FacebookYouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Star Series 2010

The 2010 UNDER 18 and Adult Series are again combined into the STAR SERIES

Junior trophy series points divisions are patterns,
sparring and special technique.

Senior trophy series points divisions are patterns,
sparring, special technique and power.

JUNIORS:

Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
       
  Ethan Parker PMP   Taine Hunter XTRA   Kara Timmer HRO   Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
  Michael Davis TKA                        

SENIORS:

Adult Dan Male Adult Gup Male Adult Dan Female Adult Gup Female
       
  Shane Black TNGA   Kevin Onland PNTA   Amy Reeder HUR   Vienna Parker PMP

Star2010 Series, results after Tournament 3

(Junior trophy series points divisions are patterns, sparring and special technique.
Senior trophy series points divisions are patterns, sparring, special technique and power.)
JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
19 Ethan Parker PMP 14 Taine Hunter XTRA 18 Melissa Timperley
(became senior)
PMP 13 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
19 Michael Davis TKA 10 Evander Brown-Cooper HUR 16 Kara Timmer HRO 12 Alice Onland PNTA
8 Robert Meleisea DSP 8 Zane Kendall PMWP 10 Paige Moki PMP 11 Maddison Black TNGA
8 Joshua Campbell TRI 8 Daniel Johnson JSMR 5 Annaliese Burr CLO 9 Jenna Dodd XTRA
6 Jake Low GSB 7 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 4 Phillipa Henry INFP 7 Rosie Collins SIL
6 Simon Davis TKA 7 Jared Wood PMP 2 Morgan Searle HOR 6 Georgia Kendall PMWP
5 Mitchell Craig PNTA 7 Devon Brown XTRA 2 Vanshika Sudhakar DSP 6 Abigal Webb INFP
5 Angad Nayyar TAM 6 Ryan McNie IMP 5 Niketa Wells WKU
4 Zane Kendall PMWP 6 Marc Crisp XTRA 5 Karlene Hunter XTRA
4 Wayne Tureia DSP 6 Levoi Roberts INFP 5 Ruby Kendall PMWP
3 Joshua Jamieson IMP 6 Timoti Wharewaka ZEA 5 Sarah Dodd XTRA
3 Leon Wang TAM 5 Joel Rushton JSMR 4 Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
2 Damon Williams TAM 5 Caleb Ihaia XTRA 4 Samantha Shaw HUR
1 Jamie Searle HOR 5 Caleb Rouse HDW 4 Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
1 Hunter Edwards ARD 5 Augustine Seuili ZEA 4 Ngahuia Cooper HUR
1 Aidan Campbell TRI 5 Nicholas Seuili ZEA 4 Monique Shepherd ZEA
        4 Dylan Cooper BOT 4 Tiaretaina Leota ZEA
        4 Callum Senior WKU 3 Megan Bramley HDW
4 Bradley Edwards HUR 3 Emma Rimamotu PMWP
4 Jordan Adams MIR 3 Skye Fox PMWP
4 Joshua Robinson MBK 3 Corey-James Davidson BOP
4 Nikola Bojovic PMP 3 Ava Flynn XTRA
4 Ethan Shergold SIL 3 Sian Seeley EPAK
4 Daniel Yin TAM 3 Courtney Church PMP
4 Swikrit Khanal KAM 2 Angel McCreedy DSP
4 Callum Parkes TAM 2 Frances LLoyd SIL
3 Joshua Jamieson IMP 2 Michelle Gramse JSKK
3 Raymond Crawford HUR 2 Ashleigh Ellis KAM
3 Corey Hunter XTRA 2 Tilly Alsop KAM
3 Timothy Searle HOR 1 Toni Rouse HDW
3 Harshil Patel DSP 1 Emilee Wright ARD
3 Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR 1 Stephanie Crossley JGF
2 Joshua Brown SIL 1 Tashiana Mexted HUR
2 Joshua Crandall JSMR 1 Pearls Leota ZEA
2 Michael Searle HOR        
2 Vanamali Joseph HUR        
2 Aaron Crisp XTRA        
2 Uros Bojovic PMP        
2 Conor Hill TAM        
2 Max Aitken NCen        
2 Daniel Tuffin PMWP        
2 Keegan Bennett XTRA        
2 Tamati Rapana XTRA
2 Uchit Gangoli XTRA
2 Sean Kumar ZEA
2 Toto Leota ZEA
2 Jeremiah Saili ZEA
1 Hunter Edwards ARD
1 George Alexander NCen
1 Tom Alexander NCen
1 Vaughan Webb INFP
1 Samuel Davidson BOP
1 Peter Walsh EPAK
1 Aleksandar Bojovic PMP
1 Dean Cooper BOT
1 Bradley Greenwood JSKK
1 Aaron Cozens KAM
1 Shay Hawkins KAM
1 Cade Fox PMWP
1 Brayden Richardson XTRA
1 Damon Richardson XTRA
 
