Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Star Series 2009 - Tournament 03

Sunday 11 October 2009

Star Series Logo

REGION: Counties Manukau
ORGANISERS: Mrs Natasha Iotua and Mrs Florinda Petterson. Draw / Head Recorder: Mrs Julie Thompson
VENUE: FRANKLIN / PUKEKOHE RECREATION CENTRE, 29 Franklin Road, Pukekohe.

Photos »

Entrants List »


Results

Patterns Places

3rd& 4th Dan Patterns
Gold Mark Trotter IMK
Silver Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Mark Hanna NCen
Bronze Kris Herbison RIC
2nd Dan Patterns
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Courtney Meleisea DSP
Bronze Kristy Leong DSP
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Robbie Whitlock MBK
Bronze Ross Black TNGA
Bronze Rohan Dass MBK
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Erica Germain IMK
Silver Freya Thomson PNTA
Bronze Angela Barltrop RIC
Bronze Danielle Drylie NCen
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Jamie Searle TKA
Silver Simon Davis TNGA
Bronze Kane Bidois HOR
Bronze Michael Davis TKA
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Paige Moki PMP
Silver Amy Reeder HUR
Bronze Phillipa Henry INFP
Bronze Annaliese Burr CLO
Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Amanda Wee JGF
Bronze Donal Bray PMWP
Bronze Michael Onland PNTA
Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Miho Saikyo MBK
Silver Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
Bronze Eoghain Thomson TNGA
Bronze Zane Kendall PMWP
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Kirsty Hedley XTR
Bronze Keith Speck PMP
Bronze Sasha Millar IMW
Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
Silver Ross Misson PMWP
Bronze Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Raymond Crawford HUR
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Shane Searle HOR
Silver Jackie Bebbington INFP
Bronze Dean Ihaia XTR
Bronze Fran Marshall ARD
Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Joseph Parsons PMG
Silver Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Bronze Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Josh Mcskimming PMWP
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Matthew Knight XTRA
Silver Kevin Onland PNTA
Bronze Lana Jago IMW
Bronze Jamie Townsend RIC
Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ruby Kendall PMWP
Silver Alice Onland PNTA
Bronze Marc Crisp XTR
Bronze Kieran Welsh XTR
White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Courtney Weir ARD
Silver Rachel Bates IMW
Bronze Michael Hunter JGF
Bronze Nehasi Tai DSP
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Keegan Bennett XTRA
Silver Jack Jenner PMWP
Bronze Samuel Taylor IMW
Bronze Cade Fox PMWP
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jenna Dodd XTRA
Silver Rebeca Coulton XTRA
Bronze Chloe Blannin XTRA
Bronze Skye Fox PMWP

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Ross Black TNGA
Bronze Rohan Dass MBK
Bronze Mark Hanna NCen
Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Toni Moki PMP
Silver Nikki Galpin PNTA
Bronze Kristy Leong DSP
Bronze Amanda Cleland PNTA
Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Alisa Parker PMP
Silver Danielle Drylie NCen
Womens Dan Microweight
Gold Erica Germain IMK
Silver Estelle Speirs PNTA
Bronze Freya Thomson PNTA
Bronze Helen Caley RIC
Junior Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Michael Davis TKA
Junior Boys Dan Microweight
Gold Jamie Searle HOR
Silver Simon Davis TKA
Bronze Waka Clencie PMWP
Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Paige Moki PMP
Junior Girls Dan Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Courtney Meleisea DSP
Silver Phillipa Henry INFP
Bronze Melissa Timperley PMP
Junior Girls Dan Middleweight
Gold Annaliese Burr CLO
Silver Rebecca Styles PMG
Int Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Kane Bidois TNGA
Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Kevin Crawford HUR
Bronze Duncan Styles PMG
Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ryan Fitzgerald JGF
Silver Antony Burrows IMW
Bronze Raymonde Hema TRI
Bronze Michael Goldfinch JGF
Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Silver Jay Johnson PMP
Bronze Craig Oliver RIC
Womens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Amanda Wee JGF
Silver Lana Jago IMW
Bronze Kirsty Hedley XTR
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Rawiri Andrews PMP
Silver Akash Kumar ONE
Junior Girls 1-8Gup Heavyweight
Gold Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
Silver Miho Saikyo MBK
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold David Westren XTR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Zane Kendall PMWP
Silver Seshin Naidoo BOT
Bronze Ryan Butchers BOT
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson IMK
Silver Hunter Edwards INFP
Bronze Jeremy Crawford HUR
Bronze Raymond Crawford HUR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMK
Silver Michael Jarrett HOR
Int Girls 3-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Taylor-lee Maxwell TRI
Silver Georgia Kendall PMWP
Bronze Santana Waiariki TRI
Bronze Chloe Blannin XTRA
Mens 4-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Matthew Knight XTRA
Silver Alex Perkins JGF
Bronze James Allan PMP
Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kevin Onland PNTA
Silver Nehasi Tai DSP
Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jamie Townsend RIC
Silver Adam Sands PNTA
Womens 3-9Gup Hyperweight
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Amelia Perry XTR
Bronze Courtney Weir ARD
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Shane Searle HOR
Silver Dean Ihaia XTR
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jordan Adams MIR
Silver O'neal Rongo TRI
Bronze Andrew Sutcliffe XTRA
Bronze Iosefa Perese TRI
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Aaron Crisp XTR
Silver Caleb Ihaia XTR
Bronze Marc Crisp XTR
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Joshua Robinson MBK
Silver Todd Tuffin PMWP
IntPeeGirls 3-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Maddison Black TNGA
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Niketa Wells WKU
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Levoi Roberts INFP
Silver Vaughan Levi Webb INFP
Peewee 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Josh Mcskimming PMWP
Silver Kew Mcskimming PMWP
Bronze Kieran Welsh XTR
Mens 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Michael Hunter JGF
Silver Matthew Thorpe EPAK
Junior Boys 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Aidan Hutchings IMW
Silver Kieran Hutchings IMW
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Devon Brown XTR
Silver Thomas Beuth IMW
Bronze Jack Jenner PMWP
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Keegan Bennett XTRA
Silver Taylor Bennett XTRA
Int Girls 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Rebeca Coulton XTRA
Silver Brooke Johnson-Curry XTRA
Peewee 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Alexis Vaughan XTRA
Silver Lawson Gainfort PMWP
Bronze Elleina Andrews PMP
Peewee Girls 7-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jenna Dodd XTRA
Silver Ruby Kendall PMWP
Bronze Konini Rongo TRI

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Robbie Whitlock MBK
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Nikki Galpin PNTA
Silver Estelle Speirs PNTA
Bronze Helen Caley RIC
Int/Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Robert Meleisea DSP
Bronze Michael Davis TKA
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Bronze Melissa Timperley PMP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Shane Black TNGA
Bronze Duncan Styles PMG
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Amanda Cleland PNTA
Silver Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Kristy Leong DSP
Bronze Nikki Galpin PNTA

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.