Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Star Series 2010 - Tournament 02

Star Series 10Saturday 31st July 2010

REGION: Auckland North (Whangarei)
ORGANISERS: Mr Mark Turner
VENUE: Kamo High

Channel North are airing the tournament Wednesday 18th August 2010, at 8.45pm

Entrants List »

Results »

Points Tally »

Photos by Doug Hanna

Results



Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Michael Davis TKA
Red Belt Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Blue Belt Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Blue Belt Riki Lum HUR
Blue Belt Fran Marshall ARD
Blue Belt Caleb Rouse HDW
Green Belt Alice Onland PNTA
Yellow Belt Jenna Dodd XTRA
White Belt Timoti Wharewaka ZEA

Patterns Places

Male 4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Thu Thach TAM
Silver Brendan Doogan DSP
Male/Female 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Toni Moki PMP
Bronze Mark Hanna NCen
Bronze Brett Kimberley JSMR
Male/Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Erica Germain IMP
Silver Alisa Parker PMP
Bronze Ethan Parker PMP
Bronze Courtney Meleisea DSP
Male/Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Michael Onland PNTA
Bronze Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Bronze Ross Black TNGA
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Leon Wang TAM
Bronze Zane Kendall PMWP
Bronze Angad Nayyar TAM
Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Paige Moki PMP
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Bronze Phillipa Henry INFP
Bronze Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins JGF
Silver Michael Goldfinch JGF
Bronze Phil Webb INFP
Bronze Joshua Harris HDW
Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Eun-byul Yu JGF
Silver Vienna Parker PMP
Bronze Annie Ransfield-Taipari HUR
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Bradley Edwards HUR
Silver Callum Senior WKU
Bronze Dylan Cooper BOT
Bronze Daniel Johnson JSMR
Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Maddison Black TNGA
Bronze Karlene Hunter XTRA
Male/Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Riki Lum HUR
Silver Fran Marshall ARD
Bronze Kirsty Hedley XTRA
Bronze Tracy Rouse HDW
Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Silver Caleb Rouse HDW
Bronze Jared Wood PMP
Bronze Joshua Crandall JSMR
Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Georgia Kendall PMWP
Silver Michelle Gramse JSKK
Bronze Niketa Wells WKU
Bronze Monique Shepherd ZEA
Male/Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Hadley Todd HDW
Silver Tori Marsh AVO
Bronze Paul Maxwell KAM
Bronze Kevin Onland PNTA
Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Evander Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Joel Rushton JSMR
Bronze Joshua Robinson MBK
Bronze Aaron Crisp XTRA
Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Samantha Shaw HUR
Bronze Ruby Kendall PMWP
Bronze Megan Bramley HDW
Male/Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Rahiri Cooper HUR
Silver Sheridan Labelle KAM
Bronze Lia Smith HUR
Bronze Johnny Dickson KAM
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Daniel Yin TAM
Silver Taine Hunter XTRA
Bronze Swikrit Khanal KAM
Bronze Devon Brown XTRA
Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jenna Dodd XTRA
Silver Courtney Church PMP
Bronze Stephanie Crossley JGF
Bronze Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Male/Female White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Henry Cooper HUR
Silver Amy Zhong KAM
Bronze Kay Robinson JGF
Bronze Samuel Kirby TAM
Male White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Timoti Wharewaka ZEA
Silver Callum Parkes TAM
Bronze Cade Fox PMWP
Bronze Nicholas Seuili ZEA
Female White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Skye Fox PMWP
Silver Sarah Dodd XTRA
Bronze Ava Flynn XTRA

