Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Tournament Umpires

The following is a list of New Zealand umpires (showing expired qualification in red).
Instructors and Coaches can use this list to approach other clubs to 'borrow' an official if they do not have the required ratio of competitors to officials (10-1).
Umpires can use this to check their qualifications and when they last did a course. National Qualifications are re-newable every 3 years.

Please check this list and if you see any errors click here to let us know. If you no longer wish to be listed as an umpire please also let us know.
Note: Certificates are no longer issued for umpires qualifications, and this list serves as proof of qualifications.

Umpires are classified into the following 2 categories:

iTKD Qualifications:
B Grade: Qualified to umpire at all NZ tournaments (black belts)
C Grade: Qualified to umpire at local tournaments (coloured belts)

( A grade is now only for ITF Umpires).
Prior 'B' grades have been re-labelled 'C', prior 'A' and 'P' grades have been re-labelled 'B'. )


International Qualifications:
ITF A Grade: Qualified to umpire at International Championships
ITF B Grade: Qualified to umpire at National Championship

As at April 17, 2021                 Download as CSV
ITFNZ UMPIRES LIST
              ----- ITKD Qualifications -----
Region
Club
Name
Patterns
judge
Sparring
judge
Center
Ref
Pwr/Spcl
judge
ITF
International
Qualification
Date of last
course attended
Auckland North
Avondale TKD
Mr Jonathan Sia
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Dragons Spirit Point Chevalier
Brendan Doogan
A
23/02/2019
Kai-Hsiang Hsu
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
James Miller
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Glendowie Taekwon-Do
Master Mark Banicevich
A
23/02/2019
Mrs Michelle Banicevich
C
25/03/2006
Mr Scott James Duncan
A
A
A
08/05/1999
John Dunningham
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Hart Taekwon-Do
Ricky Boyce
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Master Matthew Breen
A
23/02/2019
Michelle Cagney
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Mr Michael Child
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Mrs Anna Cooper
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Mr Haydn Cooper
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Mr Peter Gudsell
B
B
B
B
01/05/2016
Mr Jackson Harpur
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Barry Hart
B
B
B
B
-
14/11/2015
Debbie Hart
A
23/02/2019
Jessie Hart
B
B
B
B
14/11/2015
Claire Iszard
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Daniel Kellett
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Dominik Koper
C
C
C
C
17/05/2014
Andrey Kukharenkov
C
C
C
C
17/03/2013
Jordan McLaughlin
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Michael Rail
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Harlan Tariau
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Mr Vijayganesh Tirupattur Sivaprakasam
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Fritz Uy
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Matthew Webster
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Steven Webster
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Ji Shin Kerikeri
Ms Samantha Couling
C
25/03/2006
Tim Couling
B
B
B
B
01/05/2016
Carolyn Dudley
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Bradley Greenwood
C
C
C
C
30/08/2014
Mr Joshua McLean
C
C
C
C
30/08/2014
Andrew McNaughton
B
B
B
B
10/04/2010
Ji Shin Royal-Oak TKD
Hung Nguyen
B
B
B
B
B
18/07/2020
Miss Sailee Santosh Parab
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Damon Williams
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Kyle Williams
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Jungshin Glenfield
Mr Jonathan Allen
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Matthew Davey
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Miss Alexis Farr
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Mrs Tracy Foster
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Belinda Hardy
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Baik-Soo Kim
C
C
C
C
17/03/2013
JonPaul Lamberton
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Jungshin Red Beach
Vince Pygott
B
B
B
B
A
01/05/2016
Jungshin Warkworth
Ms Karen Davey
C
C
27/05/2001
Remuera Taekwon-Do
Morgan Bowler-Parkin
B
23/02/2019
Andrew Craig
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Pete Graham
A
23/02/2019
Murray Greig
B
B
B
B
13/03/2021
Ivan Ho
C
C
C
C
23/03/2013
Kevin Joe
B
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Master Kieran Joe
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Nicola Kapeli
B
B
B
B
01/05/2016
John Matsuoka
B
B
B
B
-
09/06/2018
Kevin Matsuoka
C
C
C
C
17/03/2013
Damyan James Ji Ng
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Michael Quayle
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Mr Michael Renner
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Abbey Smale
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Mr Edward Zang
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy
Luis Bosch
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Miss Rachel Hinchcliff
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Mr Samuel Hinchcliff
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Adele Lang
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Mr Rudolf Lang
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Shen Meng Lee
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Bjarne Morris
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Thu Nguyen
B
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden
Jacob Louis Fleming
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Caitlin Sifamua Hakeagatoa
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Liam Aitken Hakeagatoa
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Sean Vihitose Hakeagatoa
B
B
B
B
12/10/2019
Garath Hale
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Tyrone Hale
B
23/02/2019
Mr Igor Kim
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Bianca Koper
C
C
C
C
17/05/2014
Marcin Kukialka
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Aidan Mason-Mackay
C
C
C
C
17/05/2014
Jordyn Tuhiwai
B
B
B
12/10/2019
Carl Van Roon
B
23/02/2019
Allister Villiers
B
23/02/2019
Warrior Taekwon-Do
Diya Ciji Sakthi
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Leighton Hendricks
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Lucinda Hendricks
B
23/02/2019
Mischke Hendricks
B
23/02/2019
Emma Jarvis
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Sonya Robinson
B
B
B
B
-
18/07/2020
Sachin Sharma
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Kara Timmer
A
23/02/2019
Trevor Topfer
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Ryan Tsai
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019

