Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Under 18 Series

Under 18 - 2017 Series

The 2017 Under 18 Tournament Series has 3 big tournaments especially for our kids. Points will accumulate across all 3 tournaments to determine the 2017 Best Male and Female coloured and black belt champions.

2017 dates: Sundays 26 March (CM), 4th June (MD) and 1st October (CM).

Please click the links left to see details for each tournament.

Club Region Num entrants Gold Silver Bronze Total Points
1 Paul M Papakura Counties Manukau 57 35 43 30 334
2 Xtreme Martial Arts Academy Counties Manukau 44 28 21 35 238
3 Silla Midlands 40 25 18 26 205
4 Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe Counties Manukau 23 27 18 6 195
5 Hamilton Midlands 33 17 20 23 168
6 Ji Shin Maraetai Counties Manukau 29 20 12 22 158
7 Team Legacy Mt Albert Auckland North 40 11 24 30 157
8 Warrior Taekwon-Do Auckland North 16 14 14 10 122
9 Infinity Papakura Counties Manukau 14 15 10 9 114
10 Hwa-Rang Tauranga Midlands 25 8 18 16 110
11 Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains Counties Manukau 22 12 9 18 105
12 Hart Taekwon-Do Auckland North 9 10 8 1 75
13 Kapiti Coast Wellington 6 10 5 4 69
14 Remuera Taekwon-Do Auckland North 6 11 2 2 63
15 BOP TKD Academy Midlands 12 2 8 8 42
16 Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch Central Districts 2 5 1 2 30
17 Paul M Ardmore Counties Manukau 4 4 2 2 28
18 Legacy Taekwon-Do Wellington 4 5 0 2 27
19 Paul M Glendowie Auckland North 6 2 4 4 26
20 Berhampore Wellington 4 3 2 3 24
21 Te Karaka Taekwon-Do Midlands 2 3 2 0 21
22 Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy Auckland North 2 3 1 1 19
23 Master D iTKD Cambridge Midlands 4 1 1 2 10
24 Eastern (ITF) Pakuranga Counties Manukau 1 0 0 2 2

 

