Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Under 18 Series

Under 18 - 2019 Series

The 2019 Under 18 Tournament Series has 3 big tournaments especially for our kids. Points will accumulate across all 3 tournaments to determine the 2019 Best Male and Female coloured and black belt champions.

2019 dates: Sundays March 17 (Tauranga), June 9 (Hamilton) and October 13 (Counties)

OVER-ALL REULTS TALLY BELOW

Please click the links left to see details for each tournament.

Club Region Num entrants Gold Silver Bronze Total Points
1 Paul M Papakura Counties Manukau 62 45 35 23 415
2 Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains Counties Manukau 62 34 30 38 360
3 Ji Shin Maraetai Counties Manukau 46 32 17 16 273
4 Hwa-Rang Tauranga Midlands 36 23 15 33 229
5 Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden Auckland North 26 23 18 10 205
6 TMT Legacy Auckland North 22 16 16 8 158
7 Xtreme Martial Arts Academy Counties Manukau 26 10 16 11 135
8 Hamilton Midlands 28 7 15 22 130
9 RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale Central Districts 16 14 9 14 127
10 Glendowie Taekwon-Do Auckland North 15 10 10 9 104
11 Silla TKD Midlands 17 8 13 8 104
12 Paul M Ardmore Counties Manukau 12 7 9 7 81
13 Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy Auckland North 11 8 4 8 71
14 Warrior Taekwon-Do Auckland North 11 4 1 6 40
15 Infinity Papakura Counties Manukau 8 3 3 8 40
16 BOP TKD Academy Midlands 7 4 2 6 39
17 Hart Taekwon-Do Auckland North 5 3 2 4 30
18 Te Awamutu TKD Midlands 7 1 5 3 30
19 Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe Counties Manukau 2 3 2 2 25
20 Remuera Taekwon-Do Auckland North 3 2 2 2 21
21 Tribal Taekwon Do Counties Manukau 1 1 1 1 10
22 RTR Taekwon-Do Hastings Central Districts 1 0 3 0 10
23 Warrior Taekwon-Do Three Kings Auckland North 1 0 2 1 8
24 Avondale TKD Auckland North 2 0 2 0 8
25 Jungshin Glenfield Auckland North 4 0 1 1 8
26 Jungshin Warkworth Auckland North 2 1 0 1 7
27 Guardians TKD Central Districts 1 0 1 0 4
28 Legacy Taekwon-Do Wellington 1 0 0 1 2
29 Eastern (ITF) Howick Counties Manukau 1 0 0 1 2

 


First Name Surname Club Points Gold Silver Bronze Tournaments
 
Best Overall Male Minikid
Ephraim Tie Hwa-Rang Tauranga 27 3 2 3 3
benjamin stockton Ji Shin Maraetai 22 3 1 1 3
Jake Burrows-Chatwin Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 18 2 1 2 3
Poseidon Wilson Paul M Papakura 15 2 1 0 2
Toby Trood Paul M Papakura 13 1 1 3 2
Reece Taljaard Ji Shin Maraetai 12 2 0 1 1
Thomas Costar Ji Shin Maraetai 11 2 0 0 1
Zachary Stockton Ji Shin Maraetai 11 1 1 1 2
Liam August Glendowie Taekwon-Do 7 1 0 1 1
Gustav Vin Nie Kerk Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 7 1 0 1 1
Harlan McHardy Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 7 0 2 0 1
ETHAN MORA Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 6 1 0 0 1
Jimmy Johnson Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 5 0 1 1 1
Ayden Crawford Hamilton 4 0 1 0 1
Tane Phillips Hamilton 4 0 0 2 2
Will Ewen Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 2 0 0 1 1
hassan bassiouni 1 Jungshin Glenfield 2 0 0 1 1
Balthasar Moeller Ji Shin Maraetai 2 0 0 1 1
Lucas Azam Legacy Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 1 1
Thomas Eyton Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 2 0 0 1 1
Sunil Hendriksen TMT Legacy 2 0 0 1 1
Tayte Vinnicombe Hamilton 2 0 0 1 1
Eli Cocklin Hamilton 2 0 0 1 1
Tane Phillips Hamilton 2 0 0 1 1
Eros Wilson Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Female Minikid
Caiside Tuhiwai Paul M Papakura 35 4 4 0 3
Brooklyn Biddulph Ji Shin Maraetai 27 4 1 1 3
Sian Batchelor Hamilton 25 2 4 1 2
Eden Childs Paul M Papakura 17 0 4 2 3
Samireh Kan Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 16 3 0 0 1
Acacia Brown Ji Shin Maraetai 11 2 0 0 1
Kanohi-Marama Martin Te Awamutu TKD 8 0 2 0 2
Maia St Clair Silla TKD 7 0 2 0 1
Gabriella Pashchenko Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 7 0 1 2 2
Kennedy Cruickshank Te Awamutu TKD 5 0 1 1 1
Jessica Whitby TMT Legacy 4 0 1 0 1
Elana Puni Young Paul M Papakura 4 0 1 0 1
Zealena Guise Jungshin Glenfield 4 0 1 0 1
Ana Manu-Kelly Paul M Papakura 4 0 1 0 1
Kyla Simpson Hamilton 3 0 0 2 1
Isabel Cruickshank Glendowie Taekwon-Do 3 0 0 2 1
fern orr TMT Legacy 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Male White Belt
Connor Chen-Stuart Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 9 1 1 0 1
William Meleisea Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Arthur Chan Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 6 1 0 0 1
 
