Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Star Series 2010 - Tournament 01

Star Series 10Saturday 24th April 2010

REGION: Counties Manukau
VENUE:Franklin rec Centre, Franklin Road, Pukekohe
ORGANISER:
Mrs Natasha Iotua

Entrants List »

Photos »

2010 Points »

Cook Islands Team

The Cook Islands Team entering the Star Series Tournament to huge applause

Patterns Places

3rd & 4th Dan Patterns
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Bronze Toni Moki PMP
Male 2nd Dan + Patterns
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Ben Maaka CKI
Bronze Matthew Davey JGF
Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Erica Germain IMP
Silver Alisa Parker PMP
Bronze Courtney Meleisea DSP
1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Freya Thomson PNTA
Bronze Lianna Mccartney ZEA
1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Paige Moki PMP
Silver Michael Davis TKA
Bronze Phillipa Henry INFP
Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Ogy Kabzamalov JGF
Bronze Vienna Parker PMP
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMP
Silver Zane Kendall PMWP
Bronze Joshua Jamieson IMW
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Maddison Black TNGA
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Tangireka Akama CKI
Bronze Sasha Millar IMP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Levoi Roberts INFP
Silver Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Bronze Jordan Adams MIR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Rufina Daniel CKI
Silver Teremataora John CKI
Bronze Rosie Collins SIL
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kevin Onland PNTA
Silver Allister Villiers PMG
Bronze Warat Supachan INFP
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Roderick Koekoe CKI
Bronze Nikola Bojovic PMP
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Ruby Kendall PMWP
Bronze Monique Shepherd ZEA
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Courtney Weir ARD
Silver Nehasi Tai DSP
Bronze Rachel Bates IMP
Male Green Stripe Belt Patterns
Gold Marc Crisp XTRA
Silver Christopher Anthony CKI
Bronze Harshil Patel DSP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tamatoa Tangimetua CKI
Silver Paiere Tangata CKI
Bronze Keegan Bennett XTRA
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Puretu-a-tangiau Enoka CKI
Silver Roanna John CKI
Bronze Ngatokorima Paia CKI
White Belt Patterns Male
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Silver Uchit Gangoli XTRA
Bronze Phillip Tararo CKI
White Belt Patterns Female
Gold Sian Seeley EPAK
Silver Abigal Webb INFP
Bronze Corey-james Davidson BOP

