gordon-Stables UNI         6 Hayley Young KHA
5 Ethan Brind HOR 6 Mackenzie Lamb WKU         6 Jessica Just KHA
5 Joshua Campbell TRI 6 Alexei Page HOR         6 Tiani Whakarau SFS
2 Aidan Campbell TRI 5 Michael Searle HOR         6 Alex Just KHA
        5 Logan Braakhuis BER         5 Hannah Reynolds DSW
        4 David Westren XTRA         5 Maia Van de Mark TKA
        4 Liam Carroll KAP         5 Kaylan Putaka HOR
        4 Kees Hooper-Whiti SFS         5 Charitra Parkinson INFP
        4 Ruben Sivaguru KHA         5 Jade Broczek LGC
        4 Kuggen Sivaguru KHA         5 Ashley Snow HOR
        4 Jordan Blackford KAP         4 Georgia Kendall PMWP
        4 Sasha Page HOR         4 Ruby Kendall PMWP
        4 Te Kakenga Kawiti RDR         4 Lisa Sorger POR
        4 Tyler Meighan RDR         4 Natalie Rankin HOR
        4 Daniel Yates Cub         3 Zoe Woolsey NWN
        3 Jamie Brunton LGC         3 Angel Governor SFS
        3 Saul Henriquez KHA         2 Bree Hooper-Whiti SFS
        3 Tatai Taru HOR         2 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
        3 Jun Lee KHA         2 Natalie Laracy SFS
        3 Edmund Gregg KAP         2 Josephine Topp MIR
        3 Michael Laskey-Scandle HOR         1 Niketa Wells WKU
        5 Jack Young KHA         1 Nikita Gillon XTRA
        3 Timothy Searle HOR                
        3 Tom Biggs Cub                
        3 Jack Van Gorp KHA                
        3 Ashley Ryan DSW                
        3 Shaun Ryan DSW                
        3 Sam Ryan DSW                
        3 Taeler Jennings HOR                
        3 Davind Tor MIR                
        3 Farrell McShane WAN                
        2 James Dorne-MacDonald HOR                
        2 Matthew Jackson TKA                
        2 Keun Hee Lee SCT                
        2 Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti SFS                
        2 Joshua Wright UNI                
        2 Alex Stacey UNI                
        2 Scherezade Panthaki NWN                
        2 Sam Guerin WAN                
        2 Jakob Braakhuis BER                
        2 Nick Woolsey NWN                
        2 Alex Woolsey NWN                
        2 Isaac Laracy SFS                
        2 Brennon Broczek LGC                
        1 Leighton Stronach BOP                
        1 Oliver Parrant Cub                
        1 Karl Martel MAS                
        1 Takiri Paurini KHA                
        1 Elias Brind HOR                
        1 Alex Morozov IPC                
        1 Nicholas Hockley LGC                

 

U18-2011 Series, results after Tournament 1

Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
12 Jamie Searle HOR 6 Jacob McPhail PMP 9 Natalie Cale TKA 6 Hayley Young KHA
7 Luke Cherrington Cub 6 Jordan Adams MIR 6 Morgan Searle HOR 5 Hannah Reynolds DSW
7 Simon Davis TKA 6 Timoti Wharewaka TRI 5 Charitra Parkinson INFP
6 Eoghain Thomson HRO 5 Logan Braakhuis BER 5 Shenea Whakarau SFS
4 Calum Woodill WAN 4 David Westren XTRA 4 Georgia Kendall PMWP
4 Michael Jarrett HOR 4 Ruben Sivaguru KHA 4 Ruby Kendall PMWP
4 Kuggen Sivaguru KHA 3 Rose Biddiscombe HOR
4 Robert Bruce SCT 3 Brittany Young KHA
4 Piripi Edwards RDR 3 Jessica Just KHA
3 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 3 Ashley Snow HOR
3 Jamie Brunton LGC 2 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
3 Jun Lee KHA 1 Niketa Wells WKU
3 Liam Carroll KAP 1 Nikita Gillon XTRA
3 Michael Searle HOR 1 Tiani Whakarau SFS
3 Tom Biggs Cub        
3 Jordan Blackford KAP        
3 Jack Van Gorp KHA        
3 Ashley Ryan DSW
3 Shaun Ryan DSW
3 Sam Ryan DSW
2 Scherezade Panthaki NWN
2 Mackenzie Lamb WKU
2 Jakob Braakhuis BER
2 Te Kakenga Kawiti RDR
2 Taeler Jennings HOR
1 Edmund Gregg KAP
1 Oliver Parrant Cub
1 Karl Martel MAS
1 Takiri Paurini KHA


 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance ¬†Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.