 

ITFNZ UMPIRES LIST
              ----- ITKD Qualifications -----
Region
Club
Name
Patterns
judge
Sparring
judge
Center
Ref
Pwr/Spcl
judge
ITF
International
Qualification
Date of last
course attended
Central Districts
Dannevirke Taekwon-do Club
Jock Henderson
C
C
C
C
14/03/2015
Dragons Spirit Wanganui
Mr Darren Andrews
A
23/02/2019
Miss Drew Gilmour
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Tania Gilmour
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Mr Blake Smith
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Mr Hamish Smith
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Mr Matt Smith
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Graham Walshe
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Paul Webster
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Guardians TKD
Ms Millissa Bethel
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Miss Zia Bethel
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Mrs Caitlin Robinson
C
C
C
C
23/03/2013
Mr Carl Robinson
A
23/02/2019
Phoenix Taekwon-Do
Tom Biggs
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Miss Emma Conway
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Michael Conway
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Michaela Conway
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Brenna Greene
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Bree Hooper-Whiti
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Kees Hooper-Whiti
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Te Nawe Hooper-Whiti
C
C
C
C
04/05/2014
Miss Gina Oliver
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Miss Cate Parata
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Peter Parata
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Brenda Snow
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Jonathan Snow
C
C
C
C
04/05/2014
Miss Myah Snow
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Master Ashley Swain
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Winnie Third
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Cruise Wilton
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Cassie Yates
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Dan Yates
C
C
C
C
04/05/2014
RTR Taekwon-Do
Mrs Tariane Curtis
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Paul Hammond
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Mr Simon Jarvis
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Jeremy Jones
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Joy Mackenzie
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Alan Miller
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Miss Ashlyn Miller
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Mr Cole Miller
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Ethan Miller
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Renee Miller
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Cody Milne
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Sam Ranapiri
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Master Graeme Rounthwaite
A
23/02/2019
Mrs Trish Rounthwaite
A
23/02/2019
Philip Sayers
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Cameron White
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Katie Whyte
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Luke Wilson
C
C
C
C
01/08/2020
Southern Cross TKD Academy
Nathan Bowden
C
C
C
08/03/2010
Dane Canton
C
C
C
C
23/03/2013
Jake Dallow
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Ryan How
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Master Lawrence Mantjika
B
B
B
B
05/03/2017
Alex Morozov
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Mr John Murrie
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Miss Sophie Murrie
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Jack Watson
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Reuben Watson
C
C
C
C
05/03/2017
Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae
Gregory Christie
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Kelly Christie
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Master Dylan Jaggi
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Ms Zina Si-Lounis
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Tiger Taekwon-Do
Michael Lowe
B
B
B
B
05/03/2017

 