SENIORS
Adult Dan Male Adult Gup Male Adult Dan Female Adult Gup Female
17 Shane Black TNGA 10 Kevin Onland PNTA 19 Amy Reeder HUR 9 Vienna Parker PMP
15 Brendan Doogan DSP 7 Alex Perkins JGF 12 Erica Germain IMP 7 Fran Marshall ARD
5 Brad Wickman PMP 6 Michael Onland FLD 9 Lianna McCartney ZEA 6 Courtney Weir ARD
4 Michael Onland FLD 6 Ants Burrows IMP 8 Alisa Parker PMP 5 Kirsty Hedley XTRA
3 Ross Black TNGA 5 Riki Lum HUR 7 Toni Moki PMP 5 Amy Zhong KAM
3 Aaron Ross JGF 5 Michael Brown-Cooper HUR 6 Courtney Meleisea DSP 4 Sasha Millar IMP
2 Dave McCorkindale BOT 5 Stephen Wells WKU 5 Thu Thach TAM 4 Irene Yu JGF
2 Brett Kimberley JSMR 5 Hadley Todd HDW 2 Freya Thomson PNTA 3 Natalie Read PUL
1 Matthew Davey JGF 4 Phil Webb INFP         3 Ngatokoa Tanga POR
1 Jeremy Hanna IMP 4 Rahiri Cooper HUR         3 Lia Smith HUR
1 Mark Hanna NCen 4 Henry Cooper HUR 3 Kay Robinson JGF
        3 Tyler Jenkins PMWP 3 Row Hope IMP
        3 Shane Searle HOR 2 Mary Kopa PMP
3 Warat Supachan INFP 2 Joanne Brooks EPAK
3 Sheridan LaBelle KAM 1 Annie Ransfield-Taipari HUR
3 Matt Knight XTRA 1 Kylie Denton EPAK
3 Johnny Dickson KAM 1 Tracy Rouse HDW
2 Aaron Ross JGF 1 Rachel Bates IMP
2 Ogy Kabzamalov JGF        
2 Michael Goldfinch JGF        
2 Richard Pound EPAK
2 Allister Villiers PMG
2 Tori Marsh AVO
2 Nehasi Tai DSP
2 Joshua Harris HDW
2 Samuel Kirby TAM
1 David Westren XTRA
1 Jared Gavin EPAK
1 Paul Maxwell KAM

 

POINTS TALLY AFTER 2 TOURNAMENTS:

JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
19 Ethan Parker PMP 14 Taine Hunter XTRA 18 Melissa Timperley PMP 13 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
19 Michael Davis TKA 10 Evander Brown-Cooper HUR 16 Kara Timmer HRO 12 Alice Onland PNTA
8 Robert Meleisea DSP 8 Zane Kendall PMWP 10 Paige Moki PMP 11 Maddison Black TNGA
8 Joshua Campbell TRI 8 Daniel Johnson JSMR 5 Annaliese Burr CLO 9 Jenna Dodd XTRA
6 Jake Low GSB 7 DeJaimero Iotua PMP 4 Phillipa Henry INFP 7 Rosie Collins SIL
6 Simon Davis TKA 7 Jared Wood PMP 2 Morgan Searle HOR 6 Georgia Kendall PMWP
5 Mitchell Craig PNTA 7 Devon Brown XTRA 2 Vanshika Sudhakar DSP 6 Abigal Webb INFP
5 Angad Nayyar TAM 6 Ryan McNie IMP         5 Niketa Wells WKU
4 Zane Kendall PMWP 6 Marc Crisp XTRA         5 Karlene Hunter XTRA
4 Wayne Tureia DSP 6 Levoi Roberts INFP         5 Ruby Kendall PMWP
3 Joshua Jamieson IMP 6 Timoti Wharewaka ZEA         5 Sarah Dodd XTRA
3 Leon Wang TAM 5 Joel Rushton JSMR         4 Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
2 Damon Williams TAM 5 Caleb Ihaia XTRA         4 Samantha Shaw HUR
1 Jamie Searle HOR 5 Caleb Rouse HDW         4 Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
1 Hunter Edwards ARD 5 Augustine Seuili ZEA         4 Ngahuia Cooper HUR
1 Aidan Campbell TRI 5 Nicholas Seuili ZEA         4 Monique Shepherd ZEA
        4 Dylan Cooper BOT         4 Tiaretaina Leota ZEA
        4 Callum Senior WKU         3 Megan Bramley HDW
        4 Bradley Edwards HUR         3 Emma Rimamotu PMWP
        4 Jordan Adams MIR         3 Skye Fox PMWP
        4 Joshua Robinson MBK         3 Corey-James Davidson BOP
        4 Nikola Bojovic PMP         3 Ava Flynn XTRA
        4 Ethan Shergold SIL         3 Sian Seeley EPAK
        4 Daniel Yin TAM         3 Courtney Church PMP
        4 Swikrit Khanal KAM         2 Angel McCreedy DSP
        4 Callum Parkes TAM         2 Frances LLoyd SIL
        3 Joshua Jamieson IMP         2 Michelle Gramse JSKK
        3 Raymond Crawford HUR         2 Ashleigh Ellis KAM
        3 Corey Hunter XTRA         2 Tilly Alsop KAM
        3 Timothy Searle HOR         1 Toni Rouse HDW
        3 Harshil Patel DSP         1 Emilee Wright ARD
        3 Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR         1 Stephanie Crossley JGF
        2 Joshua Brown SIL         1 Tashiana Mexted HUR
        2 Joshua Crandall JSMR         1 Pearls Leota ZEA
        2 Michael Searle HOR                
        2 Vanamali Joseph HUR                
        2 Aaron Crisp XTRA                
        2 Uros Bojovic PMP                
        2 Conor Hill TAM                
        2 Max Aitken NCen                
        2 Daniel Tuffin PMWP                
        2 Keegan Bennett XTRA                
        2 Tamati Rapana XTRA              
        2 Uchit Gangoli XTRA              
        2 Sean Kumar ZEA              
        2 Toto Leota ZEA              
        2 Jeremiah Saili ZEA              
        1 Hunter Edwards ARD              
        1 George Alexander NCen              
        1 Tom Alexander NCen              
        1 Vaughan Webb INFP              
        1 Samuel Davidson BOP              
        1 Peter Walsh EPAK              
        1 Aleksandar Bojovic PMP              
        1 Dean Cooper BOT              
        1 Bradley Greenwood JSKK              
        1 Aaron Cozens KAM              
        1 Shay Hawkins KAM              
        1 Cade Fox PMWP              
        1 Brayden Richardson XTRA              
        1 Damon Richardson XTRA              
 
SENIORS
Adult Dan Male Adult Gup Male Adult Dan Female Adult Gup Female
17 Shane Black TNGA 10 Kevin Onland PNTA 19 Amy Reeder HUR 9 Vienna Parker PMP
15 Brendan Doogan DSP 7 Alex Perkins JGF 12 Erica Germain IMP 7 Fran Marshall ARD
5 Brad Wickman PMP 6 Michael Onland PNTA 9 Lianna McCartney ZEA 6 Courtney Weir ARD
4 Michael Onland PNTA 6 Ants Burrows IMP 8 Alisa Parker PMP 5 Kirsty Hedley XTRA
3 Ross Black TNGA 5 Riki Lum HUR 7 Toni Moki PMP 5 Amy Zhong KAM
3 Aaron Ross JGF 5 Michael Brown-Cooper HUR 6 Courtney Meleisea DSP 4 Sasha Millar IMP
2 Dave McCorkindale BOT 5 Stephen Wells WKU 5 Thu Thach TAM 4 Irene Yu JGF
2 Brett Kimberley JSMR 5 Hadley Todd HDW 2 Freya Thomson PNTA 3 Natalie Read PUL
1 Matthew Davey JGF 4 Phil Webb INFP         3 Ngatokoa Tanga POR
1 Jeremy Hanna IMP 4 Rahiri Cooper HUR         3 Lia Smith HUR
1 Mark Hanna NCen 4 Henry Cooper HUR         3 Kay Robinson JGF
        3 Tyler Jenkins PMWP         3 Row Hope IMP
        3 Shane Searle HOR         2 Mary Kopa PMP
        3 Warat Supachan INFP         2 Joanne Brooks EPAK
        3 Sheridan LaBelle KAM         1 Annie Ransfield-Taipari HUR
        3 Matt Knight XTRA         1 Kylie Denton EPAK
        3 Johnny Dickson KAM         1 Tracy Rouse HDW
        2 Aaron Ross JGF         1 Rachel Bates IMP
        2 Ogy Kabzamalov JGF                
        2 Michael Goldfinch JGF                
        2 Richard Pound EPAK              
        2 Allister Villiers PMG              
        2 Tori Marsh AVO              
        2 Nehasi Tai DSP              
        2 Joshua Harris HDW              
        2 Samuel Kirby TAM              
        1 David Westren XTRA              
        1 Jared Gavin EPAK              
        1 Paul Maxwell KAM              

