Best Overall Club
Club | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Silla | 11 | 12 | 7 |
Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe | 11 | 8 | 8 |
Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch | 5 | 6 | 9 |
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do | 4 | 7 | 2 |
Hwa-Rang Tauranga | 4 | 5 | 7 |
Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Ji Shin Maraetai | 3 | 2 | 7 |
Jungshin Red Beach | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Warrior Taekwon-Do | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Paul M Waiau Pa | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Hart Taekwon-Do | 1 | 3 | 0 |
BOP TKD Academy | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Paul M Papakura | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Te Awamutu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Best Individual Belts
Best Individual belts are calculated based on ITF rules (T.15).
A division must have at lease 4 entrants to count towards best Individual belt.
If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner.
4 entrants= 1 point, 5-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points
If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.
A division must have at lease 4 entrants to count towards best Individual belt.
If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner.
4 entrants= 1 point, 5-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points
If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.
Best Overall Male Yellow Belt
Leighton Hendricks (WRR) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:3
Best Overall Female Yellow Belt
Mischke Hendricks (WRR) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:3
Best Overall Male Green Belt
Taylor Kennedy (HRT) Gold:0 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:1
Best Overall Female Green Belt
Gina Oliver (HOR) Gold:1 Silver:1 Bronze:1 Points:9
Best Overall Male Blue Belt
harlan tariau (HAR) Gold:1 Silver:3 Bronze:0 Points:8
Best Overall Male Red Belt
Cody Macdonald (CBH) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:7
Best Overall Female Red Belt
Janae Whakarau (HOR) Gold:2 Silver:1 Bronze:1 Points:6
Best Overall Junior Female Black Belt
Frances Lloyd (SIL) Gold:1 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:1
Sparring
Female Int/Junior open 2nd Gup-1st Dan
Frances Lloyd (SIL)
maddison black (SIL)
Bree Hooper-Whiti (HOR)
Gabrielle Lambert (PMP)
Female Intermediate Heavy/Hyper 4th-1st Gup
Mabel Tata (DSP)
Janae Whakarau (HOR)
Female Intermediate Light 1st Gup-1st Dan
Ashley Porter (DSP)
Simran kumar (DSP)
Female Intermediate Mid/Heavy 8th-5th Gup
Mischke Hendricks (WRR)
Sam Davidson (SIL)
Lucy Drake (SIL)
rogue Hare (BOP)
Female Peewee Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup
Veisinia Lolohea Kaifa (SIL)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Female Peewee Middle 8th-4th Gup
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Paige Welsh (CBH)
Amy Harcourt (BOP)
Male Intermediate Heavy 6th-2nd Gup
harlan tariau (HAR)
Sean Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Taylor Kennedy (HRT)
Kees Hooper-Whiti (HOR)
Male Intermediate Light 4th-1st Gup
Connor Mitchell (HOR)
Curtis Walsh (TKA)
Male Intermediate Micro 4th-1st Gup
Asher Gilpin (JSMR)
Terrence Gouw (SIL)
Kayne Lockwood (PMWP)
Male Intermediate Micro 8th-5th Gup
Zeke Woodhouse (HRT)
Andre Riley (TKA)
Ben Parrott (HRT)
Male Intermediate Middle 8th-3rd Gup
Cole Stephenson (CBH)
Callum Mitchell (HOR)
Scott Riddington (HRT)
Male Intermediate Middle/Heavy 1st-3rd Dan
Fynn Martin (HRT)
Toby Langdon (HRT)
Male Junior Heavy 1st-3rd Dan
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Male Junior Heavy 6th-3rd Gup
Caleb Bird (TEA)
Sheldon Hakaraia (HOR)