First Name Surname Club Points Gold Silver Bronze Tournaments
Best Overall Male Minikid
Ollie Shallcrass Hamilton 17 1 3 1 2
Benjamin Stockton Ji Shin Maraetai 6 1 0 0 1
Jetrian May Paul M Papakura 6 1 0 0 1
Conrad Morgan Hamilton 5 0 1 1 1
Eric Couling Team Legacy Mt Albert 5 0 1 1 1
Ben Hoult Team Legacy Mt Albert 5 0 1 1 1
Jake Burrows-Chatwin Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 5 0 0 3 2
Bevon Argo Team Legacy Mt Albert 4 0 1 0 1
Jamie Locke Silla 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Female Minikid
Caiside Tuhiwai Paul M Papakura 8 0 1 3 2
Lola Madgwick Paul M Glendowie 6 1 0 0 1
Sian Batchelor Hamilton 2 0 0 1 1
Casey Halliday Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 2 0 0 1 1
Tylah Morgan Hamilton 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Male Mini Peewee
Eddie Lehrle Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 44 8 0 1 3
Makai Holroyd Ji Shin Maraetai 29 3 3 2 3
Luka Hale Team Legacy Mt Albert 18 0 4 3 3
Ryan Coombe Hamilton 8 0 1 3 2
Best Overall Female Mini Peewee
Brooklyn Biddulph Ji Shin Maraetai 18 1 2 4 3
Eden Childs Paul M Papakura 12 2 0 0 2
Sophie Carver Paul M Papakura 8 1 0 1 2
Aislin Tse Hamilton 7 0 2 0 1
Pereise Suluape Paul M Papakura 5 0 1 1 1
Merryn Raukura Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 4 0 1 0 1
Olivia Long Ji Shin Maraetai 4 0 0 3 1
Best Overall Male White Belt
Elias Batchelor Hamilton 42 7 1 1 3
Josh Mathieson Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 19 3 0 2 2
Miles Lockyer Silla 13 2 0 2 1
Amiel Porter-Heathcote Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 11 2 0 0 1
Axle Porter-Heathcote Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 11 1 1 2 1
Felipe Briceno Landaeta Paul M Papakura 10 0 3 0 1
Blake Percy Hwa-Rang Tauranga 7 0 2 0 1
Blake Robertson Silla 6 0 1 2 1
Daniel Lovell Ji Shin Maraetai 6 0 1 2 1
Julian David Hwa-Rang Tauranga 5 0 1 1 1
felix knight Team Legacy Mt Albert 2 0 0 1 1
Kingston Smith Ji Shin Maraetai 2 0 0 1 1
Dylan Simpson Hamilton 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Female White Belt
Jenny Ratcliffe Warrior Taekwon-Do 14 2 1 0 1
Caitlyn Hoult Team Legacy Mt Albert 14 1 2 1 2
Rosie Creamer Warrior Taekwon-Do 8 0 2 1 1
Lucy Couling Team Legacy Mt Albert 4 0 0 3 1
Olivia Neary Team Legacy Mt Albert 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Male Yellow Belt
Tevita Sila Infinity Papakura 30 5 1 0 2
Vaaimalae Nansen Paul M Papakura 25 2 4 1 2
Leo Taylor Legacy Taekwon-Do 22 4 0 0 2
Stephen Ahearn Silla 20 2 2 2 2
arnav singh Paul M Glendowie 15 0 3 3 3
Alex Mathieson Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 13 0 3 2 2
Yi Nan Chen Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 11 2 0 0 1
Alex Hoult Team Legacy Mt Albert 11 1 1 1 2
Tausisi Amituanai Paul M Papakura 10 1 1 1 1
Leo Taylor Team Legacy Mt Albert 10 1 1 1 1
Jack Bain Team Legacy Mt Albert 8 0 1 3 2
Liam Collo Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 6 1 0 0 1
Blair Percy Hwa-Rang Tauranga 5 0 1 1 1
Tyler Mackie Team Legacy Mt Albert 3 0 0 2 1
Oliver Turin Paul M Glendowie 2 0 0 1 1
Jaskeerat Randhawa Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 2 0 0 1 1
Jose Briceno Landaeta Paul M Papakura 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Female Yellow Belt
Kody Davidson Silla 31 4 2 2 3
Roz Ahearn Silla 27 5 0 0 2
Taylor Snijder Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 23 3 2 0 2
Kadie Hole Paul M Papakura 20 1 3 3 3
Ariana Kralicek Legacy Taekwon-Do 17 2 1 2 2
Daisy Daborn Hamilton 13 0 3 2 2
Amber Wong Team Legacy Mt Albert 12 1 1 2 2
Megan Meroiti Hamilton 11 2 0 0 1
Samantha Berwick Silla 11 2 0 0 1