POINTS TALLY AFTER 1 TOURNAMENT:

JUNIORS
Junior Dan Male Junior Gup Male Junior Dan Female Junior Gup Female
10 Ethan Parker PMP 9 Taine Hunter XTRA 9 Melissa Timperley PMP 7 Maddison Black TNGA
9 Michael Davis TKA 8 Zane Kendall PMWP 7 Kara Timmer HRO 7 Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
5 Mitchell Craig PNTA 7 Evander Brown-Cooper HUR 5 Annaliese Burr CLO 6 Alice Onland PNTA
4 Simon Davis TKA 6 Ryan McNie IMP 3 Paige Moki PMP 5 Abigal Webb INFP
3 Jake Low GSB 6 Levoi Roberts INFP 2 Morgan Searle HOR 4 Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
3 Joshua Campbell TRI 4 Jordan Adams MIR 2 Phillipa Henry INFP 4 Rosie Collins SIL
2 Robert Meleisea DSP 4 Daniel Johnson JSMR         3 Georgia Kendall PMWP
2 Wayne Tureia DSP 4 Nikola Bojovic PMP         3 Karlene Hunter XTRA
1 Jamie Searle HOR 4 Ethan Shergold SIL         3 Jenna Dodd XTRA
1 Aidan Campbell TRI 3 Joshua Jamieson IMP         3 Corey-James Davidson BOP
        3 Corey Hunter XTRA         3 Sian Seeley EPAK
        3 Timothy Searle HOR         2 Angel McCreedy DSP
        3 Jared Wood PMP         2 Niketa Wells WKU
        3 Caleb Ihaia XTRA         2 Frances LLoyd SIL
        3 Marc Crisp XTRA         2 Ruby Kendall PMWP
        3 Harshil Patel DSP         2 Monique Shepherd ZEA
        3 Devon Brown XTRA         2 Tiaretaina Leota ZEA
        3 Augustine Seuili ZEA         1 Emilee Wright ARD
        2 DeJaimero Iotua PMP         1 Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
        2 Dylan Cooper BOT                
        2 Joshua Brown SIL                
        2 Michael Searle HOR                
        2 Uros Bojovic PMP                
        2 Keegan Bennett XTRA                
        2 Uchit Gangoli XTRA                
        1 Hunter Edwards ARD                
        1 Samuel Davidson BOP                
        1 Peter Walsh EPAK                
        1 Aleksandar Bojovic PMP                
        1 Dean Cooper BOT                
        1 Nicholas Seuili ZEA                
 
SENIORS
Adult Dan Male Adult Gup Male Adult Dan Female Adult Gup Female
9 Shane Black TNGA 6 Michael Onland PNTA 10 Amy Reeder HUR 6 Courtney Weir ARD
7 Brendan Doogan DSP 6 Kevin Onland PNTA 5 Lianna McCartney ZEA 4 Sasha Millar IMP
2 Dave McCorkindale BOT 3 Tyler Jenkins PMWP 4 Toni Moki PMP 4 Vienna Parker PMP
2 Brad Wickman PMP 3 Phil Webb INFP 4 Alisa Parker PMP 3 Natalie Read RIC
2 Ross Black TNGA 3 Shane Searle HOR 4 Erica Germain IMP 3 Kirsty Hedley XTRA
1 Matthew Davey JGF 3 Warat Supachan INFP 3 Courtney Meleisea DSP 3 Ngatokoa Tanga POR
        3 Alex Perkins JGF 2 Freya Thomson PNTA 3 Row Hope IMP
        3 Matt Knight XTRA         2 Fran Marshall ARD
        3 Ants Burrows IMP         2 Mary Kopa PMP
        2 Aaron Ross JGF         2 Joanne Brooks EPAK
        2 Ogy Kabzamalov JGF         1 Kylie Denton EPAK
        2 Allister Villiers PMG         1 Rachel Bates IMP
        2 Michael Brown-Cooper HUR                
        2 Stephen Wells WKU                
        2 Nehasi Tai DSP                
        1 David Westren XTRA                
        1 Jared Gavin EPAK                

Club Abbreviations »

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | ETP |News | Reference
Sponsors |  Merchandise | Advertise | Contact UsSign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.