Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Auckland North

Map
Regional Director
Mr Barry Hart
Regional Website

Northland




Whangaroa

Servicing: Kaeo, Whangaroa, Mangonui,Matauri Bay

School Name: Hwarang-Do Whangaroa
Instructor: Roman Scholl-Latour IV dan
Instructor: Seida Scholl-Latour IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Tracy Rouse III Dan
Toni Rouse III Dan
Location: Whangaroa College
Kaeo Northland View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday
5.00 - 6.15pm all ranks
5.00 - 7.00pm senior ranks
Thursday
3.30 - 4.30pm mini-kids
5.00 - 7.00pm all ranks
Monday
5.00 - 6.30pm senior ranks
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Kerikeri

Servicing: Kerikeri & Bay of Islands

School Name: Ji Shin Kerikeri
Instructor: Tim Couling IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Andrew McNaughton II Dan
Joshua Harris II Dan
Carolyn Dudley I Dan
Location: Keri Keri Primary School Hall
39 Hone Heke Rd, Kerikeri. View Map »
Session Times: Kerikeri - Monday & Wednesday
6.00 - 7.30pm
Okaihau - Thursdays during school terms
6.00-7.30pm
Phone: 0800800495
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 8
  Mini-Kids »
   

Rodney




Red Beach

Servicing: Hatfields Beach, Orewa, Millwater, Silverdale, Red Beach

School Name: Jungshin Red Beach
Instructor: Mrs Shirley Pygott II dan
Instructor: Mr Vince Pygott V dan
Assistant Instructors: Ms Emma Pygott I Dan
Vinusvasthikan Vijayakumaran II Dan
Location: Red Beach Primary School Hall, Albert Hall Dr, Red Beach, Whangaparaoa View Map »
Session Times: Mondays and Wednesday
4-7yrs: 5.30 - 6:00pm (Term time only)
8-12yrs: 6:00 - 7:00pm (Term time only)
13yrs+ & Families: 6:30 - 8.00pm
Phone: 09-4242741
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.jungshin.co.nz
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids »
   

Stanmore Bay

Servicing: Whangaparaoa, Gulf Harbour, Stanmore Bay

School Name: Jungshin Stanmore Bay
Instructor: Mrs Shirley Pygott II dan
Assistant Instructor: Ms Emma Pygott I Dan
Location: Stanmore Bay Pool & Leisure Centre, Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa View Map »
Session Times: Wednesdays (term time only)
4-7yrs: 3.30 - 4.00pm
8-12yrs+: 4.00 - 5.00pm
Phone: 09-4242741
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.jungshin.co.nz
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

Shore City


Albany

Servicing:

School Name: World Class Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Kman McEvoy IV dan
Location: 212A Annandale Rd, Kumeu View Map »
Session Times: Flexible - Private one-to-one and Online training
Website: www.wctaekwondoonline.com
Minimum Age: 13
   

Kristin

Servicing: Kristin School Students only

School Name: Jungshin Kristin
Instructor: Matthew Davey IV dan
Location: Kristin School
360 Albany Hwy Albany View Map »
Session Times: Monday
3.30 - 4.30pm
Website: www.glenfield.org.nz
Minimum Age: 6
  Mini-Kids »
   

Glenfield

Servicing: Aucklands North Shore. Glenfield, Albany, Birkenhead, Takapuna, Browns Bay, Torbay, Wairau Park, Forrest Hill, Mirangi Bay, Northcote, Beach Haven, Devonport,

School Name: Jungshin Glenfield
Instructor: Matthew Davey IV dan
Assistant Instructor: Alex Perkins I Gup
Location: St Barnabas Church
470 Glenfield Rd, Glenfield View Map »
Session Times: Mondays and Wednesday
Kids Class: 5.00 - 5.50pm
Beginners & Junior grades: 6.00 - 7.15pm
Senior grades: 7.00 - 8.45pm
Phone: 021-136-4955
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.glenfield.org.nz
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Long Bay

Servicing: Long Bay, Torbay, Browns Bay, Albany

School Name: Jungshin Long Bay
Instructor: Mr Vince Pygott V dan
Assistant Instructor: Stephanie Crossley 1 Gup
Location: Long Bay Primary School
Ralph Eagles Place, Long Bay View Map »
Session Times: Tues & Thurs
5:30pm - 6:30pm

Phone: 09-4242741
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.jungshin.co.nz
Minimum Age: 8
   

Waitakere


Henderson

Servicing: Henderson & surrounding areas

School Name: Hart Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Debbie Hart IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Michelle Cagney I Gup
Barry Hart II Dan
Location: Henderson Intermediate Gym
70 Lincoln Rd, Henderson 0610 View Map »
Session Times: Henderson Intermediate Gym (opposite Hospital)
Monday & Wednesday
Mini Kids (6-9yrs): 4.30 - 5.30pm
Juniors 5.30 - 7.00pm
Seniors 6.30 - 8.00pm

TKD Kubz: Wednesday
Rampage Community Hub
Westfield Westcity, Henderson 0612
(Along from Hollywood Bakery)

