Confirmed Results
Best Overall Club
Club | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch | 10 | 5 | 5 |
Southern Cross TKD Academy | 9 | 5 | 6 |
Silla | 7 | 5 | 7 |
Taekwon-Do Cubs | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Feilding Taekwon-Do Academy | 6 | 0 | 2 |
Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains | 5 | 3 | 2 |
Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe | 4 | 7 | 1 |
Berhampore | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Paul M Papakura | 3 | 2 | 3 |
RTR Taekwon-Do Hastings | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Warrior Taekwon-Do | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Eastern (ITF) Pakuranga | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Guardians TKD | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Avondale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Kapiti Coast | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Hart Taekwon-Do | 1 | 1 | 1 |
RTR Taekwon-Do Napier | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Porirua ITF | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Ji Shin Maraetai | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Jungshin Red Beach | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Dragons Spirit Wanganui | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Nelson International Taekwon Do | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Best Individual Belts
Best Individual belts are calculated based on ITF rules (T.15).
A division can have any number of entrants to count towards best Individual belt.
If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner.
4 entrants= 1 point, 5-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points
If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.
A division can have any number of entrants to count towards best Individual belt.
If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner.
4 entrants= 1 point, 5-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points
If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.
Best Overall Male Yellow Belt
Luca Dunstan (HST) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:6
Best Overall Female Yellow Belt
Shaniah Whakarau (HOR) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4
Best Overall Male Green Belt
Logan Wilson-Bryant (FTA) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4
Best Overall Female Green Belt
Cassie Yates (Cub) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5
Best Overall Male Blue Belt
Reuben Watson (SCT) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:7
Best Overall Female Blue Belt
Veisinia Kaifa (SIL) Gold:3 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:12
Best Overall Male Red Belt
Samuel MacKay (EPAK) Gold:2 Silver:2 Bronze:0 Points:5
Best Overall Female Red Belt
Bianca Koper (AVO) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5
Best Overall Junior Male Black Belt
Cody Macdonald (CBH) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5
Best Overall Junior Female Black Belt
maddison black (SIL) Gold:3 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:8
Best Overall Senior Male Black Belt
Calum Woodill (WAN) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:2 Points:6
Sparring
Female Intermediate Heavy 4th-1st Gup
Layne George (PMP)
shalayiah Akavi-Paiti (POR)
Ciara Cox (WAN)
Hannah Rhee (SCT)
Female Intermediate Heavy 8th-5th Gup
Daria Rezner (SCT)
Mischke Hendricks (WRR)
Female Intermediate Hyper 5th-1st Gup
Bianca Koper (AVO)
Patricia Simmons (KAP)
Cedar Wairau (NAP)
Female Intermediate Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup
janae whakarau (HOR)
Kenza Si-Lounis (WAN)
Kaya van de Wiel (BER)
Female Intermediate Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup
Shaniah Whakarau (HOR)
Ella Roach (SIL)
Lucy Drake (SIL)
Sam Davidson (SIL)
Female Intermediate Light/Middle 4th-1st Gup
Jessica Bills (FTA)
Kaylah Ariu-Woolley (POR)
Georgia Vogt (BER)
Kawhena van de Wiel (BER)
Female Jnr 55-65kg 6th-3rd Gup
Amber Joseph (SCT)
Female Junior Open 1st-3rd Dan
maddison black (SIL)
Female Peewee Light 4th-1st Gup
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Taylor-maree Jensen (Cub)
Female Peewee Light 8th-5th Gup
Amy Childs (PMP)
Paige Roach (SIL)
Female Peewee Mid/Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup
Veisinia Kaifa (SIL)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Female Peewee Mid/Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup
Cassie Yates (Cub)
Paige Welsh (CBH)
Male Intermediate Heavy 4th-1st Gup
Bailey Jeffery (FTA)
Sean Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Kees Hooper-Whiti (HOR)
Nicholas Evans (SCT)
Male Intermediate Hyper 4th-1st Gup
Logan Braakhuis (BER)
Male Intermediate Light 1st-3rd Dan
Cody Macdonald (CBH)
PJ Lyne-Marsters (POR)
Male Intermediate Light 4th-1st Gup
Connor Mitchell (HOR)
Asher Gilpin (JSMR)
Male Intermediate Light 8th-5th Gup
Logan Wilson-Bryant (FTA)
Dominic Friel (BER)
Aleksandr Fuller (NAP)
Male Intermediate Light Heavy 1st-3rd Dan
Dan Yates (Cub)
