Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Black Belt Grading Results

Auckland 1-2 December 2018

Grading number: 129
Venues:

Saturday - Michael Park School - Gymnasium, 55 Amy Street, Ellerslie.
Sunday - St Thomas's School - Hall, 113 Allum St, Kohimarama.
Host: Tamaki TKD
Organisers: Dr Thu Nguyen 
Examiners: Master James Rimmer and Mr Peter Graham

Note: This grading will revert to the written version of the exam rather than digital - so please bring a pen.

What the results mean

STATUS
Applications Open
Applications Closed
Applicants' confirmed
Grading completed
Results
Tallied
Comments written
Entered in
database
Final check
by examiners
Results
emailed
Results
published



Candidates

Name Club ReqRk Result
Jackie Bebbington Paul M Papakura -3   Incomplete
 
Albert Nath Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe -2  
  Pass
Richard Peters RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale -2   Pass
 
Wedaad Waja Paul M Papakura -2  
  A Pass
Travis Allan TMT Legacy -1   Pass
 
Isobella Bavin Glendowie Taekwon-Do -1  
  Incomplete
Maxwell Bennett Remuera Taekwon-Do -1  
  Pass
Keegan Bennett Xtreme Martial Arts Academy -1   Pass
 
Riley Biddulph Ji Shin Maraetai -1   Pass
 
Ying Carver Paul M Papakura -1  
  Pass
Shakeelah Enoka Paul M Papakura -1  
  Incomplete / Pass (15.12.18)
James Carver Paul M Papakura -1  
  Pass
Brooke Childs Paul M Papakura -1  
  Incomplete / Pass (15.12.18)
JacobFleming TMT Legacy -1  
  Pass
Nicholas Gudsell Hart Taekwon-Do -1   Pass
 
Aaron Guo Avondale TKD -1  
  Unsuccessful
Garath Hale TMT Legacy -1  
  Pass
John Halliday Xtreme Martial Arts Academy -1   Pass
 
Kayles Holmes-Albert Xtreme Martial Arts Academy -1   Pass
 
Mason Holroyd Ji Shin Maraetai -1  
  Pass
Joanna Liu Avondale TKD -1   Pass
 
Tayla Aimee Malcolmson Ji Shin Maraetai -1  
  Pass
Stacey McLachlan Eastern Taekwon-Do -1  
  Pass
Ethan Miller RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale -1  
  Unsuccessful
Nicola Pallin-Simmonds Paul M Papakura -1   Pass
 
Sam Ranapiri RTR Taekwon-Do Taradale -1  
  A Pass
Liam Reynolds Paul M Papakura -1   Incomplete
 
Jeremy Sinclair Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe -1  
  Pass
Thomas Sullivan Glendowie Taekwon-Do -1   Pass
 
Matthew Webster Hart Taekwon-Do -1  
  Pass





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.