Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: Counties Manukau 2019

Date: Sunday 5th May 2019
Venue: Pulman Park

See Who Entered Result are below


Best Overall Club

1 DSP: DS Papatoetoe
2 PMP: PM Papakura
3 JSMR: JiS Maraetai

Best Overall Belts

Male Black Belt Brendan Doogan DSP
Female Black Belt Ashley Porter DSP
Male Red Belt Leroi Roberts ZEA
Female Red Belt Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Male Blue Belt Makai Holroyd JSMR
Female Blue Belt Jemma Sloane CBH
Male Green Belt Eddie Lehrle XTRA
Female Green Belt Eden Childs PMP
Male Yellow Belt Gurman Hanspal DSP
Female Yellow Belt Kate Alberts PMP
Male White Belt Caleb Deo DSP
Male White Belt Kanish Kumar DSP
Female White Belt Acacia Brown JSMR
Female White Belt Pereise Suluape PMP
Female White Belt Christina Tran DSP

alb

a


Patterns Places

Male 4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Matt Bowden DSP
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Bronze Brett Kimberley JSMR
Bronze Richard Iotua TRI
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Danielle Drylie DSP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Silver Liam Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Alexander Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Sean Hakeagatoa DSP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Mabel Tata DSP
Silver Zharna Welch DSP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Simran Kumar DSP
Silver Ashley Porter DSP
Bronze Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Shakeelah Enoka PMP
Male 1st Dan Patterns PreJunior
Gold Cayden Reed CBH
Silver Phoenix Auld CBH
Silver Mason Holroyd JSMR
Bronze Riley Biddulph JSMR
Female 1st Dan Patterns PreJunior
Gold Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Silver Brooke Childs PMP
Bronze Tayla Malcolmson JSMR
Bronze Riana Brown PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Leroi Roberts ZEA
Silver Keith Remnant CBH
Bronze Glyn Jones JSMR
Bronze Viper Klomjai TRI
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Cerise George PMP
Silver Mutiatele Amituanai PMP
Bronze Brooke Theobald XTRA
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jeremy Stockton JSMR
Silver Nathan Yeandle CBH
Bronze Finn Mcdonald CBH
Bronze Brad Hansen PMAR
Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Zarah Boon PMP
Silver Alexandra Zemanova PMAR
Bronze Helena Lum INFP
Bronze Sneha Shah PMP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold James Johnson XTRA
Silver Tony Nguyen DSP
Bronze Joel Welch DSP
Bronze Ramin Tavakoli PMAR
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Morgane Cochrane CBH
Silver Natalie Childs PMP
Male White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Satnaryan Bartocci TRI
Silver Baram Deo DSP
Bronze David Kumar DSP
Female White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Rosita Stevens PMP
Silver Rachel Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Bronze Christina Nawab PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tamuera B Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
Silver Logan Lum INFP
Bronze Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Bronze Manveer Singh Saini INFP
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Silver Te Aomarama Thompson CBH
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Harrison Tapili PMP
Silver Liam Collo XTRA
Bronze Trishul Sharma DSP
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jemma Sloane CBH
Silver Shivashna Prasad INFP
Bronze Sabah Hanspal DSP
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Aleah Letfus DSP