ITFNZ UMPIRES LIST
              ----- ITKD Qualifications -----
Region
Club
Name
Patterns
judge
Sparring
judge
Center
Ref
Pwr/Spcl
judge
ITF
International
Qualification
Date of last
course attended
Counties Manukau
Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains
Aidan Craggs
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Cayden Reed
B
B
B
B
12/10/2019
Jon Sawden
B
B
B
B
25/03/2017
Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe
Danielle Drylie
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Harshita Kumar
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Simran Kumar
C
C
C
C
19/09/2015
Don Leong
B
B
B
B
B
09/03/2010
Mitchell Leong
C
24/04/2005
Aleah Letfus
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Afi Meleisea
C
C
C
C
24/04/2005
Darcy Moore
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Phillip Moore
C
C
C
17/04/2010
Mr Matthew Pilcher
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Ashley Porter
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Emily Raukura
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Master Kane Raukura
B
B
B
B
A
25/03/2017
Mr Elijah Sinclair
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Jeremy Sinclair
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Miss McKayla Sinclair
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Ashlyn Singh
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Mr Lebamanoi OJJ Tata
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Mabel Tata
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Winston Tupou
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Mr Joel Welch
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Zharna Welch
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Ms Zoe Wilson
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Eastern (ITF) Howick
Dr Quoa Lee
C
C
C
C
19/05/2018
Mr Shaun Tolley
C
C
C
C
A
13/03/2021
Eastern Taekwon-Do
Master Mahesh Bhana
A
23/02/2019
David McKearney
B
23/02/2019
Stacey McKearney
B
23/02/2019
Mr Daniel McPherson-Whimp
B
23/02/2019
Florinda Petterson
B
23/02/2019
David Whimp
B
23/02/2019
Infinity Papakura
Mrs Helena Lum
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Logan Lum
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Fran Marshall
B
23/02/2019
Mr Kevin Paul
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Steve Pellow
B
B
B
B
B
17/03/2013
Mr Arian Tavakoli
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Miss Kiana Tavakoli
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Mr Ramin Tavakoli
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Alexandra Zemanova
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Ji Shin Maraetai
Victor Gilpin
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Glyn Jones
B
23/02/2019
Mr Brett Kimberley
B
B
B
B
-
08/07/2017
Paul M Papakura
Jackie Bebbington
C
C
C
C
B
13/03/2021
Zarah Boon-Tavares
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
James Carver
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Sean Carver
B
B
B
B
B
08/11/2020
Ying Carver
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Amy Childs
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Brooke Childs
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Shakeelah Enoka
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Joseph George
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Layne George
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Glen Harding
C
C
C
C
B
13/03/2021
Master Paul McPhail
B
B
B
B
A
18/02/2013
Kishan Mistry
B
23/02/2019
Nicola Pallin-Simmonds
B
18/07/2020
Bryan Reynolds
B
23/02/2019
Jwalin Shah
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Sneha Shah
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
Anusheel Singh
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Shylene Singh
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Harrison Tapili
C
C
C
C
18/07/2020
Melissa Timperley
B
18/02/2013
Brice Valles
B
23/02/2019
Wedaad Waja
B
23/02/2019
Carmen Yip
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Paul M Waiau Pa
Michael Archer
C
C
C
C
17/05/2014
Ben Brown
C
C
C
C
25/08/2018
Ms Elizabeth Clencie
C
C
C
C
-
17/06/2007
Gregory Clencie
C
C
C
30/08/2003
Mera Horton
C
C
C
C
-
19/05/2018
TMT Academy
Travis Allan
C
C
C
C
30/09/2017
Matt Bowden
C
C
C
C
23/03/2013
Jacqueline Geurts
C
C
C
C
17/05/2014
Carter Hall
B
23/02/2019
Phillipa Henry
B
23/02/2019
Row Hope
C
C
C
C
17/05/2014
Mark Trotter
B
B
B
B
B
01/05/2016
Tribal Taekwon Do
Ms Natasha Iotua
A
B
B
-
22/10/2011
Richard Iotua
B
23/02/2019
Xtreme Martial Arts Academy
Brooke Bennett
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Keegan Bennett
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Luke Thompson
A
A
A
A
18/09/2005
Zeal Taekwon-Do
Lianna McCartney
B
B
C
17/04/2010

 

ITFNZ UMPIRES LIST
              ----- ITKD Qualifications -----
Region
Club
Name
Patterns
judge
Sparring
judge
Center
Ref
Pwr/Spcl
judge
ITF
International
Qualification
Date of last
course attended
Midlands
Hamilton
Miss Sam Ashworth
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Charlotte Blackwell
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
David Blackwell
C
C
C
C
25/03/2017
Daisy Daborn
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Mary Daborn
C
C
C
C
-
12/04/2018
Sophie Daborn
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Mr Grant Eccles
A
23/02/2019
Clint King
A
A
A
18/06/2006
Master Harrison Neil
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Anthony Phillips
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Ashleigh Phillips
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Olliver Shallcrass
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Mr Richard Shallcrass
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Mr Campbell Smith
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Mr Duncan Smith
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Hugh Tomlinson
C
C
C
C
12/04/2018
Janice Wong
C
C
C
C
13/03/2021
Hwa-Rang Tauranga
Karen Attrill
B
23/02/2019
Mr Scott Coburn
C
C
C
C
25/02/2018
Ms Kelly Collis
C
C
C
C
25/02/2018
Daniel Cossey
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Peter Cossey
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Andrew France
B
23/02/2019
Kim Kingsley
B
23/02/2019
Toby Langdon
C
C
C
C
17/04/2016
Miss Madison Latto-Hansen
C
C
C
C
29/06/2019
James Rimmer
A
23/02/2019
Fiona Simmonds
C
C
C
C
30/03/2019
Tom Voller
B
B
B
B
12/10/2019
Nathan Wansbrough
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Curtis Williams
B
B
B
B
12/10/2019
Christine Young
A
23/02/2019
Master D iTKD Cambridge
Wayne Blackwood
C
C
C
C
27/04/2012
Master Evan Davidson
B
B
B
B
A
18/02/2013
Mr Philip Geck
C
C
C
C
25/02/2018
Silla TKD
Lou Black
B
B
B
B
25/02/2018
George Elvin
C
C
C
C
25/02/2018
Azmi Hirota
C
C
C
C
25/02/2018
Morgan Lloyd
B
23/02/2019
Master Kaiawha Makarauri
C
C
C
C
25/02/2018
Mark Pettit
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Rosemary Pettit
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Vivienne Wood
C
C
C
C
04/05/2013
Te Awamutu TKD
Ian Campbell
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Miss Anna Hall
B
B
B
B
25/02/2018
Simon Mallinson
A
23/02/2019