Best Overall Female White Belt
Eden Brown Ji Shin Maraetai 11 2 0 0 1
Gretel Ward Glendowie Taekwon-Do 11 1 1 1 2
Hannah Joyce Paul M Papakura 7 0 1 2 2
Philomene Moeller Ji Shin Maraetai 5 0 1 1 1
Alanah Theobald Hamilton 3 0 0 2 1
 
Best Overall Male Yellow Belt
Fletcher Grant Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 20 2 2 2 2
Finn Mundy Ji Shin Maraetai 12 1 2 0 1
Eli Thompson Hwa-Rang Tauranga 11 2 0 0 1
Lachlan Grant Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 10 1 1 1 1
Nikau Leefe Hamilton 10 1 0 3 2
Liam Haycock Ji Shin Maraetai 6 1 0 0 1
Christian Tso Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 6 1 0 0 1
Connor Berwick Silla TKD 6 0 1 1 2
Riley Mexted Infinity Papakura 5 0 1 1 1
Jackson Everts Ji Shin Maraetai 4 0 1 0 1
cullem mcdonald Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 4 0 1 0 1
Lee Walter Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 3 0 0 2 1
Kaleb Morgan/Stevens Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 2 0 0 1 1
Charlie Hinde Hwa-Rang Tauranga 2 0 0 1 1
Willem Winders Hwa-Rang Tauranga 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Female Yellow Belt
Amy Gielen-Stevens Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 22 4 0 0 2
Pereise Suluape Paul M Papakura 21 3 1 1 2
Erena Coffin Hwa-Rang Tauranga 18 1 2 4 3
Ja Seng Lama Paul M Papakura 9 1 1 0 1
Daisy Miller Warrior Taekwon-Do Three Kings 8 0 2 1 1
Grace Davey Jungshin Warkworth 7 1 0 1 1
Rylee Bell BOP TKD Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Emma Spender Te Awamutu TKD 6 1 0 0 1
Ashlyn McDowell Ji Shin Maraetai 6 1 0 0 1
Mojdeh Kan Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 6 1 0 0 1
Sukhmandeep kaur Paul M Papakura 5 0 1 1 1
Jaleh Kan Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 3 0 0 2 1
Gabriella Cooper Hart Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Male Green Belt
Jetrian (Jet) May Paul M Papakura 46 6 4 1 3
Miller Stratford Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 34 4 3 2 3
Ryan Milne RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale 24 2 3 2 3
Daniel Lovell Silla TKD 20 1 4 0 3
Cooper Solomon RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale 15 0 2 6 3
Tane wipani Hamilton 14 1 2 1 2
JAMIE MORA Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 11 2 0 0 1
Nathan Yeandle Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 11 1 1 1 2
Ekaanpreet Randhawa Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 10 1 0 2 3
David Miller Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 9 0 2 1 2
Rogie Flores-Stevens Paul M Papakura 7 1 0 1 1
Alan Martinez Hwa-Rang Tauranga 7 1 0 1 1
Kaeden Bell BOP TKD Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Seth Snijder Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Riko Davis BOP TKD Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Xavier Burger Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 5 0 1 1 1
rynal prasad Guardians TKD 4 0 1 0 1
Jacob Crichton Glendowie Taekwon-Do 4 0 1 0 1
Marcus Chan Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 3 0 0 2 1
Eddie Lehrle Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Female Green Belt
Elisha Tie Hwa-Rang Tauranga 31 5 1 0 3
Kate Alberts Paul M Papakura 25 3 2 1 3
Taylor Snijder Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 25 2 4 0 3
Daisy Daborn Hamilton 13 0 3 1 3
Adria Chan Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 12 2 0 1 1
Kaycee Stevens Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 11 1 1 1 2
Emily Hickling TMT Legacy 9 1 1 0 1
Kadie Hole Paul M Papakura 9 1 1 0 1
Samantha Berwick Silla TKD 9 1 0 2 2
Ella Spender Te Awamutu TKD 9 0 2 1 2
Mila Craven Hwa-Rang Tauranga 5 0 1 1 1
Lola Madgwick Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 4 0 1 0 1
Aislin Tse Hamilton 3 0 0 2 1
PRISHA SHAH Paul M Papakura 2 0 0 1 1