Times 10:00am, 1:30pm, 3:30pm & 4:30pm
Phone: 0274-793-940
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.harttkd.com
Minimum Age: 3
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

Avondale

Servicing: Servicing: Waterview, Avondale, Te Atatu, Point Chevalier, Rosebank, Western Springs, Mt Albert

School Name: Avondale TKD
Instructor: Mr Robert Ireland II dan
Assistant Instructor: Mr Michael Renner I Dan
Location: 12 Holly street Avondale
Avondale Intermediate View Map »
Session Times: Monday & Thursday
6.00-7.00 beginners 630-8.00pm seniors
Phone: 0211646158
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: https://www.facebook.com/AvondaleTKD/
Minimum Age: 6
   

Auckland City


Mt Eden

Servicing:

School Name: Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden
Instructor: Carl Van Roon III dan
Location: 45B Normanby Road,
Mt. Eden
Session Times: Times to be announced
Phone: 020-4078-4773
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.vrma.co.nz/
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids »
   


Diocesan

Servicing: Diocesan School students only

School Name: Warrior Taekwon-Do Diocesan
Instructor: Sonya Robinson IV dan
Instructor: Master Paul McPhail VIII dan
Location: Diocesan School , Margot St, Epsom View Map »
Session Times: School Club - for Dio students only
Thursday 3.30pm - 4.30pm
Phone: 09-580-0411
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.warriortkd.co.nz/diocesan.html
Minimum Age: 9
   


Ellerslie

Servicing: Ellerslie, Greenlane, Cornwall Park, Penrose, Mt Wellington, Stonefields, St Johns.

School Name: Warrior Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Master Paul McPhail VIII dan
Instructor: Sonya Robinson IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Matthew Chan I Dan
Kara Rae Timmer III Dan
Roisin Giles II Dan
Trevor Topfer III Dan
Location: Warrior Training Zone
198 Marua Road, Ellerslie View Map »
Session Times: View our online timetable: Click for Timetable

Kids: Monday to Thursday From 3.30pm
Teens and adults: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 6.30pm
Phone: 09-580-0411
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.warriortkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 3
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   


Three Kings

Servicing: Three Kings, Epsom, Balmoral, Mt Eden

School Name: Warrior Taekwon-Do Three Kings
Instructor: Debbie Hart IV dan
Instructor: Master Paul McPhail VIII dan
Assistant Instructor: Kara Rae Timmer III Dan
Location: Fickling Centre
546 Mt Albert Rd, Three Kings View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday 3.15pm
Tuesday 4.30pm (seniors)
Phone: 09-580-0411
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.warriortkd.co.nz/three-kings.html
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Glendowie

Servicing: Glendowie, St Heliers, Kohimarama, Mission Bay, Orakei, St Johns, Glen Innes, Point England

School Name: Paul M Glendowie
Instructor: Mr Mark Banicevich VI dan
Assistant Instructors: Mr Robert John Stevens I Dan
Mr Ryan Van Heerden III Dan
Hamish Robson-Wright II Dan
Duncan Styles II Dan
Brice Valles IV Dan
Location: Churchill Park School,
Kinsale Ave, Glendowie View Map »
Session Times: View our online timetable: http://glendowie.com/training-times/
Phone: 021314503
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.glendowie.com
Minimum Age: 3
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

Remuera

Servicing: Remuera, Meadowbank, Newmarket

School Name: Remuera Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Mr Pete Graham VI dan
Assistant Instructors: Kevin Joe V Dan
John Matsuoka V Dan
Murray Greig II Dan
Location: Remuera Intermediate School
52a Ascot Ave, Remuera View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday and Thursday
6.30 - 8.00pm
Phone: 0274-856102
09-5342719
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.remueratkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 6
   

Mt Albert

Servicing: Mt Albert

School Name: Team Legacy Mt Albert
Instructor: Mark Trotter V dan
Assistant Instructor: Courtney Weir I Gup
Location: Edendale Primary School View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday (School term only)
Mini-kids 4.30 - 5.30pm
9+yrs/Seniors 6.00-7.30pm

Thursdays
9+/Seniors 6.00- 7.30pm
Phone: 0212720120
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Royal Oak

Servicing: Royal Oak, Onehunga, Hillsborough, One Tree Hill

School Name: Ji Shin Royal-Oak TKD
Instructor: Hung Nguyen IV dan
Location: Royal Oak, Primary School.
Chandler Avenue,Royal-Oak Auckland 1023 View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday and Thursday
6.15 - 7.15pm
Phone: 027-2012538
09-5761139
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 5
   


Tamaki

Servicing: Mt Wellington, Panmure, Penrose, Sylvia Park, Tamaki, Glen Innes, St Johns, Point England, Remuera, Meadowbank, St Heliers

School Name: Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy
Instructor: Thu Nguyen V dan
Instructor: Chanthie Thach IV dan
Location: Meadowbank School
68 Waiatarua Road, Remuera. View Map »
Session Times: CLASSES: Tuesday and Thursday
Kids: 6.00 to 6.45pm
Youth: 6.45pm to 7.45pm
Adults: 6.45 to 8.15pm
Phone: 021-1138644
021-2666172
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://tamaki-tkd.org.nz
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.