 

ITFNZ UMPIRES LIST
              ----- ITKD Qualifications -----
Region
Club
Name
Patterns
judge
Sparring
judge
Center
Ref
Pwr/Spcl
judge
ITF
International
Qualification
Date of last
course attended
South Island
Alexandra Taekwon-Do
Master Kohan Carden
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Luke Carden
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Mark Davies
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Master James Donald
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Deb Hart
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Halswell Taekwon-Do Ltd
Mr Orlando Apiolaza
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Helen Caley
B
B
B
B
20/03/2021
Noah Dysart
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Miss Milla Farrell
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Marnix Fois
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Xander Fois
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Andrew Hunter
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Jackson McConaghty
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Jarrad Ramsay
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Miss Ava Sheehan
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Tomonori Shibata
B
B
B
B
20/03/2021
Wen Qi Toh
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Ms Wen Ting Toh
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Nicola Tse
B
B
B
B
20/03/2021
Ms Ruthea Van Heerden
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
International Taekwon-Do Riccarton
Mr Faris Abdou
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Vincent Brockerhoff
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Miss Maria Coade
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Chris Dunlop
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Mr Kris Herbison
B
B
B
B
A
30/06/2019
Mr Gerald Hsiao
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Mr Justin Hsiao
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Mr Alex Huh
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Mr Jin Su Kim
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Mr Kin Lau
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Mr Sam Lu
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Miss Mary Sese
C
C
C
C
14/03/2015
Miss Colette Ting
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Jikida Taekwon-Do
Ms Shirley-Ann Dixon
C
B
B
15/04/2000
Miss Natasha Kettings
A
B
30/04/2006
Miss Nicole Kettings
A
B
30/04/2006
Patricia Lastovicka
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Mosgiel TKD
Dion Bennett
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Robert Brown
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Lachlan Ellis
C
C
C
C
20/03/2016
Miss Stella Hansen
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Jason Harding
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Ms Viv Holmes
C
C
C
C
10/08/2014
Miss Hannah Mooney
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Master Linus Patterson
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Nelson International Taekwon Do
Garth Crosbie
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Mr Hamish Duncan
B
B
B
C
25/09/2010
Dr Lorraine Eade
C
C
C
C
23/03/2013
William Lunai
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Aidan McDonald
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Master Flynn Mercer
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Adam Schwass
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Mr Kelvin Vercoe
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Aaron Williams
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Mr Gareth Worboys
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Mr Misha Worboys
C
C
C
C
29/04/2017
Otago University TKD
Katja Brand
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Mr Antoine Filion
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Alastair Hadlow
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Mr Dean Jenkins
B
B
B
B
27/03/2021
Michelle Lindsay
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Ken McGurk
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Miss Lea Muetzel
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Miss Khanh Nguyen
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Miss Natasha Windmeyer
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Pulse Taekwon-Do
Luke Jackson
C
C
C
C
23/03/2013
Mr Stuart Mayes
A
B
26/04/2008
Clive Stanton
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Charlie Walker
C
C
C
C
30/06/2019
Miss Larissa Wilson
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Mr Peter Wilson
C
C
C
C
20/03/2021
Threshold Taekwon-Do
Mrs Lisa Alderton
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Mark Baldwin
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Kayden Borchowsky
C
C
C
C
20/03/2016
Hayden Breese
B
B
B
B
27/03/2021
Matt Clarkson
C
C
C
C
20/03/2016
Mr Cody Thomson
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Louis Whitburn
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021
Miss Gemma Wilson
C
C
C
C
27/03/2021