Male Intermediate Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup
Jack Leigh (HST)
Jack Barry (HST)
Callum Mitchell (HOR)
Male Intermediate Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup
Luca Dunstan (HST)
Apache Davidson (SIL)
Male Junior Heavy 4th-1st Gup
Sheldon Hakaraia (HOR)
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Male Junior Light Heavy 5th-1st Gup
Samuel MacKay (EPAK)
Cameron Fox (NAP)
Luke Turner (NAP)
Daniel McLaughlin (KAP)
Male Junior open weight 1st-3rd Dan
Calum Woodill (WAN)
Alex Petrovich (SCT)
taine williams (NEL)
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Male Peewee Light 4th-1st Gup
Liam Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Cameron White (HST)
Male Peewee Light 8th-5th Gup
Sam Abdat (KAP)
Leighton Hendricks (WRR)
Male peewee Light Heavy/Heavy 8th-5th Gup
Levi Timms (HOR)
Jordan Turner (NAP)
Tyler Cameron (HST)
Male Peewee Middle 6th-4th Gup
Reuben Watson (SCT)
cody Braakhuis (BER)
Karauria van de Wiel (BER)
MiniKids Open non contact sparring
Cate Parata (Cub)
Jasper Gilpin (JSMR)
Jackson McConaghty (KAP)
Gina Oliver (HOR)
Patterns
Female Int 7th-8th Gup
Shaniah Whakarau (HOR)
Daria Rezner (SCT)
Lucy Drake (SIL)
Ella Roach (SIL)
Female Int/Jnr 1st Dan
maddison black (SIL)
Georgia Vogt (BER)
kyla walton (BER)
Female Int/Jnr 3rd-4th Gup
Kawhena van de Wiel (BER)
Te Aomarama Thompson (CBH)
Jessica Bills (FTA)
Cedar Wairau (NAP)
Female Int/Jnr 5th-6th Gup
Mischke Hendricks (WRR)
Amber Joseph (SCT)
Michaela conway (Cub)
Kahu van de Wiel (BER)
Female Open 1st-2nd Gup
Aimee-Rose Wood (CBH)
janae whakarau (HOR)
shalayiah Akavi-Paiti (POR)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Female Peewee 3rd-4th Gup
Taylor-maree Jensen (Cub)
Veisinia Kaifa (SIL)
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Female Peewee 5th-6th Gup
Cassie Yates (Cub)
Paige Welsh (CBH)
Emma Conway (Cub)
Female Peewee 7th-8th Gup
Caroline Rezner (SCT)
Amy Childs (PMP)
Paige Roach (SIL)
Zina Si-Lounis (WAN)
Male Int 1st Dan
Dan Yates (Cub)
Jack Watson (SCT)
Male Int 7th-8th Gup
Luca Dunstan (HST)
Aleksandr Fuller (NAP)
Apache Davidson (SIL)
Male Int/Jnr 3rd-4th Gup
harlan Tariau (HAR)
Sheldon Hakaraia (HOR)
Callum Mitchell (HOR)
Cole Stephenson (CBH)
Male Int/Jnr 5th-6th
Logan Wilson-Bryant (FTA)
Luke Turner (NAP)
Callum Mayston (SCT)
Dominic Friel (BER)
Male Junior 1st-2nd Dan
Matt Bowden (SCT)
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Calum Woodill (WAN)
Alex Petrovich (SCT)
Male Junior 1st-2nd Gup
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Samuel MacKay (EPAK)
Cameron Fox (NAP)
Daniel McLaughlin (KAP)
Male Peewee 3rd-4th Gup
Reuben Watson (SCT)
Karauria van de Wiel (BER)
Cameron White (HST)
Male Peewee 5th-6th Gup
Levi Timms (HOR)
Jordan Turner (NAP)
cody Braakhuis (BER)
Zaki Si-Lounis (WAN)
Male Peewee 7th-8th Gup
Leighton Hendricks (WRR)
Jackson McConaghty (KAP)
Jasper Gilpin (JSMR)
Sam Abdat (KAP)
Male Peewee/Int 1st-2nd Gup
Kees Hooper-Whiti (HOR)
Connor Mitchell (HOR)
Bailey Jeffery (FTA)
Asher Gilpin (JSMR)
Minikids Fundamentals
Gina Oliver (HOR)
Connor Graham (DSW)
scott eastment (SCT)
kody davidson (SIL)
Power
Female Intermediate Dan Power
Georgia Vogt (BER)
Female Intermediate Gup Power
LenaVaughn Kaifa (SIL)
janae whakarau (HOR)
Cedar Wairau (NAP)
shalayiah Akavi-Paiti (POR)
Female Junior Dan Power
kyla walton (BER)
maddison black (SIL)
Female Junior Gup Power
Brittany Blencoe (FTA)
Female Peewee Gup Power
Veisinia Kaifa (SIL)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Male Intermediate Dan Power
Cody Macdonald (CBH)
PJ Lyne-Marsters (POR)
Dan Yates (Cub)
Male Intermediate Gup Power
Cole Stephenson (CBH)
Sean Hakeagatoa (DSP)
harlan Tariau (HAR)
Male Junior Dan Power
Alex Petrovich (SCT)
Matt Bowden (SCT)
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Male Junior Gup Power
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Samuel MacKay (EPAK)
Daniel McLaughlin (KAP)
Male Peewee Gup Power
Reuben Watson (SCT)
Liam Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Cameron White (HST)
Minikids Power Punch
Brooke Elkins (GRD)
Tanner Gilpin (JSMR)
Jack Stock (SCT)
Special
Female Intermediate Gup Specialty
Bianca Koper (AVO)
janae whakarau (HOR)
Aimee-Rose Wood (CBH)
Female Junior Dan Specialty
maddison black (SIL)
Female Peewee Gup Specialty
Veisinia Kaifa (SIL)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Male Intermediate Dan Specialty
Cody Macdonald (CBH)
PJ Lyne-Marsters (POR)
Dan Yates (Cub)
Male Intermediate Gup Specialty
Bailey Jeffery (FTA)
harlan Tariau (HAR)
Claye Cox (WAN)
Male Junior Dan Specialty
Alex Petrovich (SCT)
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Calum Woodill (WAN)
Male Junior Gup Specialty
Samuel MacKay (EPAK)
Cameron Fox (NAP)
Sheldon Hakaraia (HOR)
Male Peewee Gup Specialty
Liam Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Minikids Highkick
Brooke Elkins (GRD)
Amy Childs (PMP)
Leighton Hendricks (WRR)
Pre-Arranged
Pre-Arranged Sparring Open
Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch (HOR)
Taekwon-Do Cubs (Cub)