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Male Peewee Light 4th-1st Gup
Oliver Davies (TKA)
Daniel Lockwood (PMWP)
Liam Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Carter Hall (JSMR)
Male Peewee Light 8th-5th Gup
Karthik Kumar (DSP)
Finn Keen (SIL)
Male Peewee Middle 8th-4th Gup
Alexander Davies (TKA)
Curtis Williams (BOP)
Levi Timms (HOR)
MiniKids Open non contact sparring
Kody Davidson (SIL)
Gina Oliver (HOR)
Broc Martin (HRT)
John Kaifa (SIL)
Patterns
Female Int 1st-2nd Gup
Janae Whakarau (HOR)
Simran kumar (DSP)
Mabel Tata (DSP)
Female Int 3rd-6th Gup
Sam Davidson (SIL)
Te Aomarama Thompson (CBH)
Female Int 7th-8th Gup
Mischke Hendricks (WRR)
Ella Roach (SIL)
Riley Dickinson (BOP)
Lucy Drake (SIL)
Female Int/Jnr 1st Dan
maddison black (SIL)
Ashley Porter (DSP)
Female Junior 1st-2nd Gup
Savanah Wijohn (DSP)
Gabrielle Lambert (PMP)
Bree Hooper-Whiti (HOR)
Female Peewee 3rd-4th Gup
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Veisinia Lolohea Kaifa (SIL)
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Female Peewee 7th-8th Gup
Amy Harcourt (BOP)
Paige Roach (SIL)
Paige Welsh (CBH)
Male Int 1st-2nd Gup
Cody Macdonald (CBH)
Sean Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Connor Mitchell (HOR)
Kees Hooper-Whiti (HOR)
Male Int 3rd-4th Gup
Terrence Gouw (SIL)
harlan tariau (HAR)
Asher Gilpin (JSMR)
Kyle Anderson (JSMR)
Male Int 5th-6th Gup
Levi Timms (HOR)
Taylor Kennedy (HRT)
Male Int 7th-8th Gup
Ben Parrott (HRT)
Andre Riley (TKA)
Zeke Woodhouse (HRT)
Scott Riddington (HRT)
Male Int/Jnr 1st Dan
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Toby Langdon (HRT)
Male Junior 3rd-4th Gup
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Sheldon Hakaraia (HOR)
Curtis Walsh (TKA)
Male Peewee 1st-2nd Gup
Daniel Lockwood (PMWP)
Oliver Davies (TKA)
Male Peewee 3rd-4th Gup
Carter Hall (JSMR)
Liam Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Alexander Davies (TKA)
Male Peewee 6th-8th Gup
Karthik Kumar (DSP)
Curtis Williams (BOP)
Finn Keen (SIL)
Minikids Fundamentals
Gina Oliver (HOR)
Jasper Gilpin (JSMR)
Kody Davidson (SIL)
Tanner Gilpin (JSMR)
Power
Female Dan Power
Frances Lloyd (SIL)
maddison black (SIL)
Ashley Porter (DSP)
Female Intermediate Gup Power
Janae Whakarau (HOR)
Mabel Tata (DSP)
Female Junior Gup Power
Savanah Wijohn (DSP)
Gabrielle Lambert (PMP)
Female Peewee Gup Power
Veisinia Lolohea Kaifa (SIL)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Brooke Childs (PMP)
Male Intermediate Dan Power
Fynn Martin (HRT)
Toby Langdon (HRT)
Male Intermediate Gup Power
Cody Macdonald (CBH)
harlan tariau (HAR)
Sean Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Male Junior Gup Power
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Curtis Walsh (TKA)
Male Peewee Gup Power
Oliver Davies (TKA)
Daniel Lockwood (PMWP)
Carter Hall (JSMR)
Minikids Power Punch
Junior Kaifa (SIL)
Tanner Gilpin (JSMR)
Gina Oliver (HOR)
Jasper Gilpin (JSMR)
Special
Female Dan Specialty
Frances Lloyd (SIL)
maddison black (SIL)
Ashley Porter (DSP)
Female Intermediate Gup Specialty
Janae Whakarau (HOR)
Female Peewee Gup Specialty
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Veisinia Lolohea Kaifa (SIL)
Male Dan Specialty
Vinu Vijayakumaran (JRB)
Toby Langdon (HRT)
Fynn Martin (HRT)
Male Intermediate Gup Specialty
Cody Macdonald (CBH)
harlan tariau (HAR)
Connor Mitchell (HOR)
Terrence Gouw (SIL)
Male Junior Gup Specialty
Alexander Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Sheldon Hakaraia (HOR)
Male Peewee Gup Specialty
Oliver Davies (TKA)
Alexander Davies (TKA)
Liam Hakeagatoa (DSP)
Minikids Highkick
Tanner Gilpin (JSMR)
Leighton Hendricks (WRR)
Jasper Gilpin (JSMR)
John Kaifa (SIL)
Pre-Arranged
Pre-Arranged Sparring Open
Paul M Waiau Pa (PMWP)
Te Karaka Taekwon-Do (TKA)