 

ITFNZ UMPIRES LIST
              ----- ITKD Qualifications -----
Region
Club
Name
Patterns
judge
Sparring
judge
Center
Ref
Pwr/Spcl
judge
ITF
International
Qualification
Date of last
course attended
Wellington
Berhampore TKD
Samantha Hughes
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Miss Lisa Artmann
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Robert Braakhuis
C
C
C
C
20/03/2016
Anita Broczek
B
B
B
B
09/06/2018
Miss Heli Chavda
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Miss Alysha Clark
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Marco Costa
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Luke Gokcen
B
23/02/2019
Anika Koziarski
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Ben Linstone
B
23/02/2019
David Lo
B
B
B
B
B
29/04/2018
Connor Mitchell
C
C
C
C
14/03/2015
Miss Cammie Sanson
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Sophie Somerville
C
C
C
C
17/03/2018
Alois Vogt
B
23/02/2019
Georgia Vogt
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Ian Walton
A
23/02/2019
Kyla Walton
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Lena Walton
A
25/07/2004
Courage TaeKwon-Do
Master Kaiti Akavi-Paiti
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Laymonte Akavi-Paiti
C
C
C
C
09/09/2017
Shalayiah Akavi-Paiti
C
C
C
C
09/09/2017
Miss Aurora Ariu-Woolley
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Kaylah Ariu-Woolley
C
C
C
C
09/09/2017
Paige Raemaki
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Wei Ren
B
B
B
B
B
11/04/2021
Kapiti Coast TKD
Mr Joshua McPhee
C
C
C
C
25/08/2018
Thomas Meyer
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Mr Calum Woodill
C
C
C
C
10/06/2017
Chris Woodill
B
B
B
B
12/10/2019
Suzanne Woodill
C
C
C
C
25/08/2018
Khandallah TKD
Sheryl Chase
B
B
B
B
01/05/2016
Neel Khalate
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Jennah Mexted
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Cristina Pop
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Akaata Ruaporo
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Takau Ruaporo
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Kazzeus Ruaporo Ngatuakana
C
C
C
C
20/03/2016
Tamara Ruaporo Ngatuakana
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
John Van Gorp
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Olivia Williams
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Simon Williams
B
B
B
B
B
11/04/2021
Brittany Young
B
23/02/2019
Jack Young
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Samantha Young
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Legacy Taekwon-Do
Mr Lance Brunton
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Alexander McKeown
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Jine Saba
B
B
B
B
29/04/2018
Felix Vidal
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Andy Wong
C
C
C
C
04/05/2013
Lyall Bay Taekwon-Do
Duane Meek
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Miramar TaeKwon-Do Club
Rene Kunz
C
C
C
C
11/09/2016
Mr Nick Lourantos
B
B
B
B
24/08/2019
Dev Patel
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
North Wellington
Anush Goel
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Varun Goel
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Nicholas Lee
B
B
B
B
B
11/04/2021
Ms Rane Nandwani
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Shannon Ryan
B
B
B
B
17/05/2014
Karen Taylor
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Rachel Watt
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Pil Sung Taekwon-Do
Angus Cotton
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Mr Wesley Filiki
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Craig Hannah
B
B
B
B
B
08/11/2020
Riya Hiremath
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Rebecca Johnston
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Zoe Jones
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Master Graham Patterson
A
23/02/2019
Suzanne Patterson
A
23/02/2019
Shane Rogers
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Divine Williams
C
C
C
C
11/04/2021
Spirit Taekwon-Do Kelburn
Dennis Burns
C
C
C
C
20/03/2016
Leaine Devine
C
C
C
C
08/07/2017
Millie Devine
C
C
C
C
08/07/2017
Sydney Devine
C
C
C
C
08/07/2017
Nathan Lloyd-Evans
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Samantha Lloyd-Evans
C
C
C
C
08/07/2017
Simon Lloyd-Evans
B
B
B
B
08/07/2017
Jake Pearson
B
B
B
B
04/05/2013
Spirit Taekwon-Do Newlands
Louise Chan
B
B
B
B
04/05/2013
Madison Cook
C
C
C
C
24/08/2019
Brett Kraiger
B
B
B
B
A
08/11/2020
Michaela Thomson
C
C
C
C
08/11/2020
Darren Ward
A
23/02/2019
James Woolf-Ben-Avraham
C
C
C
C
29/04/2018
Benjamin Wylie-van Eerd
A
A
A
A
02/08/2008



International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.