R
Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Star Series 2010 - Tournament 03

Star Series 10Sunday 28th November 2010

REGION: Midlands
Venue: Aquinas Action Centre »
ORGANISER: Master James Rimmer

Entrants List »

2010 Points » (2010 Best Over-all Winners)

RESULTS

 

Patterns Places

Male/Female 3rd/4th Dan Patterns
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Bronze Brett Kimberley JSMR
Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Ross Black TNGA
Bronze Michael Onland FLD
Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Male 1st/2nd Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie IMP
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Simon Davis TKA
Bronze Joshua Jamieson IMP
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Phillipa Henry INFP
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Bronze Natalie Cale TKA
Male/Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Vienna Parker PMP
Silver Jonpaul Lamberton JGF
Bronze Phil Webb INFP
Bronze Michael Goldfinch JGF
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Corey Hunter XTRA
Silver David Westren XTRA
Bronze Callum Senior WKU
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Stephanie Foster ARD
Bronze Rosie Collins SIL
Bronze Georgia Kendall PMWP
Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Kevin Onland PNTA
Bronze Mark Pettit SIL
Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Vivienne Wood SIL
Silver Charlotte Blair HAM
Bronze Fran Marshall ARD
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Joel Rushton JSMR
Bronze Aaron Crisp XTRA
Bronze Jared Wood PMP
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Monique Shepherd ZEA
Silver Holly Fleet SIL
Bronze Niketa Wells WKU
Bronze Alice Onland PNTA
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Viper Klomjai TRI
Silver Devon Brown XTRA
Bronze Keegan Bennett XTRA
Bronze Max Aitken NCen
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior/Adult
Gold Courtney Weir ARD
Silver Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
Bronze Frances Lloyd SIL
Bronze Jenna Dodd XTRA
Male/Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Amy Zhong KAM
Silver Stephen Wells WKU
Bronze Craig Hart BOP
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Silver Connor Hartley XTRA
Bronze Andrew Sutcliffe XTRA
Bronze Taylor Bennett XTRA
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Emma Jarvis SIL
Silver Brooke Johnson-Curry XTRA
Bronze Abigal Webb INFP
Bronze Charitra Parkinson INFP
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Timoti Wharewaka ZEA
Silver Niko Marinovich XTRA
Bronze Tamati Rapana XTRA
Bronze Kasper Klomjai TRI
Female White Belt Patterns Junior/Adult
Gold Sarah Dodd XTRA
Silver Samuel Davidson BOP
Bronze Corey-james Davidson BOP

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Michael Onland FLD
Silver Shane Black TNGA
Bronze Kevin Onland PNTA
Bronze Ross Black TNGA
Mens Dan Lightweight
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Gary Sawyer DYN
Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Fran Marshall ARD
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Jacob Hartner DYN
Silver Edward Menary DYN
Bronze David Westren XTRA
Junior Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Kara Timmer HRO
Silver Phillipa Henry INFP
Int Boys Dan Hyperweight
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Michael Davis TKA
Bronze Simon Davis TKA
Int Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Joshua Campbell TRI
Silver Eoghain Thomson HRO
Int Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson IMP
Silver Ryan Mcnie IMP
Bronze Michael Jarrett HOR
Bronze Aidan Campbell TRI
Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Phil Webb INFP
Silver Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Veteran Womens Dan/ Gup Hyperweight
Gold Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Silver Vienna Parker PMP
Junior Boys 1-7 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Corey Hunter XTRA
Silver Andrew Sutcliffe XTRA
Bronze Tom Alexander NCen
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Monique Shepherd ZEA
Int Boys 1-7 Gup Lightweight
Gold Nathaniel King DYN
Silver Jared Wood PMP
Bronze Keegan Bennett XTRA
Bronze Callum Senior WKU
Int Girls 1-7 Gup Microweight
Gold Niketa Wells WKU
Silver Brooke Johnson-Curry XTRA
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Vaughan Webb INFP
Silver Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Womens 2-9 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Charlotte Blair HAM
Silver Courtney Weir ARD
Bronze Amy Zhong KAM
Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Craig Hart BOP
Silver Stephen Wells WKU
Junior Boys 5-10 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ethan Shergold SIL
Silver Nic Buet SIL
Bronze Levi Anderson DYN
Bronze Cory Ogg DYN
Int Boys 5-9 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Devon Brown XTRA
Silver Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Bronze Aaron Crisp XTRA
Bronze Niko Marinovich XTRA
Int Girls 2-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Stephanie Foster ARD
Silver Ashleigh Ellis KAM
Int Girls 2-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Georgia Kendall PMWP
Silver Emilee Wright ARD
Bronze Rosie Collins SIL
Bronze Emma Jarvis SIL
Peewee Boys 5-9Gup Middleweight
Gold Viper Klomjai TRI
Silver Connor Hartley XTRA
Peewee Boys 5-9Gup Lightweight
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Silver Blaze Edwards SIL
Bronze Tamati Rapana XTRA
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Frances Lloyd SIL
Silver Jenna Dodd XTRA
Bronze Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
Bronze Ruby Kendall PMWP
Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Charitra Parkinson INFP
Bronze Abigal Webb INFP
Int Girls 3-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Holly Fleet SIL
Silver Rebeca Caulton XTRA
Bronze Sarah Dunkley DSP
Bronze Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Peewee Boys/Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Ava Flynn XTRA
Silver Kasper Klomjai TRI
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Ashley Porter DSP
Silver Sarah Dodd XTRA
Bronze Corey-james Davidson BOP
Bronze Samuel Davidson BOP

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Ross Black TNGA
Bronze Michael Onland FLD
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Melissa Timperley PMP
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Simon Davis TKA
Bronze Ethan Parker PMP
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Kara Timmer HRO
Silver Natalie Cale TKA
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Joshua Campbell TRI
Bronze Ryan Mcnie IMP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Michael Onland FLD
Bronze Brendan Doogan DSP
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Silver Melissa Timperley PMP
Bronze Amy Reeder HUR
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Robert Meleisea DSP
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Kara Timmer HRO
Silver Natalie Cale TKA
Bronze Phillipa Henry INFP

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.