|


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Auckland North 2021

Date: Sunday 23rd May 2021
Venue:  The Trust Arena, Henderson

Enter Now | See Who's Entered | Officials and Helpers Please Register here | FAQs




Best Overall Club

1 VME: VRMA Mt Eden
2 PMG: PM Glendowie
3 JGF: JS Glenfield





Patterns Places

3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Morgan Bowler-Parkin REM
Silver Daniel Cossey VME
2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Liam Hakeagatoa VME
Silver Mischke Hendricks WRR
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Sean Hakeagatoa VME
Silver Harry Glover VME
Bronze James Shinkarenko VME
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai VME
Silver Ashley Porter VME
Bronze Caitlin Hakeagatoa VME
Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jonathan Sia AVO
Silver Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Bronze James Mcnie VME
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Sam Lawson HAR
Silver Kimi Fleming VME
Bronze Alexis Farr JGF
M/F Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold James Camons JSLB
Silver Katarzyna Koch JGF
Bronze Grady Hooker JGF
M/F White/ Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Dave Liu VME
Silver Yinglian Zhan VME
Bronze Jason Darrow WRR
Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver David Miller VME
Bronze Kieran Joe REM
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Martyn Glover VME
Silver Lachlan West PMG
Bronze Josh Steele WRR
Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Valerie Tay HAR
Silver Siena Pound VME
Male Red Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Camron Saunders PMG
Silver Luka Hale VME
Bronze Leighton Hendricks WRR
Female Red Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Adria Chan VME
Silver Angeline Sia AVO
Bronze Nevinka Le Grand AVO
Male Blue Belt Patterns Pre Junior
Gold Thomas Brannan WRR
Silver Joshua Foster JGF
Bronze Liam August PMG
Female Blue Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Isabel Cruickshank PMG
Silver Emily Hickling DSPC
Bronze Madeline Jones TAM
Male Green Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Eric Couling DSPC
Silver Felix Stephen WRR
Bronze Max Armstrong PMG
Female Green Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Lucy Couling DSPC
Silver Jessica Rankin-Mills PMG
Bronze Mojdeh Kan TAM
M/F Yellow Belt Patterns Pre Junior
Gold Aussie Le TAM
Silver Hugh Mcconnell REM
Male White Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Nate Darrow WRR
Silver Lachie Gillies WRR
Male Red Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Louis Zhou JGF
Silver Jarvis Harradine VME
Bronze Leroy Strickett HAR
M/F Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Jacob Crichton PMG
Silver Carmen Harradine VME
M /F Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Grace Davey JSW
Silver Cody Young VME
Bronze Carter Tso VME
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Jasper Lu VME
Silver Maxim Monteith PMG
Bronze Eyad Shmendi REM
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Ruby Bryson WRR
Silver Jisele Lu VME
Bronze Fern Orr VME
Male Yellow Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Levi Crichton PMG
Silver Pranav Bhan VME
Bronze Toby Cruickshank PMG
Female Yellow Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Harper August PMG
Silver Kenzie August PMG
Bronze Selena Liu VME
Male White Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Tristan Longid HAR
Silver Theodore Notton WRR
Bronze Mylo Stephens WRR
Female White Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Anantaya Jones JSW
Silver Madison Nguyen TAM

Sparring Places

Senior Mens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Harry Glover VME
Silver Sean Hakeagatoa VME
Bronze Daniel Cossey VME
Senior Womens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Ashley Porter VME
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa VME
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Garath Hale VME
Silver Damyan Ng REM
Bronze James Shinkarenko VME
Senior Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jonathan Allen JGF
Silver Marcin Kukialka VME
Senior Mens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold James Mcnie VME
Silver Kelvin Mcgregor JGF
Bronze Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Senior Womens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Katherine Mclaughlin JRB
Silver Alexis Farr JGF
Bronze Lourdes Masramon AVO
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Haman Kong PMG
Bronze Kieran Joe REM
Junior Boys 1-6 Gup Lightweight
Gold Martyn Glover VME
Silver David Miller VME
Bronze Wei Loong Cheng JGF
Junior Girls 1-5 Gup Middleweight
Gold Keira Binns HAR
Silver Isabel Broderick WRR
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Camron Saunders PMG
Silver Thomas Brannan WRR
Bronze James Miller DSPC
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Finn Kilmartin VME
Silver Max Bamford-Campbell PMG
Bronze Liam August PMG
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Adria Chan VME
Silver Sailee Parab ROA
Peewee Boys 1-5 Gup Middleweight
Gold Faruq Alsaudi AVO
Silver Jarvis Harradine VME
Bronze Carter Tso VME
Senior / Vets Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Dave Liu VME
Silver Grady Hooker JGF
Bronze James Camons JSLB
Senior Womens 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Kimi Fleming VME
Silver Katarzyna Koch JGF
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Max Zhang AVO
Silver Felix Stephen WRR
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Eric Couling DSPC
Silver Max Armstrong PMG
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Zak Heath PMG
Silver Hugh Mcconnell REM
PreJnr Girls 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Mojdeh Kan TAM
Silver Gabriella Pashchenko VME
Bronze Lucy Couling DSPC
PreJnr Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Daisy Miller DSPC
Silver Salma Elzwawi REM
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Eyad Shmendi REM
Silver Ahmed Elzwawi REM
Bronze Toby Cruickshank PMG
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Zealena Guise JGF
Silver Indi Rowe TAM
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Grace Umezaki VME
Silver Fern Orr VME
Bronze Tiffany Tian PMG
MiniKids Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Adara Crow VME
Silver Selena Liu VME

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Daniel Cossey VME
Silver Daniel Kellett HAR
Bronze Damyan Ng REM
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Ashley Porter VME
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa VME
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Garath Hale VME
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Silver Marcin Kukialka VME
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Alexis Farr JGF
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Wei Loong Cheng JGF
Bronze Josh Steele WRR
PreJnr Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Marcus Chan VME
Silver Camron Saunders PMG
Bronze Leighton Hendricks WRR
Bronze Adrian Aminian TAM
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Adria Chan VME
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Sean Hakeagatoa VME
Silver Aaron Guo AVO
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Ashley Porter VME
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa VME
Bronze Mischke Hendricks WRR
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jonathan Sia AVO
Silver Samuel Hinchcliff TAM
Bronze Marcin Kukialka VME
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Alexis Farr JGF
Silver Katarzyna Koch JGF
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold James Shinkarenko VME
Silver Liam Hakeagatoa VME
Junior Male Colour Belt Power
Gold Colden Sapir PMG
Silver Ryan Tsai WRR
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Rachel Hinchcliff TAM
Silver Keira Binns HAR
PreJnr Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Adrian Aminian TAM
Silver Liam August PMG
Bronze Edward Zang REM
Bronze Camron Saunders PMG
Peewee Male Colour Belt Power
Gold Jarvis Harradine VME


PreArranged Sparring Places

Male Junior Colour Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Female Junior Colour Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Finn Kilmartin / Luka Hale VME
Silver Emily Hickling / Lucy Couling DSPC


Team Patterns Places

Male Senior Black Belt Team Patterns
Senior Black Belt Team Patterns
Gold Remuera Black Belts REM
PreJunior/ Junior Colour Belt Team Patterns
Gold Van Roon Vipers VME
Silver tamaki TAM
Bronze Jungshin Die Hards JGF




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.