Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Star Series 2009 - Tournament 02

Sunday 12 July 2009

Star Series Logo

REGION: Wellington
VENUE: Onslow College, Johnsonville
ORGANISER: Sheryl Chase

Entrants List »

 


Best Overall Belts

Adult Male Black BeltJeremy Hanna IMK
Adult Female Black BeltRose Cherrington Cub
Jr Male Black BeltAramai Tahau HOR
Jr Female Black BeltAmy Reeder HUR
Adult Male Colour BeltMichael Onland PNTA
Adult Female Colour BeltErin Satherley UNI
Jr Male Colour BeltJordan Adams MIR
Jr Female Colour BeltAlice Onland PNTA

Patterns Places

Male 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Richard Lavin KHA
Silver Jeremy Hanna IMK
Bronze Mark Hanna NCen
Female 3rd Dan + Patterns
Gold Rose Cherrington Cub
Silver Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Sandi Galpin PNTA
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Dane Canton SCT
Silver David Burr CLO
Bronze Matthew Hartigan TNGA
Bronze Matthew Davey JGF
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Alisa Parker PMP
Silver Alex Couling JSKK
Bronze Estelle Speirs PNTA
Bronze Kristy Leong DSP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Chris Broughton IMK
Silver Shane Black TNGA
Bronze Andy Wong MIR
Bronze Denish Gandhi POR
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Erica Germain IMK
Silver Alana Inglis BER
Bronze Chris Morton MIR
Bronze Amanda Cleland PNTA
Male 2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Aramai Tahau HOR
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Trivette Murray HOR
Bronze Robert Meleisea DSP
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Courtney Meleisea DSP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Jamie Searle HOR
Bronze Andrew Burnell HOR
Bronze Simon Davis TKA
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Phillipa Henry INFP
Silver Annaliese Burr CLO
Bronze Amy Reeder HUR
Bronze Morgan Searle HOR
Blue/Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Duane Meek KHA
Bronze Sheryl Chase KHA
Bronze Wei Ren KHA
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMK
Silver Joshua Jamieson IMK
Bronze Justin Hurst KHA
Bronze Calum Woodill WAN
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Natasha Szalkowski BER
Silver Emma Robinson PNTA
Bronze Emma Blanchard Young PNTA
Bronze Maddison Black TNGA
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Corey Hunter XTR
Silver Kirk Matsis MIR
Bronze William Jordan KAP
Bronze Caleb Cherrington Cub
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tegan Hunter XTR
Silver Georgia Kendall PMWP
Bronze Samantha Young KHA
Bronze Hayley Young KHA
Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Shane Searle HOR
Bronze Mark Elliott UNI
Bronze Martin Jarrett HOR
Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Fiona Parrant Cub
Silver Amanda Jackson Cub
Bronze Adele Butcher UNI
Bronze Suzanne Woodill WAN
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Silver Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Jared Crawford Cub
Bronze Matt Ballard FLD
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Lily Mason-mackay BRO
Silver Mayson Ballard FLD
Bronze Kyla Walton BER
Bronze Briahna Jackson Cub
Male White/Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Tai Kairua POR
Silver Sean Malthouse UNI
Bronze Kurt Jackson Cub
Bronze Kevin Onland PNTA
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Dorothy Holder XTR
Male White/Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Samuel Joel Aoake DSW
Silver Timothy Searle HOR
Bronze Jamie Brunton MIR
Bronze Isaiah Kairua POR
Female White/Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Heaven-lee Kairua POR
Bronze Krista Skipper Cub

