Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Black Belt Gradings

Auckland 7 - 8 Dec 2019

Grading number: 139
Venue:
Rosehill College
Host: Counties Manukau
Organisers: Mrs Natasha Iotua
Examiners: Master Bhana and Master Rimmer assisted by Master Banicevich

What the results mean

STATUS
Applications Open
Applications Closed
Applicants' confirmed
Grading completed
Results
Tallied
Comments written
Entered in
database
Final check
by examiners
Results
emailed
Results
published

 

Candidates

  Name Club ReqRk Result
1: Glen Harding Paul M Papakura -3   Pass
 
2: Phillipa Henry TMT Club -3  
  Pass
3: Hine Nolan Te Awamutu TKD -3  
  Pass
4: Layne George Paul M Papakura -2  
  Pass
5: Tyrone Hale Van Roon Martial Arts Mt Eden -2   Pass
 
6: Emma Jarvis Warrior Taekwon-Do -2   Pass
 
7: Dominik Koper Hart Taekwon-Do -2  
  A Pass
8: Carmen Yip Paul M Papakura -2   Pass
 
9: Isabella Allen-Salter Ji Shin Maraetai -1  
  Pass
10: Isabella Cain TMT Club -1  
  Unsuccessful
11: Epernay Carta Hamilton -1  
  Pass
12: Sailor Epiha Ji Shin Kerikeri -1  
  Pass
13: Hugh Goddard Jungshin Red Beach -1  
  Pass
14: Aaron Guo Avondale TKD -1   Pass
 
15: Mereana Huirama-Moore Ji Shin Kerikeri -1  
  Unsuccessful
16: Glyn Jones Ji Shin Maraetai -1   Pass
 
17: Oliver Kelly Warrior Taekwon-Do -1  
  A Pass
18: Nikau Nolan Te Awamutu TKD -1  
  Pass
19: Matthew Rakena Ji Shin Kerikeri -1  
  Unsuccessful
20: Enzo Scaggiante Ji Shin Maraetai -1   Pass
 
21: Sachin Sharma Warrior Taekwon-Do -1   Pass
 
22: James Shinkarenko Van Roon Martial Arts Mt Eden -1   Pass
 
23: Jade Wardrope Hwa-Rang Tauranga -1  
  Incomplete
24: Divine Williams Pil Sung Taekwon-Do -1   Unsuccessful
 
 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2020 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.