Silver Adina Fidow DSP
Bronze Zoe Craggs CBH
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Mckayla Sinclair DSP
Silver Rebecca Kumar DSP
Bronze Tyler Kerr JSMR
Bronze Ravneet Dhaliwal DSP
Male Red Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Jasper Gilpin JSMR
Silver Darcy Moore DSP
Bronze Jwalin Shah PMP
Bronze Cooper Green CBH
Female Red Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Latishna Kumar DSP
Silver Isabella Allen-Salter JSMR
Bronze Harshita Kumar DSP
Bronze Emily Raukura DSP
Male Blue Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Jan Alberts PMP
Silver Gurveer Singh Saini INFP
Bronze Jimmy Steenson XTRA
Bronze Abhay Kaushal PMP
Female Blue Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Amy Childs PMP
Silver Diya Kaushal PMP
Bronze Angelina Black PMP
Bronze Charlotte Black PMP
Male Green Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Jordyn Teika ZEA
Silver Ryan Prakash DSP
Bronze Satyam Pardeep PMP
Bronze Braith Halliday XTRA
Female Green Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Kaycee Stevens CBH
Silver Kyuss Mcdowall XTRA
Bronze Shivani Pardeep PMP
Bronze Kadie Hole PMP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Gurman Hanspal DSP
Silver Finn Mundy JSMR
Bronze Elijah Sinclair DSP
Bronze Ubaid Shariff DSP
Female Yellow Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Ashlyn Mcdowell JSMR
Silver Haylee Tito PMP
Bronze Jerseyleigh Gallardo DSP
Male White Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Caleb Deo DSP
Silver Regan Kumar DSP
Bronze Adrian Kumar DSP
Bronze Ayush Kuvelkar DSP
Female White Belt Patterns PreJunior
Gold Christina Tran DSP
Silver Amy Gielen-Stevens CBH
Bronze Meadow Emele Reihana TRI
Bronze Indyah-avani Bartocci TRI
Male Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Makai Holroyd JSMR
Silver Caleb Ashton JSMR
Bronze Ben Ritchie JSMR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Sienna Pallin-Simmonds PMAR
Silver Madison Isaia DSP
Bronze Olivia Long JSMR
Bronze Brooklyn Biddulph JSMR
Male Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Eddie Lehrle XTRA
Silver Jake Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Bronze Sebastian Wallace JSMR
Female Green Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Eden Childs PMP
Silver Caiside Tuhiwai PMP
Bronze Vasavi Singh DSP
Bronze Mikaylah Teika ZEA
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Benjamin Stockton JSMR
Silver Liam Haycock JSMR
Bronze Thomas Eyton XTRA
Bronze Jensenlanz Gallardo DSP
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Kaashvi Kumar DSP
Silver Madison Jacobsen XTRA
Bronze Madeline Clarke PMP
Bronze Paige Tevita - Williams CBH
Male White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Nick To DSP
Silver Shayneel Roberts PMP
Bronze Juwel Joy Jobin DSP
Bronze Owen Jones JSMR
Female White Belt Patterns Peewee
Gold Acacia Brown JSMR
Bronze Tanesha Mataakama PMP
Male Green Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Jetrian May PMP
Silver Zane Allen-Salter JSMR
Bronze Caylix Isaia DSP
Bronze Ekaanpreet Randhawa CBH
Female Yellow Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Kate Alberts PMP
Silver Miller Stratford CBH
Bronze Casey Halliday XTRA
Bronze Isabella Plank-Stevens CBH
Male White Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Kanish Kumar DSP
Silver Freddie Moore DSP
Bronze Sam Ritchie JSMR
Bronze Aston Brown JSMR
Female White Belt Patterns MiniKids
Gold Pereise Suluape PMP
Silver Athena Wilson CBH
Bronze Stella Baptista PMP
Bronze Rukia Tavares PMP