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Michael Onland PNTA
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Bronze Ben Maaka CKI
Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Bradley Wickman PMP
Bronze Ross Black TNGA
Womens Dan Heavyweight/Hyperweight
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Courtney Meleisea DSP
Bronze Erica Germain IMP
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Mitchell Craig PNTA
Junior Girls 1 Gup/Dan Heavyweight
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Annaliese Burr CLO
Bronze Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
Int/Jnr Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Robert Meleisea DSP
Bronze Simon Davis TKA
Int/Jr Boys Dan Light/middleweight
Gold Jake Low GSB
Silver Wayne Tureia DSP
Bronze Joshua Campbell TRI
Int /Jr Girls Dan Middleweight
Gold Kara Timmer HRO
Silver Morgan Searle HOR
Mens 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Matthew Knight XTRA
Silver Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Mens 1-5 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Antony Burrows IMP
Silver Warat Supachan INFP
Bronze Jared Gavin EPAK
Womens 4 Gup+ Hyperweight Plus
Gold Sasha Millar IMP
Silver Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Bronze Kylie Denton EPAK
Womens 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavyweight
Gold Courtney Weir ARD
Silver Fran Marshall ARD
Womens 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Natalie Read RIC
Silver Mary Kopa PMP
Bronze Kirsty Hedley XTRA
Veteran Mens 1-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Shane Searle HOR
Silver Stephen Wells WKU
Veteran Womens 1-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Vienna Parker PMP
Silver Joanne Brooks EPAK
Junior Boys 1-6 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Corey Hunter XTRA
Silver Paraita Akama CKI
Bronze Jordan Adams MIR
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Zane Kendall PMWP
Silver Dylan Cooper BOT
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMP
Silver Joshua Jamieson IMW
Bronze Hunter Edwards ARD
Int/Jr Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Rufina Daniel CKI
Silver Angel Mccreedy DSP
Bronze Teremataora John CKI
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Rosie Collins SIL
Silver Georgia Kendall PMWP
Mens1-9 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kevin Onland PNTA
Silver Andrew Winchester CKI
Bronze David Westren XTRA
Womens 3-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Row Hope IMP
Silver Ngatokoa Tanga POR
Bronze Tungane Mateariki CKI
Veteran Mens 1-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Phil Webb INFP
Silver Rei Enoka CKI
Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ethan Shergold SIL
Silver Joshua Brown SIL
Bronze Daniel Johnson JSMR
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Tamatoa Tangimetua CKI
Silver Martin Kokaua CKI
Bronze William Maoate CKI
Int/Jnr Boys 5-9 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Oneal Rongo CKI
Silver Christopher Anthony CKI
Bronze Peter Walsh EPAK
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Devon Brown XTRA
Silver Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Aleksandar Bojovic PMP
Int Boys4-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Caleb Ihaia XTRA
Silver Harshil Patel DSP
Bronze Paiere Tangata CKI
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Roderick Koekoe CKI
Silver Uros Bojovic PMP
Bronze Keegan Bennett XTRA
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Tiaretaina Leota ZEA
Bronze Monique Shepherd ZEA
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Stephanie Tua CKI
Silver Ngatokorima Paia CKI
Bronze Emilee Wright ARD
Int Girls 1-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Maddison Black TNGA
Silver Puretu-a-tangiau Enoka CKI
Bronze Roanna John CKI
Int Girls 3-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Karlene Hunter XTRA
Silver Lily Paia CKI
Peewee Boys 4-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Levoi Roberts INFP
Silver Michael Searle HOR
Bronze Nicholas Seuili ZEA
Peewee Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jared Wood PMP
Silver Timothy Searle HOR
Bronze Benjamin Koekoe CKI
Peewee Girls 6-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Konini Rongo CKI
Silver Frances Lloyd SIL
Bronze Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
Peewee Girls 2-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jenna Dodd XTRA
Silver Kimiora Pureau CKI
Bronze Melma John CKI
Peewee/Int Girls 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Niketa Wells WKU
Peewee 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Abigal Webb INFP
Silver Corey-james Davidson BOP
Bronze Samuel Davidson BOP
Peewee 9-10 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Augustine Seuili ZEA
Silver Tanisha Tangimetua CKI
Bronze Phillip Tararo CKI
Peewee/Int Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Silver Jedial Shaheem CKI
Bronze Dean Cooper BOT

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Bronze Ross Black TNGA
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Alisa Parker PMP
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Jamie Searle HOR
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Simon Davis TKA
Silver Joshua Campbell TRI
Bronze Aidan Campbell TRI
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Tyler Jenkins PMWP
Silver Aaron Ross JGF
Bronze Tangireka Akama CKI
Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Rufina Daniel CKI
Silver Kirsty Hedley XTRA
Bronze Ngatokoa Tanga POR
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Daniel Johnson JSMR
Silver Jordan Adams MIR
Bronze Ethan Shergold SIL
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Zane Kendall PMWP
Silver Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Oneal Rongo CKI
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Teremataora John CKI
Silver Puretu-a-tangiau Enoka CKI
Bronze Georgia Kendall PMWP
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Silver Josh Enoka CKI
Bronze Timothy Searle HOR
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Maddison Black TNGA
Silver Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Bronze Melma John CKI

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver David Mccorkindale BOT
Bronze Brendan Doogan DSP
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Toni Moki PMP
Silver Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Bronze Amy Reeder HUR
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Mitchell Craig PNTA
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Michael Davis TKA
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Annaliese Burr CLO
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Bronze Phillipa Henry INFP

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.