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Middleweight
Gold Jeremy Hanna IMK
Silver Clint King TEA
Bronze Mark Hanna NCen
Bronze Chris Broughton IMK
Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Amanda Cleland PNTA
Silver Sandi Galpin PNTA
Bronze Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Kristy Leong DSP
Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Alisa Parker PMP
Silver Alana Inglis BER
Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Estelle Speirs PNTA
Silver Freya Thomson PNTA
Bronze Erica Germain IMK
Bronze Alicia Yates PNTA
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Aramai Tahau HOR
Silver Trivette Murray HOR
Bronze Jason Teio POR
Bronze Hamish Duncan RED
Junior Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Michael Davis TKA
Junior Girls Dan Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Courtney Meleisea DSP
Bronze Annaliese Kerkvliet HOR
Bronze Melissa Timperley PMP
Int Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Mitchell Craig PNTA
Silver Andrew Burnell HOR
Int Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Simon Davis TKA
Bronze Jamie Searle HOR
Bronze Joshua Campbell TRI
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Jon Watts MIR
Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Duane Meek KHA
Veteran Mens Open Hyperweight
Gold Alois Vogt BER
Silver Chris Woodill WAN
Veteran Womens Open Hyperweight
Gold Rose Cherrington Cub
Silver Sheryl Chase KHA
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Corey Hunter XTR
Silver Justin Hurst KHA
Bronze Mark Stirrat WAN
Junior Girls 8-1 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Emma Blanchard Young PNTA
Bronze Emma Robinson PNTA
Bronze Samantha Young KHA
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Kirk Matsis MIR
Silver David Westren XTR
Bronze William Jordan KAP
Bronze Liam Butwell SKV
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Zane Kendall PMWP
Silver Anthony Phai MIR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Luke Cherrington Cub
Silver Calum Woodill WAN
Bronze Liam Mulder LOW
Bronze Joshua Jamieson IMK
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMK
Silver Michael Jarrett HOR
Bronze Caleb Cherrington Cub
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Courtney Norman DSW
Silver Brittany Young KHA
Int Girls 4th Gup and above Lightweight
Gold Tegan Hunter XTR
Silver Georgia Kendall PMWP
Bronze Morgan Searle HOR
Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Maddison Black TNGA
Silver Karlene Hunter XTR
Bronze Hayley Young KHA
Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Kurt Jackson Cub
Silver Alex Perkins JGF
Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Fiona Parrant Cub
Silver Amanda Jackson Cub
Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Erin Satherley UNI
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Dale Harrison MIR
Silver Mark Elliott UNI
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Shane Searle HOR
Silver Sean Malthouse UNI
Veteran Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Dorothy Holder XTR
Silver Suzanne Woodill WAN
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Tyler Jenkins PMWP
Silver Samuel Joel Aoake DSW
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Armando Strange TIG
Silver Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Fletcher Stevenson TKA
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Matt Ballard FLD
Silver Conor Ivory MIR
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Connor Gordon-stables UNI
Silver Jared Crawford Cub
Bronze Jamie Brunton MIR
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Alana Woodill WAN
Silver Naomi Jackson Cub
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Lily Mason-mackay BRO
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Michael Searle HOR
Silver Liam Malthouse UNI
Bronze Nathan Crawford Cub
Bronze Justin Meek KHA
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Timothy Searle HOR
Silver Isaiah Kairua POR
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Kyla Walton BER
Silver Krista Skipper Cub
Bronze Briahna Jackson Cub
Bronze Caitlin Bland Cub
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Alli Veerbeek Cub
Silver Charlotte Jordan KAP
Bronze Kate Burnell HOR
Bronze Ruby Kendall PMWP

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Clint King TEA
Bronze David Burr CLO
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Nikki Galpin PNTA
Silver Estelle Speirs PNTA
Bronze Sandi Galpin PNTA
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Aramai Tahau HOR
Silver Hamish Duncan RED
Bronze Jason Teio POR
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Annaliese Kerkvliet HOR
Bronze Melissa Timperley PMP
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Trivette Murray HOR
Silver Robert Meleisea DSP
Bronze Simon Davis TKA
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Kevin Onland PNTA
Bronze Duane Meek KHA
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Erin Satherley UNI
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Tyler Jenkins PMWP
Silver Fletcher Stevenson TKA
Bronze Justin Hurst KHA
Junior Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Emma Robinson PNTA
Silver Alice Onland PNTA
Bronze Brittany Connell WAN
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jordan Adams MIR
Silver Zane Kendall PMWP
Bronze Luke Cherrington Cub
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Courtney Norman DSW
Silver Enique Lucas HOR
Bronze Alana Woodill WAN
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Caleb Cherrington Cub
Silver Isaiah Kairua POR
Bronze Timothy Searle HOR
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Hayley Young KHA
Silver Kaylan Putaka HOR
Bronze Maddison Black TNGA

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Rene Kunz MIR
Silver David Burr CLO
Bronze Stuart Maden UNI
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Kristy Leong DSP
Silver Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Rose Cherrington Cub
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Jon Watts MIR
Silver Kevin Onland PNTA
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Sheryl Chase KHA
Silver Erin Satherley UNI
Bronze Amanda Jackson Cub
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Jason Teio POR
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Hamish Duncan RED
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Anna Yates PNTA
Silver Annaliese Burr CLO

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.