Sparring Places

Senior Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Sean Hakeagatoa DSP
Bronze Chris Spiers XTRA
Senior Mens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Matt Bowden DSP
Silver Keegan Bennett XTRA
Senior Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Danielle Drylie DSP
Veteran Mens Dan LtHeavyweight
Gold Brett Kimberley JSMR
Silver John Halliday XTRA
Junior Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
PreJnr Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Karthik Kumar DSP
Silver Cayden Reed CBH
Bronze Aidan Craggs CBH
PreJnr Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Liam Hakeagatoa DSP
Silver Mason Holroyd JSMR
Bronze Liam Reynolds PMP
PreJnr Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Riana Brown PMP
Silver Jordyn Tuhiwai PMP
Bronze Tayla Malcolmson JSMR
Senior Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Astro Taufete'e TRI
Senior Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Viper Klomjai TRI
Silver Tony Nguyen DSP
Senior Womens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Mutiatele Amituanai PMP
Silver Cerise George PMP
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Glyn Jones JSMR
Silver Danny Tanga ZEA
Bronze James Johnson XTRA
Bronze Rodney Macks PMWP
Veteran Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Arojose Pareraka Tunui-Vemoa DSP
Silver Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Bronze Harrison Tapili PMP
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Tamuera B Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
Silver Manveer Singh Saini INFP
Bronze Nathan Yeandle CBH
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Logan Lum INFP
Silver Liam Collo XTRA
Bronze Gabriel Arthur PMWP
Bronze Daniel Tieu DSP
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jemma Sloane CBH
Silver Sabah Hanspal DSP
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Krishant Kumar DSP
Silver Jwalin Shah PMP
Bronze Sameer Chand DSP
Bronze Navid Panah-Fischer DSP
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jasper Gilpin JSMR
Silver Darcy Moore DSP
Bronze Cooper Green CBH
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jimmy Steenson XTRA
Silver Liam Brambley XTRA
Bronze Daniel Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Bronze Reuben Jones JSMR
PreJnr Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Jan Alberts PMP
Silver Enzo Scaggiante JSMR
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Silver Emma Reid PMAR
Bronze Shivashna Prasad INFP
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Kaia Purnell-Williams CBH
Bronze Paige Welsh CBH
Bronze Alana Jones JSMR
PreJnr Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Amy Childs PMP
Silver Diya Kaushal PMP
Bronze Madison Latto-Hansen PMAR
Bronze Latishna Kumar DSP
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Makai Holroyd JSMR
Silver Ben Ritchie JSMR
Bronze Caleb Ashton JSMR
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Paige Tevita - Williams CBH
Silver Madison Isaia DSP
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Merryn Raukura DSP
Silver Brooklyn Biddulph JSMR
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Acacia Brown JSMR
Silver Sienna Pallin-Simmonds PMAR
Senior Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Leroi Roberts ZEA
Silver Eru Stirling XTRA
Bronze Joel Welch DSP
Bronze Finn Mcdonald CBH
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jeremy Stockton JSMR
Silver Brad Hansen PMAR
Bronze Baram Deo DSP
Bronze Kieran Chapman JSMR
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Andy Stapleton JSMR
Silver David Kumar DSP
Bronze Ramin Tavakoli PMAR
Veteran Womens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Alexandra Zemanova PMAR
Silver Helena Lum INFP
Veteran Womens 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Rachel Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Silver Natalie Childs PMP
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Zoe Craggs CBH
Silver Bronte Macks PMWP
Bronze Adina Fidow DSP
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Tyler Kerr JSMR
Silver Aleah Letfus DSP
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Silver Mckayla Sinclair DSP
Bronze Sophia Black PMP
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Steadfast Sutrisno XTRA
Silver Satyam Pardeep PMP
Bronze Benjamin Doran DSP
Bronze Malachy Heath PMP
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Gurman Hanspal DSP
Silver Ryan Prakash DSP
Bronze Max Brunsdon XTRA
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Ali Sina Allahyar XTRA
Silver Rogie Flores-Stevens PMP
Bronze Ubaid Shariff DSP
Bronze Amiel Porter-Heathcote DSP
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Braith Halliday XTRA
Silver Tyler Durbin JSMR
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Arian Tavakoli PMAR
Silver Jabez Kumar DSP
Bronze Axle Porter-Heathcote DSP
Bronze Bailey Olago INFP
PreJnr Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Adrian Kumar DSP
Silver Kingston Smith JSMR
Bronze Finn Mundy JSMR
Bronze Jordyn Teika ZEA
PreJnr Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jerseyleigh Gallardo DSP
Silver Simran Singh DSP
Bronze Kyuss Mcdowall XTRA
Bronze Emma Wang PMP
PreJnr Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ria Sutrisno XTRA
Silver Angelina Black PMP
Bronze Gurjas Oshan DSP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Eddie Lehrle XTRA
Silver Sebastian Wallace JSMR
Bronze Thomas Eyton XTRA
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Will Ewen XTRA
Silver Jensenlanz Gallardo DSP
Bronze Benjamin Stockton JSMR
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Owen Jones JSMR
Silver Devon Tanga ZEA
Bronze Jake Burrows-Chatwin XTRA
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Rhianna Prakash DSP
Silver Madeline Clarke PMP
Bronze Jahnavi Kumar DSP
Bronze Kiana Tavakoli PMAR
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Eden Childs PMP
Silver Ashveer Singh DSP
Bronze Jasjeet Kaur DSP
Bronze Mikaylah Teika ZEA
Junior Girls 9-10 Gup Hyperweight
PreJnr Boys 9-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Caleb Deo DSP
Silver Balpreet Masan DSP
PreJnr Boys 9-10 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Regan Kumar DSP
Silver Ayush Kuvelkar DSP
Bronze Liam Maccormack DSP
PreJnr Girls 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Christina Tran DSP
Silver Crystal Nguyen DSP
Bronze Eden Brown JSMR
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup LtHeavyweight
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Pereise Suluape PMP
Bronze Seini Kama DSP
Bronze Michelle Deo DSP
MiniKids Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jetrian May PMP
Silver Zane Allen-Salter JSMR
Bronze Miller Stratford CBH
MiniKids Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Kate Alberts PMP
Silver Tallyn Isaia DSP
Bronze Caylix Isaia DSP
Bronze Isabella Plank-Stevens CBH
MiniKids Boys 9-10 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Aaron Deo DSP
Silver Ekaanpreet Randhawa CBH
Bronze Poseidon Wilson CBH
Bronze Jace Harris PMP
MiniKids Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Lee Walter CBH
Silver Paul Eyton XTRA
Bronze Tremain Laird PMP
Bronze Nirav Singh PMP
MiniKids Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Kanish Kumar DSP
Silver Alexander Cheng PMAR
Bronze Eros Wilson CBH
Bronze Jax Walter CBH