Lili Rose Davies Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 10 1 1 1 1
Daisy Daborn Hamilton 8 0 2 1 1
Madison Latto-hansen Paul M Ardmore 5 0 1 1 1
Genevieve Tse Hamilton 5 0 0 3 2
Mila Craven Hwa-Rang Tauranga 2 0 0 1 1
Lucie Locke Silla 2 0 0 1 1
Tamaryn Lee Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Male Green Belt
Taylor Bennett Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 42 6 2 3 3
Liam Ng Remuera Taekwon-Do 34 5 2 0 3
Jimmy Steenson Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 34 4 3 2 3
Logan Lum Infinity Papakura 28 3 3 1 3
Rikky Burrows-Chatwin Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 28 1 6 2 3
James Miller Legacy Taekwon-Do 23 2 3 1 3
Harrison Tapili Paul M Papakura 20 2 2 1 3
Thomas Brannan Warrior Taekwon-Do 17 3 0 1 1
Manveer Singh Saini Infinity Papakura 17 1 2 4 2
Richard Simpson Paul M Papakura 16 1 3 0 2
DJ Batey Te Karaka Taekwon-Do 14 2 1 0 1
Gurveer Singh Saini Infinity Papakura 14 1 1 4 2
Seth Snijder Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 12 1 1 2 2
Henry Ahearn Silla 12 1 1 2 2
Jeremy Coombe Hamilton 12 1 0 5 2
Noah Farley Hwa-Rang Tauranga 11 1 1 1 2
Jean Destrez Hwa-Rang Tauranga 9 1 1 0 1
Malakai Tupou Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 9 1 1 0 1
Joseph Appleford Master D iTKD Cambridge 9 1 1 0 1
James Shinkarenko Paul M Glendowie 9 1 1 0 1
Nika Rahmati Team Legacy Mt Albert 8 0 2 0 2
Liam Brambley Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 7 0 0 4 3
Richard Caburong Paul M Papakura 6 0 1 2 1
Braith Halliday Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 6 0 1 1 2
Daniel Burrows-Chatwin Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 6 0 0 3 3
Lucas Hitchmough Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 5 0 1 1 1
Nicholas Strickland Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 5 0 1 1 1
Benny Drake Silla 4 0 0 2 2
Tanner Gilpin Ji Shin Maraetai 3 0 0 2 1
Best Overall Female Green Belt
Sienna Pallin-Simmonds Paul M Ardmore 27 4 1 1 3
Amy Childs Paul M Papakura 23 2 3 1 3
Corey-James Davidson Silla 21 3 1 1 2
Naketa rose Morighan Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 13 2 0 2 1
Jade Wardrope Hwa-Rang Tauranga 13 1 2 1 1
Jaylyn Samountry Paul M Papakura 10 1 1 0 2
Makayla Forsyth Hwa-Rang Tauranga 9 1 1 0 1
Reegan Whiteman Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 8 0 2 1 1
Latishna Kumar Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 7 1 0 1 1
Arianna Woolston Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 6 0 0 4 2
Best Overall Male Blue Belt
Jackson McConaghty Kapiti Coast 33 4 3 1 3
Leighton Hendricks Warrior Taekwon-Do 33 4 3 1 3
Enzo Scaggiante Ji Shin Maraetai 22 4 0 0 2
William Butterworth Team Legacy Mt Albert 16 1 2 2 3
Campbell Smith Hamilton 15 1 2 2 2
Krish Kumar Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 14 2 1 0 1
Liam Reynolds Paul M Papakura 10 1 1 0 2
Andre Riley Te Karaka Taekwon-Do 9 1 1 0 1
Abhay Kapila BOP TKD Academy 9 0 2 1 2
Scott Riddington Hwa-Rang Tauranga 7 0 2 0 1
Kayles Holmes-Albert Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 6 0 1 2 1
Jasper Gilpin Ji Shin Maraetai 6 0 1 2 1
Arjan Rahmati Team Legacy Mt Albert 6 0 1 1 2
Riley Kusabs BOP TKD Academy 5 0 1 1 1
Oliver Mason Warrior Taekwon-Do 4 0 1 0 1
Tom Voller Hwa-Rang Tauranga 4 0 0 3 1
Karauria van de Wiel Berhampore 2 0 0 1 1
Curtis Williams BOP TKD Academy 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Female Blue Belt
Kaia Purnell-williams Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 36 6 1 0 3
Isabella Allen-Salter Ji Shin Maraetai 25 4 1 0 2
Mutiatele Amituanai Paul M Papakura 23 3 2 0 2
Terii Simpson Paul M Papakura 21 1 4 1 3
Sam Davidson Silla 21 1 3 4 3
Lucy Drake Silla 16 2 1 1 2