Jessica Williams Eastern (ITF) Howick 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Male Blue Belt
Ollie Shallcrass Hamilton 34 3 4 4 3
Luka Hale Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 29 4 2 0 3
Liam Collo Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 23 2 3 1 3
Daniel Burrows-Chatwin Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 18 3 0 0 3
Arian Tavakoli Paul M Papakura 16 2 1 1 2
Makai Holroyd Ji Shin Maraetai 16 2 0 4 2
James Miller TMT Legacy 16 1 3 0 2
Jacob Thomas RTR Taekwon-Do Hastings 10 0 3 0 1
Liam Nicholls Hwa-Rang Tauranga 8 0 1 2 3
Tom Catto Silla TKD 7 0 2 0 1
Faruq Alsaudi Avondale TKD 7 0 2 0 1
Lucas Hitchmough Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 7 0 2 0 1
Noah Farley Hwa-Rang Tauranga 6 1 0 0 1
Richard Simpson Paul M Papakura 6 1 0 0 1
Jaskeerat Randhawa Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 6 0 0 3 3
Finn Kilmartin TMT Legacy 5 0 1 1 1
Elijah Tie Hwa-Rang Tauranga 5 0 0 3 2
Curtis Cooper-Reid Hwa-Rang Tauranga 4 0 1 0 1
Steadfast Sutrisno Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 4 0 1 0 1
Azmi Hirota Silla TKD 4 0 1 0 1
Patrick Hinchcliff Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 3 0 0 2 1
Liam Brambley Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 3 0 0 2 1
Abhay Kaushal Paul M Papakura 2 0 0 1 1
corey erueti-leat Infinity Papakura 2 0 0 1 1
Jack McClutchie Hwa-Rang Tauranga 2 0 0 1 1
Cole Miller RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale 2 0 0 1 1
Adrian Aminian Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 2 0 0 1 1
Thomas Brannan Warrior Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Female Blue Belt
Kiana Tavakoli Paul M Ardmore 25 2 3 3 3
Emma Wang Paul M Papakura 17 2 1 2 2
Paige Welsh Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 14 0 4 0 2
Catherine Remnant Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 12 1 1 2 2
Diya Kaushal Paul M Papakura 9 1 1 0 1
Reegan Whiteman Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 9 1 0 2 2
Sophia Black Paul M Papakura 7 1 0 1 1
Rachel Hinchcliff Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 7 1 0 1 1
Amber Wong TMT Legacy 6 1 0 0 1
Sam Ashworth Hamilton 5 0 1 1 1
Emma Reid Paul M Ardmore 5 0 1 1 1
Ria Sutrisno Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 4 0 1 0 1
Kaycee Stevens Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 4 0 0 2 2
Anna Jager Te Awamutu TKD 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Male Red Belt
Cody Milne RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale 57 10 1 1 3
James Shinkarenko Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 34 4 3 2 3
Jan Alberts Paul M Papakura 27 4 1 1 3
Alex Bavin Glendowie Taekwon-Do 25 3 2 1 3
Colden Sapir Glendowie Taekwon-Do 23 2 3 2 2
Henry Ahearn Silla TKD 21 3 1 1 2
Harrison Tapili Paul M Papakura 20 2 2 2 2
Tyson Watson Silla TKD 20 2 1 4 3
Manveer SinghSaini Infinity Papakura 16 2 0 4 2
Ethan Miller RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale 15 1 2 2 2
Harry Glover Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 14 2 1 0 1
Enoch Tie Hwa-Rang Tauranga 13 1 1 3 2
Cohen Batterham RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale 12 1 1 2 2
Logan Lum Infinity Papakura 11 1 1 1 2
Samuel Hinchcliff Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy 11 0 3 1 1
Ashton Kusabs BOP TKD Academy 9 1 1 0 1
Tom Voller Hwa-Rang Tauranga 8 1 0 2 1
Jimmy Steenson Xtreme Martial Arts Academy 8 0 2 0 2
Jwalin Shah Paul M Papakura 6 1 0 0 1
Gurveer SinghSaini Infinity Papakura 6 0 1 1 2
Cooper Green Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 6 0 0 3 3
Ryan Tsai Warrior Taekwon-Do 6 0 0 3 3
Abhay Kapila BOP TKD Academy 5 0 1 1 1
Corban MacDonald Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 5 0 1 1 1
Camron Saunders Glendowie Taekwon-Do 4 0 1 0 1
Edward Zang Remuera Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 1 1
 
