Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Wellington & Region

Wairarapa


Masterton

Servicing: Masterton, Carterton, Greytown, greater Wairarapa

School Name: Masterton Taekwon-Do Club
Instructor: Simon O'Hara II dan
Location: 45 Harley Street, Masterton View Map »
Session Times: Classes held in the Te Runga Scout Den
Tuesday & Thursday
5.15 - 7.30pm
Phone: 06-3708844
0211412332
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://mstntaekwon-do.co.nz
Minimum Age: 8
   

Kapiti Coast




Kapiti Coast

Servicing: Raumati, Raumati South, Paraparaumu, Paraparaumu Beach, Paekakariki

School Name: Kapiti Coast TKD
Instructor: Chris Woodill II dan
Instructor: Suzanne Woodill I dan
Location: 23 Tennis Court Road, Raumati South View Map »
Session Times: Raumati South Memorial Hall
Tuesday and Thursday
Kids 6.00 - 7.00pm
Adults 7.00 - 9.00pm
Phone: 027-6941200
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 5
   

Porirua




Porirua

Servicing: Cannons Creek, Waitangirua

School Name: Porirua ITF
Instructor: Mr Peter Chapman IV dan
Instructor: Alicia Chapman I dan
Location: 22 Natone Street
Waitangirua View Map »
Session Times: Monday - Blue Stripes & upwards 6.00 - 8.00pm
Tuesday - Green Belt & Under 6.00 - 8.00pm
Thursday - Combined Class 6.00 - 8.00pm
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Porirua-ITF-Taekwon-Do-232779993420486/?ref=settings
Minimum Age: 6
   

Hutt Valley




Petone

Servicing: Petone, Korokoro, Maungaraki, Normandale, Lower Hutt, Moera, Gracefield, Eastbourne


School Name: Pil Sung Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Master Gray Patterson VII dan
Instructor: Suzanne Patterson VI dan
Assistant Instructor: Craig Hannah IV Dan
Location: Petone Central School
16 Britannia Street,
Petone View Map »
Session Times: Monday and Wednesday
7 - 12 years old: 6:00pm - 6:50pm
Adults & over 12: 7:00pm - 8:30pm
For more info visit our Facebook page:
https://www.facebook.com/pilsungnz/
Phone: 027-437-8210
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://www.pilsung.co.nz/
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   

Stokes Valley

Servicing: Stokes Valley, Pomare, Taita,silverstream

School Name: Stokes Valley School of Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Mr Stephen Winship I dan
Location: Tui Glen School
126 Stokes Valley Road View Map »
Session Times: Thursday 7.00 - 8.30pm
Phone: 0274719539
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 6
   

Wellington Central




Berhampore

Servicing: Berhampore, Newtown, Island Bay, Mornington, Mt Vic

School Name: Berhampore TKD
Instructor: Lena Walton IV dan
Instructor: Ian Walton V dan
Assistant Instructor: Alois Vogt IV Dan
Location: 106 Britomart St, Berhampore View Map »
Session Times: Monday and Wednesday
Juniors: 6.15 - 7:15pm
Seniors: 7.00 - 8.30pm
Fridays 6.30 - 8.00pm
Phone: 04-3890-590
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: https://www.facebook.com/berhamporetkd/
Minimum Age: 8
  Mini-Kids »
   

Khandallah

Servicing: Khandallah, Ngaio, Crofton Downs, Broadmeadows, Johnsonville, Newlands, Churton Park

School Name: Khandallah TKD
Instructor: Sheryl Chase IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Adam Saunders I Dan
Duane Meek III Dan
Samantha Young III Dan
Location: Mondays at Cashmere Ave School, Cashmere Ave, Khandallah View Map »
Session Times: Mondays and Thursdays
Kids: 6:15 - 7:15pm (Age 5 up)
Teens and Adults: 7:00 - 8:30pm
Phone: 0275497580
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/122266414039/
Minimum Age: 5
  Mini-Kids »
   

Hataitai

Servicing: Hataitai, Lyall Bay, Kilbirnie, Rongotai, Roseneath

School Name: Legacy Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Mr Lance Brunton I dan
Assistant Instructor: Mrs Jine Saba I Dan
Location: Kilbirnie School Hall,
Hamilton Road (or Moxham Ave),
Hataitai, Wellington View Map »
Session Times: Tuesdays & Thursdays:
Juniors (White-Yellow Belt/Green stripe)
6.15 - 7.15pm
Seniors (Green to Black Belts),
7.30 - 8.30pm
Over 14 yr juniors & adults are welcome to stay and train with Seniors)
Phone: 021-244-8618
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   

Kelburn

Servicing: Karori, Northland, Kelburn, Highbury

School Name: Spirit Taekwon-Do Kelburn
Instructor: Simon Lloyd-Evans II dan
Assistant Instructor: Dennis Burns IV Dan
Location: Northland Memorial Community Centre
5 Woburn Road
Northland View Map »
Session Times: Thursday Junior belts 6-7pm Senior belts 7-8pm
Tuesday all belts 6.30 - 8.00pm
Phone: 0800SPIRIT
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://spirit.net.nz
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   

Brooklyn

Servicing: Brooklyn, Mornington, Kingston, Vogeltown, Aro Valley, Mount Cook


School Name: Spirit Taekwon-Do Kids Brooklyn
Instructor: Brett Kraiger V dan
Location: Vogelmorn Hall View Map »
Session Times: Sunday 9:30 - 10.45am
Thursday 5.00 - 6.15pm
Website: www.spirit.net.nz
Minimum Age: 6
  Mini-Kids »
   


Newlands

Servicing: Newlands, Paparangi, Grenada Village, Woodridge, Bellevue


School Name: Spirit Taekwon-Do Newlands
Instructor: Brett Kraiger V dan
Instructor: Darren Ward VI dan
Location: 212 Newlands Road
Newlands,
Wellington
View Map »
Session Times: Wednesday and Friday
6.45 - 8.15pm
Phone: 04-478-4566
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: http://spirit.net.nz
Minimum Age: 8
   


Miramar

Servicing: Hataitai, Lyall Bay, Kilbirnie, Miramar, Seatoun, Breaker Bay, Karaka Bays, Maupuia, Melrose, Moa Point, Rongotai, Roseneath, Strathmore

School Name: Miramar TKD
Instructor: Rene Kunz V dan
Instructor: Mr Nick Lourantos I dan
Location: Miramar Bowling club. 33 Puriri street, Miramar View Map »
Session Times: Monday and Thursday
Juniors 5:30 - 6:30pm
Seniors: 6:30 - 8:00pm
Phone: 021493068
021493068
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   


North Wellington

Servicing: Tawa, Linden, Churton Park, Johnsonville, Newlands. Paparangi, Khandallah

School Name: North Wellington
Instructor: Nick Lee IV dan
Instructor: Shannon Ryan IV dan
Assistant Instructors: Mr Thai Luu I Dan
David Lo IV Dan
Location: Salvation Army Gym
125 Johnsonville Rd
Johnsonville

View Map »
Session Times: Tuesday Thursday Juniors
6.00- 7.00pm, Seniors 7:00 - 8:30pm
Phone: 027-4438497
We do not want to receive unsolicited messages to this phone number.
Website: www.northwellingtontkd.co.nz
Minimum Age: 7
  Mini-Kids »
   





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2017 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.