Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Central Districts 2018

Date: Sunday May 27th, 2018 

Host: Central Districts Region
Organiser: Mel Yates
Venue: SCTA Do jang, Gymnasium complex, Manukura Centennial Drive, Palmerston North

WHO ENTERED

Results


Best Overall Club

1 SCT: Southern Cross
2 HOR: STN Horowhenua
3 RTR1: RTR Taradale

Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Bailey Jeffery FTA
Red Belt Paul Webster DSW
Blue Belt Carmel Ponga HOR
Green Belt Cody Milne & Felix O'neill RTR1
Yellow Belt Paloma Janse & Stase Van Haeren CUB

Patterns Places

Mixed 4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Richard Burr SCT
Silver Rose Cherrington CUB
Mixed 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Jamie Searle SCT
Silver Richard Peters RTR1
Bronze Michael Conway CUB
Bronze Joy Mackenzie RTR1
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Junior/Senior
Gold Jack Watson SCT
Silver Dan Yates SCT
Bronze Alex Petrovich SCT
Bronze Connor Mitchell SCT
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Bailey Jeffery FTA
Silver Callum Mitchell SCT
Bronze Alex Morozov SCT
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Jessica Bills FTA
Silver Sophie Somerville HST
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Paul Webster DSW
Silver Paul Hammond RTR1
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Bree Hooper-Whiti HOR
Silver Kay Pilkington RDR
Bronze Tania Gilmour DSW
Bronze Josie Kawana DSW
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Geoffrey Wilson HST
Silver Hamish Smith DSW
Bronze Simon Jarvis RTR1
Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kayla Moore HOR
Silver Katie Whyte RTR1
Mixed Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Shirley Hooper-Whiti HOR
Silver Alan Miller RTR1
Bronze Margot Bawden HST
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sam Ranapiri RTR1
Silver Jethro Hancox HOR
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Kenza Si-Lounis WAN
Silver Isabel Van Der Wal RTR1
Bronze Abbey Smale HOR
Bronze Iosefara Fereti-Boot HOR
Mixed Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Rhyva Van Onselen HST
Silver Michaela Conway CUB
Male Red Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Reuben Watson SCT
Silver Cohen Batterham RTR1
Bronze Ethan Miller RTR1
Bronze Thomas Morgan FTA
Female Red Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Brenna Greene HOR
Silver Gina Oliver HOR
Male Blue Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Ryan How SCT
Silver Levi Timms HOR
Bronze Jake Dallow SCT
Bronze Luke Wilson HST
Female Blue Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Carmel Ponga HOR
Silver Cassie Yates SCT
Bronze Emma Conway CUB
Bronze Sophie Murrie SCT
Male Green Belt Patterns Int/Junior
Gold Cody Milne RTR1
Silver Inia Himiona-Hyland HOR
Bronze Travis O'hara DSW
Bronze Ethan Martin HOR
Female Green Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Casey Annan RTR1
Silver Caitlin Hanson CUB
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Stase Van Haeren WAN
Silver Ben Storey HOR
Bronze Jed Pettit-Court HOR
Bronze Ryan Henare DSW
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Paloma Janse CUB
Silver Nataliyah Horomona SCT
Male White Belt Patterns Intermediate
Gold Joshua Beckwith HOR
Silver Khai (bo) Tran HOR
Bronze Devon Woolley HOR
Mixed Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Kayde Watson SCT
Silver Laythan O'byrne DSW
Bronze Matt Smith DSW
Bronze Drew Gilmour DSW
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Felix O'neill HOR
Silver Ethan Veale SCT
Bronze Zachary Dillon-Jarvis RTR1
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Alexander Murrie SCT
Silver Juan Saunders SCT
Bronze Ryan Milne RTR1
Bronze Alex Sharpe IPC
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Te Mahia Pohatu-Ngahere FTA
Silver Hannah O'hara DSW
Male White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Wharekauri Horomona SCT
Silver Charlie Christensen NAP2
Bronze George Christensen NAP2
Female White Belt Patterns Peewee/Int
Gold Lacee Collins HOR
Silver Mia-lillie Horne GRD