Sparring Places

Mens Gup/Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Michael Onland PNTA
Bronze Alex Perkins JGF
Bronze Joshua Harris HDW
Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Bradley Wickman PMP
Bronze Aaron Ross JGF
Bronze Jeremy Hanna IMP
Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Erica Germain IMP
Silver Courtney Meleisea DSP
Junior Boys Dan/Gup Hyperweight
Bronze Tom Alexander NCen
Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Angad Nayyar TAM
Junior Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Simon Davis TKA
Bronze Jake Low GSB
Women Gup/Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Vienna Parker PMP
Silver Tilly Alsop KAM
Junior Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Paige Moki PMP
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Bronze Melissa Timperley PMP
Bronze Vanshika Sudhakar DSP
Int Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Zane Kendall PMWP
Bronze Leon Wang TAM
Int Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Joshua Campbell TRI
Silver Wayne Tureia DSP
Int Boys Dan Lightweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson IMP
Silver Damon Williams TAM
Bronze Hunter Edwards ARD
Womens 1-7 Gup Middleweight
Gold Fran Marshall ARD
Silver Lia Smith HUR
Bronze Eun-byul Yu JGF
Bronze Kirsty Hedley XTRA
Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Daniel Johnson JSMR
Silver Daniel Tuffin PMWP
Int/Jnr Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Raymond Crawford HUR
Silver Callum Senior WKU
Bronze Joshua Crandall JSMR
Int/Jnr Girls 1D-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Rosie Collins SIL
Silver Maddison Black TNGA
Bronze Toni Rouse HDW
Bronze Tashiana Mexted HUR
Int/Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe HUR
Silver Niketa Wells WKU
Bronze Karlene Hunter XTRA
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Caleb Rouse HDW
Silver Dejaimero Iotua PMP
Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jared Wood PMP
Silver Sean Kumar ZEA
Mens 1-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kevin Onland PNTA
Silver Riki Lum HUR
Bronze Henry Cooper HUR
Bronze Rahiri Cooper HUR
Mens 4-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Antony Burrows IMP
Silver Hadley Todd HDW
Bronze Samuel Kirby TAM
Bronze Sheridan Labelle KAM
Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Stephen Wells WKU
Silver Richard Pound EPAK
Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Michael Brown-Cooper HUR
Silver Johnny Dickson KAM
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Joel Rushton JSMR
Silver Max Aitken NCen
Bronze Daniel Yin TAM
Bronze Aaron Cozens KAM
Junior/Int Girls 5-9 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Emma Rimamotu PMWP
Silver Samantha Shaw HUR
Int Boys 2-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Devon Brown XTRA
Silver Caleb Ihaia XTRA
Bronze Aaron Crisp XTRA
Bronze Dylan Cooper BOT
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Joshua Robinson MBK
Silver Vanamali Joseph HUR
Bronze George Alexander NCen
Int Boys 2-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Swikrit Khanal KAM
Silver Conor Hill TAM
Bronze Bradley Greenwood JSKK
Bronze Bradley Edwards HUR
Int/Jnr Girls 4-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alice Onland PNTA
Silver Tiaretaina Leota ZEA
Bronze Monique Shepherd ZEA
Peewee/Int Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Rebecca Goulstone XTRA
Silver Ashleigh Ellis KAM
Peewee/Int Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jenna Dodd XTRA
Silver Megan Bramley HDW
Bronze Courtney Church PMP
Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Te Ao Marama Tango-Cooper HUR
Silver Toto Leota ZEA
Peewee Boys 5-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Taine Hunter XTRA
Silver Tamati Rapana XTRA
Bronze Brayden Richardson XTRA
Bronze Damon Richardson XTRA
Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ngahuia Cooper HUR
Silver Ruby Kendall PMWP
Bronze Abigal Webb INFP
Bronze Pearls Leota ZEA
Womens 9-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Amy Zhong KAM
Silver Kay Robinson JGF
Int Boys 7-10 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Timoti Wharewaka ZEA
Silver Augustine Seuili ZEA
Bronze Shay Hawkins KAM
Int Boys 6-10 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Marc Crisp XTRA
Silver Callum Parkes TAM
Peewee Boys 4-9 Gup Middleweight
Gold Nicholas Seuili ZEA
Silver Jeremiah Saili ZEA
Bronze Vaughan Webb INFP
Peewee Girls 9-10 Gup Microweight
Gold Sarah Dodd XTRA
Silver Ava Flynn XTRA

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Shane Black TNGA
Silver Aaron Ross JGF
Bronze Brett Kimberley JSMR
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Amy Reeder HUR
Silver Erica Germain IMP
Bronze Toni Moki PMP
Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Michael Davis TKA
Silver Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Jake Low GSB
Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Melissa Timperley PMP
Silver Kara Timmer HRO
Bronze Paige Moki PMP
Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Robert Meleisea DSP
Silver Joshua Campbell TRI
Bronze Zane Kendall PMWP

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Brendan Doogan DSP
Silver Shane Black TNGA
Bronze Bradley Wickman PMP
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Lianna Mccartney ZEA
Silver Alisa Parker PMP
Silver Thu Thach TAM
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Ethan Parker PMP
Silver Angad Nayyar TAM
Bronze Michael Davis TKA
Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Kara Timmer HRO
Silver Melissa Timperley PMP
Bronze Phillipa Henry INFP

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.