Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

South Island

Map
Regional Director
Mrs Julie Mooney

Marlborough


Nelson

Servicing: Nelson, Richmond, Nelson Bays

School Name: Nelson International Taekwon Do
Instructor: Aaron Williams II dan
Assistant Instructors: Glen Kenny II Dan
William Lunai II Gup
Garth Crosbie II Gup
Location: Nayland College Gym, Nayland Rd, Nelson View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday & Thursday 7:00 - 8:30pm
Kids (7-12) : Tuesday 6:30 -7:30pm
Phone: 0278582483
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   

Christchurch


Halswell

Servicing: Prebbleton, Hornby, Lincoln, Tai Tapu, Wigram, Hoon Hay, Cashmere, Barrington, Spreydon, Beckenham, Addington, Riccarton, Ilam

School Name: Halswell Taekwon-Do Ltd
Instructor: Helen Caley IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Nicola Tse IV Dan
Tomonori Shibata IV Dan
Location: Te Hapua:Halswell Centre
341 Halswell Rd, Halswell View Map »
Session Times: Kids (6 - 12 years) - Tuesday & Thursday 5.00pm - 5.45pm
Youth and Adults (13+) - Tuesday & Thursday 6.00pm - 7.30pm
Self Directed - weekends by appointment
Phone: 021-131-7809
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.halswelltkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 6
  Mini-Kids »
   


Papanui

Servicing: Merivale, Papanui, Bishopdale, Bryndwr, City, Richmond, Burwood, Shirley, St Albans, Edgeware, Avonside, Redwood, Casebrook, Harewood, Mairehau, Parklands, Marshlands, Belfast, Queenspark, Northwood

School Name: Pulse Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Luke Jackson II dan
Instructor: Clive Stanton I dan
Assistant Instructor: Helen Caley IV Dan
Location: Casebrook Intermediate School Hall
90 Veitches Road, Casebrook, Christchurch 8052
View Map »
Session Times: Monday
4:45 - 5:30pm - TKD Kubz 3-5years
5:30 - 6:30pm - Mini Kids/Youth/Family
6.30 - 8:00pm - 14 years +
Wednesday
6.00 - 7:30pm - 9 years +
Phone: 021-133-7834
027-535-9664
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: https://pulsetkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 3
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

Riccarton

Servicing: Christchurch, Riccarton, Ilam, Avonhead, Fendalton, Sockburn, Hornby, Russley, Burnside, Yaldhurst, Masham, Broomfield, Hei Hei, Islington, Prebbleton, Westlake, Wigram, Oaklands, Westmorland, Hoon Hay, Spreydon, Sydenham, Somerfield, Cashmere, Addington, Phillipstown, Waltham, Beckenham, Huntsbury, Woolston, Hillsborough, Ferrymead, Bromley, Linwood, Richmond

School Name: International Taekwon-Do Riccarton
Instructor: Mr Kris Herbison V dan
Assistant Instructors: Mr Vincent Brockerhoff I Dan
Miss Lynn Kim I Dan
Location: 294 Ilam Road, Burnside, Christchurch 8053 View Map »
Session Times: View our online timetable: http://www.riccarton.itkd.co.nz/timetable.html
Phone: 021424012
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.riccarton.itkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 4
  Mini-Kids » TKD Kubz »
   

Otago


Alexandra

Servicing: Alexandra, Clyde

School Name: Alexandra Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Mark Davies II dan
Location: Alexandra Scout Hall
Boundary Road. (Beside Molyneux Aquatic Centre) View Map »
Session Times: Monday:
Combined Juniors and Seniors class.
Juniors 5.00pm - 6.00pm
Seniors 5.00pm - 7.00pm

Thursday:
Combined Juniors and Seniors class.
Juniors: 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Seniors: 4.00pm - 5.30pm
Phone: 0276202323
0211727059
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 6
  Mini-Kids »
   

Dunedin

Servicing: Dunedin

School Name: Threshold Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Hayden Breese VI dan
Location: 441 Princes Street, Dunedin Central, Dunedin 9016 View Map »
Session Times: Monday:
1. Mini-Kids (5 - 12 yrs): 4:00 - 4:50 pm, Yellow Stripe - Green Belt Syllabus
2. Mini-Kids (5 - 10 yrs): 5:15 - 5:55 pm, Beginners, Mini Kids Syllabus
3. Combined (Juniors, Intermediate, Adults): 6.00 - 7:30 pm

Tuesday:
4. Mini-Kids (5 - 12 yrs): 4:00 - 4:50 pm, Beginners, Mini Kids Syllabus

Wednesday:
5. Mini-Kids (5 - 10 yrs): 5:15 - 5:55 pm, Beginners, Mini Kids Syllabus
6. Combined (Juniors, Intermediate, Adults), 6.00 - 7.30pm

Saturday:
7. Black Belt Training Programme, 10:30 - 12:00 pm
Phone: 03-4792462
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.threshold.school.nz
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Otago University

Servicing: University of Otago and Otago Polytechnic, North Dunedin.

School Name: Otago University TKD
Instructor: Dean Jenkins IV dan
Location: Activities Hall, Clubs and Societies Building, 84 Albany St, Dunedin. View Map »
Session Times: Monday 4pm - 5:50pm
Friday 5pm - 7pm
Sunday 10am - 12pm
Phone: 02102288955
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: https://www.facebook.com/OtagoUniTKD/
Minimum Age: 16
   


Dunedin

Servicing:

School Name: Jikida Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Miss Nicole Kettings II dan
Instructor: Mr Brett Sanderson I dan
Location: Tainui School Hall
41 Tahuna Rd, Tainui, Dunedin
Session Times: Tues & Thurs 6pm to 7.30pm
Phone: 02041355475
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 7
   

Mosgiel

Servicing: Taieri Plain & Greater Mosgiel area

School Name: Mosgiel TKD
Instructor: Dion Bennett II dan
Location: Taieri College Gym,
3 Green Street, Mosgiel (Church Street Entrance) View Map »
Session Times: Monday & Wednesday All Ranks 6.00 - 7.45pm
Mini-Kids (6-8 years): 5.30 - 6.30pm Wednesdays
Seniors: Blue belt and above 6pm to 7.45pm Thursdays
Phone: 0274374889
0210664660
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.mosgieltkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 6
  Mini-Kids »
   





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.