Sparring Places

Senior Mens Dan Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Jamie Searle SCT
Silver Tom Biggs CUB
Veteran Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Graham Walshe DSW
Silver Shane Searle SCT
Veteran Womens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Rose Cherrington CUB
Silver Joy Mackenzie RTR1
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Bailey Jeffery FTA
Silver Dan Yates SCT
Bronze Kees Hooper-Whiti HOR
Bronze Jack Watson SCT
Junior Boys Dan Light/Middleweight
Gold Connor Mitchell SCT
Silver Callum Mitchell SCT
Junior Girls Dan Middleweight
Gold Jessica Bills FTA
Silver Sophie Somerville HST
Senior Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Josie Kawana DSW
Silver Kayla Moore HOR
Senior Womens 1-5 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Kay Pilkington RDR
Silver Margot Bawden HST
Veteran Mens 1-5 Gup Open
Gold Paul Webster DSW
Silver Geoffrey Wilson HST
Bronze Oscar Crooks SCT
Bronze Simon Jarvis RTR1
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jethro Hancox HOR
Silver Rhyva Van Onselen HST
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Max Crooks SCT
Silver Thomas Clark RDR
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Middle/Hyperweight
Gold Iosefara Fereti-Boot HOR
Silver Abbey Smale HOR
Bronze Isabel Van Der Wal RTR1
Int/Jnr Boys 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Reuben Watson SCT
Silver Sam Ranapiri RTR1
Bronze Levi Timms HOR
Bronze Ryan How SCT
Intermediate Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jake Dallow SCT
Silver Cohen Batterham RTR1
Bronze Luke Wilson HST
Bronze Thomas Morgan FTA
Peewee/Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Ethan Miller RTR1
Silver Blake Smith DSW
Intermediate Girls 1-5 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Cassie Yates SCT
Silver Casey Annan RTR1
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Carmel Ponga HOR
Silver Brenna Greene HOR
Intermediate Girls 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Milly Petrie HST
Silver Sophie Murrie SCT
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Kayde Watson SCT
Silver Laythan O'byrne DSW
Bronze Matt Smith DSW
Peewee Girls 4-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Paloma Janse CUB
Silver Drew Gilmour DSW
Bronze Olivia Cox DSW
Int/Junior Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Cody Milne RTR1
Silver Inia Himiona-Hyland HOR
Peewee/Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ethan Martin HOR
Silver Alex Sharpe IPC
Bronze Ryan Henare DSW
Intermediate Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Stase Van Haeren WAN
Silver Jed Pettit-Court HOR
Bronze Ben Storey HOR
Bronze Travis O'hara DSW
Intermediate Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Megan Curran DSW
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Felix O'neill HOR
Silver Juan Saunders SCT
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Blake Webster DSW
Silver Ethan Veale SCT
Bronze Alexander Murrie SCT
Bronze Liam Cox DSW
Peewee/Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Caitlin Hanson CUB
Silver Te Mahia Pohatu-Ngahere FTA
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ashlyn Miller RTR1
Silver Hannah O'hara DSW

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Alex Petrovich SCT
Silver Jamie Searle SCT
Veteran Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Joy Mackenzie RTR1
Silver Rose Cherrington CUB
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Bailey Jeffery FTA
Silver Kees Hooper-Whiti HOR
Bronze Alex Morozov SCT
Bronze Connor Mitchell SCT
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Sophie Somerville HST
Silver Jessica Bills FTA
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Paul Webster DSW
Silver Paul Hammond RTR1
Bronze Hamish Smith DSW
Veteran Dan Male Special
Gold Richard Burr SCT
Silver Shane Searle SCT
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jethro Hancox HOR
Silver Rhyva Van Onselen HST
Bronze Thomas Clark RDR
Bronze Sam Ranapiri RTR1
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kenza Si-Lounis WAN
Silver Iosefara Fereti-Boot HOR
Bronze Abbey Smale HOR
PreJnr Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Levi Timms HOR
Silver Jake Dallow SCT
Bronze Thomas Morgan FTA
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Carmel Ponga HOR

Power Test Places

Veteran Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Richard Burr SCT
Silver Shane Searle SCT
Bronze Michael Conway CUB
Veteran Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Joy Mackenzie RTR1
Silver Rose Cherrington CUB
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Simon Jarvis RTR1
Silver Paul Webster DSW
Bronze Hamish Smith DSW
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Tania Gilmour DSW
Silver Katie Whyte RTR1
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Bailey Jeffery FTA
Silver Kees Hooper-Whiti HOR
Bronze Callum Mitchell SCT
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Sophie Somerville HST
Silver Jessica Bills FTA
Senior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Alex Petrovich SCT
Silver Richard Peters RTR1
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Thomas Clark RDR
Silver Rhyva Van Onselen HST
Bronze Sam Ranapiri RTR1
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Abbey Smale HOR
Silver Iosefara Fereti-Boot HOR
Bronze Kenza Si-Lounis WAN
PreJnr Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jake Dallow SCT
Silver Levi Timms HOR
Bronze Blake Smith DSW
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Carmel Ponga HOR
Silver Cassie Yates SCT
Bronze Brenna Greene HOR

PreArranged Sparring Places


Team Patterns Places

Female Junior Colour Belt Team Patterns
Gold SCTA SCT
Silver stkda HOR
Bronze RTR1 HST
Bronze RTR2 RTR1

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.