Madeline Nansen Paul M Papakura 15 1 2 2 2
Lonise Amituanai Paul M Papakura 15 1 2 2 2
Paige Roach Silla 15 1 1 4 3
Ella Roach Silla 15 0 4 1 2
Baylee Filer Hwa-Rang Tauranga 14 2 0 2 2
Kahu van de Wiel 3 Berhampore 12 2 0 1 1
Paige Welsh Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 12 0 2 3 3
Nikita Gillon Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 9 1 0 2 2
Dakota Filer Hwa-Rang Tauranga 9 0 2 1 2
Kawhena van de Wiel 1 Berhampore 8 0 2 1 1
Kaya van de Wiel 2 Berhampore 6 1 0 0 1
Paige Wardrope Hwa-Rang Tauranga 4 0 1 0 1
Emily Raukura Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 4 0 1 0 1
Ava Thompson Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 3 0 0 2 1
Maureece Donovan Hwa-Rang Tauranga 3 0 0 2 1
Best Overall Male Red Belt
Damyan Ng Remuera Taekwon-Do 35 6 0 2 3
James Carver Infinity Papakura 21 3 1 0 3
Darcy Kusabs BOP TKD Academy 19 1 3 2 3
Kiefer Pallin-Simmonds Paul M Papakura 15 1 2 1 3
Dominic Pallin-Simmonds Paul M Papakura 15 1 2 1 3
Cayden Reed Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 14 1 1 3 3
Terrence Gouw Silla 13 1 2 1 1
Jacob Fleming Team Legacy Mt Albert 12 1 1 2 2
Karthik Kumar Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 11 2 0 0 1
Garath Hale Team Legacy Mt Albert 11 1 1 1 2
Phoenix Auld Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 11 0 3 0 2
Mason Holroyd Ji Shin Maraetai 9 1 0 2 2
Liam van Niekerk Ji Shin Maraetai 7 0 2 0 1
Daniel Kellett Hart Taekwon-Do 7 0 2 0 1
Lebamanoi Tata Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 7 0 2 0 1
Nathan Coburn Hwa-Rang Tauranga 6 1 0 0 1
Riley Biddulph Ji Shin Maraetai 6 0 0 3 3
Aidan Craggs Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 4 0 0 2 2
Nathan Blackwood Master D iTKD Cambridge 4 0 0 2 2
Travis Allan Legacy Taekwon-Do 4 0 0 2 2
Dean Cooper Eastern (ITF) Pakuranga 3 0 0 2 1
Nathan Wansbrough BOP TKD Academy 2 0 0 1 1
Best Overall Female Red Belt
Sophie Daborn Hamilton 44 5 5 1 3
Jordyn Tuhiwai Paul M Papakura 42 8 0 0 2
Patricia Simmons Kapiti Coast 42 6 2 3 3
Mischke Hendricks Warrior Taekwon-Do 28 2 4 3 3
Te Aomarama Thompson Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 19 3 0 2 2
Riana Brown Paul M Papakura 18 2 2 0 2
rogue hare BOP TKD Academy 9 0 2 1 2
Charlotte Sun Warrior Taekwon-Do 7 1 0 1 1
Shakeelah Enoka Paul M Papakura 6 0 0 4 2
Brooke Childs Paul M Papakura 3 0 0 2 1
Best Overall Male Black Belt
Harlan Tariau Hart Taekwon-Do 50 7 4 0 3
Liam Hakeagatoa Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 33 5 2 0 2
Kees Hooper-Whiti Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch 32 5 1 2 2
Anton Keay-Davies Warrior Taekwon-Do 25 2 3 3 3
Kyle Anderson Ji Shin Maraetai 21 3 1 1 2
Vaughan Webb Infinity Papakura 17 2 2 0 1
Asher Gilpin Ji Shin Maraetai 14 2 1 0 1
Sean Hakeagatoa Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 14 2 1 0 1
Steven Webster Hart Taekwon-Do 13 2 0 1 2
Toby Langdon Hwa-Rang Tauranga 11 1 1 2 1
Daniel Cossey Hwa-Rang Tauranga 11 0 3 1 1
Jared Wood Team Legacy Mt Albert 7 1 0 1 1
Russell Cross BOP TKD Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Carter Hall Ji Shin Maraetai 6 1 0 0 1
Best Overall Female Black Belt
Ashley Porter Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 38 7 0 1 2
Caitlin Hakeagatoa Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 21 0 6 1 2
Simran Kumar Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 17 2 2 0 1
Layne George Paul M Papakura 14 2 1 0 1
Mabel Tata Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 12 2 0 1 1
Bianca Koper Hart Taekwon-Do 12 1 2 0 1
Gabby Lambert Paul M Papakura 9 0 2 2 1
Frances Lloyd Silla 6 1 0 0 1




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.