Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

World Champs: 2019 Germany

New Zealand Team 2019

The coaches and management are pleased to announce the following competitors have been selected to represent New Zealand at the forthcoming World Championships. The 2019 World Championship to be held in Germany is a combined tournament for both Seniors and Juniors.

 

Seniors

PATTERNS


Individual Male Pattern

Individual Female Pattern

1st Degree


Callum Woodill

Taine Williams

1st Degree


Courtney Weir

Layne George

2nd Degree


Damon Williams

Kees Hooper-Whiti

2nd Degree


Angel McCreedy

Phillipa Henry

3rd Degree


Matt Bowden

Alex Petrovich

3rd Degree


Sam Young

Brenda Contti

4th Degree


Dane Canton

Brendan Doogan

4th Degree


Helen Caley

POWER


Individual Male Power

Individual Female Power


Wesley Filiki

Brendan Doogan


Kyla Walton

Courtney Weir

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE


Individual Male Special Technique

Individual Female Special Technique


Sean Neary

Vinu Vijayakumaran


Rose Biddiscombe

Helen Caley

SPARRING



Individual Male Sparring

Individual Female Sparring

-57kg


Tom Biggs

-50kg


Kavita Jaduram

57-63kg


Damon Williams

Callum Woodill

50-56kg


Phillipa Henry

Brenda Contti

63-70kg


Matt Bowden

Alex Petrovich

56-62kg


Layne George

Sophie Daborn

70-78kg



Sean Neary

Riley Phillips-Harris

62-68kg


Angel McCreedy

Courtney Weir

78-85kg


Dylan Cooper

68-75kg


Rose Biddiscombe

Gracie Frontin-Rollet

+85kg


Allister Villiers

Brendan Doogan

TEAM COMPETITORS


Patterns

Courtney Weir
Layne George
Angel McCreedy
Phillipa Henry
Brenda Contti

Sparring

Dylan Cooper
Sean Neary
Calum Woodill
Alex Petrovich
Riley Phillips-Harris
Matt Bowden

Sparring

Courtney Weir
Rose Biddiscombe
Layne George
Angel McCreedy
Phillipa Henry
Brenda Contti

Power

Calum Woodill
Wesley Filiki
Taine Williams
Alex Petrovich
Matt Bowden
Brendan Doogan

Power

Kyla Walton
Courtney WeirGrace Frontin-Rollet

Special Technique

Dylan Cooper
Sean Neary
Callum Woodill
Vinu Vijayakumaran
Alex Petrovich
Brendan Doogan

Special Technique

Rose Biddiscombe
Sophie Daborn
Helen Caley

PREARRANGED SPARRING



Matt Bowden    

Alex Petrovich

Juniors

PATTERNS


Individual Male Pattern

Individual Female Pattern

1st Degree


Jakob Braakhuis

Terrence Gouw

Carter Hall

1st Degree


Caitlin Hakeagatoa

Ashley Porter

Jessica Bills

2nd Degree


Conner Mitchell

Jack Watson

Kyle Anderson

2nd Degree


Tamara Ruaporo Ngataukana

Janae Whakarau

Simran Kumar

POWER


Individual Male Power

Individual Female Power


Dan Yates

Callum Mitchell

Jack Watson


Tamara Ruaporo Ngataukana

Georgia Vogt

Janae Whakarau

SPECIAL TECHNIQUE


Individual Male Special Technique

Individual Female Special Technique


Bailey Jeffery

Alex Morozov

Cody Macdonald


Ashley Porter

Janae Whakarau

Tamara Ruaporo Ngataukana

SPARRING



Individual Male Sparring

Individual Female Sparring

50-56kg


Carter Hall

Jacob Fleming

Terrence Gouw

45-50kg


Simran Kumar

56-62kg


Connor Mitchell

Damyan Ng

Jakob Braakhuis

50-55kg


Georgia Vogt

Jessica Bills

62-68kg


Callum Mitchell

Asher Gilpin

55-60kg


Ashley Porter

Caitlin Hakeagatoa

68-75kg


Bailey Jeffery

Jack Watson

Alex Morozov

+75kg


Dean Cooper

Dan Yates

+65kg


Janae Whakarau

TEAM COMPETITORS


Patterns

Bailey Jeffery
Callum Mitchell
Alex Morozov
Connor Mitchell
Dan Yates
Jack Watson

 

Sparring

Dean Cooper
Alex Morozov
Bailey Jeffery
Connor Mitchell
Dan Yates
Jack Watson

Sparring

Georgia Vogt
Jessica Bills
Ashley Porter
Janae Whakarau
Simran Kumar

Power

Dean Cooper
Bailey Jeffery
Callum Mitchell
Connor Mitchell
Dan Yates
Jack Watson

Power

Georgia Vogt
Ashley Porter
Janae Whakarau
Tamara Ruaporo Ngataukana

Special Technique

Dean Cooper
Bailey Jeffery
Cody Macdonald
Alex Morozov
Connor Mitchell

Special Technique

Ashley Porter
Janae Whakarau
Tamara Ruaporo Ngataukana

PREARRANGED SPARRING



Jack Watson    

Dan Yates




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.