Best Overall Female Red Belt
Natalie Coburn Hwa-Rang Tauranga 42 6 2 3 3
Naketa rose Morighan Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 38 5 2 4 3
Amy Childs Paul M Papakura 35 5 2 1 3
Jemma Sloane Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 27 3 3 0 3
Madison Latto-Hansen Paul M Ardmore 24 2 3 2 3
Te Aomarama Thompson Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 22 3 1 2 2
Jade Wardrope Hwa-Rang Tauranga 19 2 2 1 2
Sienna Pallin-Simmonds Paul M Ardmore 14 1 2 1 2
Jordan Mclaughlin Hart Taekwon-Do 13 1 2 0 2
Lonise .V Gloria Amituanai Paul M Papakura 9 1 1 0 1
Isabella Cain TMT Legacy 9 1 1 0 1
Dakota Filer Hwa-Rang Tauranga 9 0 2 1 2
Angelina Black Paul M Papakura 6 1 0 0 1
Isabella Allen-Salter Ji Shin Maraetai 4 0 1 0 1
Paige Wardrope Hwa-Rang Tauranga 4 0 0 3 1
 
Best Overall Male Black Belt
Anton Keay-Davies TMT Legacy 40 4 5 2 3
Travis Allan TMT Legacy 34 4 3 2 3
Phoenix Auld Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 28 3 3 1 3
Garath Hale Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 24 2 3 2 3
Jacob FLEMING Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 21 3 1 0 3
Jasper Gilpin Ji Shin Maraetai 21 2 2 2 3
Mason Holroyd Ji Shin Maraetai 20 3 1 0 2
Liam Hakeagatoa Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 20 2 2 2 2
Aidan Craggs Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 20 1 4 1 2
Asher Gilpin Ji Shin Maraetai 16 2 1 1 2
nicholas gudsell Hart Taekwon-Do 15 2 0 3 2
Maxwell Bennett Remuera Taekwon-Do 11 2 0 0 1
Cayden Reed Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains 11 1 0 4 2
Riley Biddulph Ji Shin Maraetai 10 0 2 2 2
Terrence Gouw Silla TKD 9 1 1 0 1
Damyan Ng Remuera Taekwon-Do 8 0 2 1 1
Dmitrii Petrov Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 7 0 2 0 1
Kyle Anderson TMT Legacy 6 1 0 0 1
Nathan Coburn Hwa-Rang Tauranga 4 0 0 3 1
Curtis Williams BOP TKD Academy 3 0 0 2 1
 
Best Overall Female Black Belt
Caitlin Hakeagatoa Van Roon Martial Arts - ITKD Mt Eden 33 5 2 0 2
Tayla Malcolmson Ji Shin Maraetai 32 4 3 1 2
Mischke Hendricks Warrior Taekwon-Do 28 4 1 2 3
Bella Bavin Glendowie Taekwon-Do 25 3 2 1 3
Brooke Childs Paul M Papakura 20 1 4 0 3
Jordyn Tuhiwai Paul M Papakura 11 2 0 0 1
Riana Brown Paul M Papakura 11 2 0 0 1
Eleisha Tuivaiti Tribal Taekwon Do 10 1 1 1 1
Tatum Clotworthy TMT Legacy 8 1 0 1 2
Shakeelah Enoka Paul M Papakura 2 0 0 1 1

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.