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Brett Kimberley JSMR
Bronze Cody Macdonald CBH
Womens Black Belt Special
Bronze Stacey Mclachlan EPAK
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
PreJnr Mens Black Belt Special
PreJnr Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Tayla Malcolmson JSMR
Silver Brooke Childs PMP
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Leroi Roberts ZEA
Silver Finn Mcdonald CBH
Bronze Danny Tanga ZEA
Womens Colour Belt Special
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Nathan Yeandle CBH
Silver Tamuera B Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jemma Sloane CBH
Silver Te Aomarama Thompson CBH
Bronze Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
PreJnr Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Gurman Hanspal DSP
Silver Amiel Porter-Heathcote DSP
Bronze Ubaid Shariff DSP
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kaia Purnell-Williams CBH
Silver Naketa Morighan CBH
Bronze Isabella Allen-Salter JSMR
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Ben Ritchie JSMR
Silver Caleb Ashton JSMR
Bronze Eddie Lehrle XTRA
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Kiana Tavakoli PMAR
Silver Merryn Raukura DSP
Bronze Ashveer Singh DSP
Bronze Caiside Tuhiwai PMP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Alexander Hakeagatoa DSP
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Angel Mccreedy DSP
Silver Mabel Tata DSP
Bronze Stacey Mclachlan EPAK
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Astro Taufete'e TRI
Silver Leroi Roberts ZEA
Bronze Keith Remnant CBH
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Matilda Thompson CBH
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Caitlin Hakeagatoa DSP
PreJnr Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Cayden Reed CBH
Silver Karthik Kumar DSP
Bronze Riley Biddulph JSMR
PreJnr Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Tayla Malcolmson JSMR
Silver Brooke Childs PMP
Junior Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Lebamanoi Tata DSP
Silver Harrison Tapili PMP
Bronze Tamuera B Turitoa-Ratumu ZEA
Junior Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Te Aomarama Thompson CBH
Silver Eleisha Tuivaiti TRI
Bronze Jemma Sloane CBH
Bronze Sabah Hanspal DSP
PreJnr Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Darcy Moore DSP
Silver Arojose Pareraka Tunui-Vemoa DSP
Bronze Krishant Kumar DSP
PreJnr Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Paige Welsh CBH
Silver Kaia Purnell-Williams CBH
Bronze Naketa Morighan CBH
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Will Ewen XTRA
Silver Makai Holroyd JSMR
miniKids Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Catherine Remnant CBH
Silver Casey Halliday XTRA
Bronze Sienna Pallin-Simmonds PMAR

PreArranged Sparring Places

Male Junior Black Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Phoenix Auld / Cayden Reed CBH
Male Junior Colour Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Female Junior Colour Belt Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Sienna Pallin-Simmonds / PMAR
Silver Amy Childs / Angelina Black PMP

Team Patterns Places

Female PreJunior Colour Belt Team Patterns
Female Peewee Colour Belt Team Patterns
Female Senior Colour Belt Team Patterns
Male PreJunior Colour Belt Team Patterns

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.