Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Nationals: 2015 Christchurch

 

Date: 4-5 July 2015.

Venue: Christchurch
Organiser: Mrs Angela Oliver 
Venue: Pioneer Stadium, 75 Lyttelton Street, Somerfield, Christchurch





http://ringmarshall.com/tournament/nationals/2015//confirmed-results.php

Confirmed Results

Best Overall Region

Region Gold Silver Bronze
Counties Manukau 55 47 44
South Island 27 31 36
Central Districts 21 17 29
Auckland North 19 18 11
Midlands 10 8 16
Wellington 6 12 12

Best Overall Club -show all clubs

Club Gold Silver Bronze
Paul M Papakura 19 13 16
International Taekwon-Do Riccarton 9 8 11
Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe 8 4 10
Southern Cross TKD Academy 7 6 7
Silla 7 3 2

Best Male Team

Region Gold Silver Bronze
Counties Manukau 3 0 0
Auckland North 0 2 0
South Island 0 1 1
Central Districts 0 0 2

Best Female Team

Region Gold Silver Bronze
Auckland North 2 0 0
Midlands 1 1 0

Best Individual Belts

Best Individual belts are calculated based on ITF rules (T.15).
A division can have any number of entrants to count towards best Individual belt.
If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner.
4 entrants= 1 point, 5-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points
If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.

Best Overall Male Yellow Belt

Samuel Lawson (AN) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5

Best Overall Female Yellow Belt

Marama Markman (SI) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4
Shaniah Whakarau (CD) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Male Green Belt

Jake Siddall (CM) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5

Best Overall Female Green Belt

Aislinn Aoife Rogers (SI) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4
Cassie Yates (CD) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Male Blue Belt

Liam Corbett (CM) Gold:3 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:8

Best Overall Female Blue Belt

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM) Gold:4 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5

Best Overall Male Red Belt

Warat Supachan (CM) Gold:3 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:8

Best Overall Female Red Belt

Janae Whakarau (CD) Gold:2 Silver:1 Bronze:1 Points:10

Best Overall Junior Male Black Belt

Damon Williams (AN) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Junior Female Black Belt

Frances Lloyd (MID) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Senior Male Black Belt

Ethan Parker (CM) Gold:2 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:5

Best Overall Senior Female Black Belt

Courtney Weir (AN) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:2

Sparring

Female Intermediate 45-51kg 8th-5th Gup

Shaniah Whakarau (CD)
Rupene Marsden (CD)
Lucy Drake (MID)
Rogue Hare (MID)

Female Intermediate 51-57kg 4th-1st Gup

Janae Whakarau (CD)
Eleisha Tuivaiti (CM)
Bella Bavin (AN)
Aimee wood (CM)

Female Intermediate Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Daysharne Harris (CM)

Female Intermediate Hyper 5th-4th Gup

Patricia Simmons (WN)

Female Intermediate Light 4th-1st Gup

Simran Kumar (CM)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (CM)
Elizabeth Martin (CD)

Female Intermediate Micro/Light 8th-5th Gup

Brianna Campbell (CM)
Polly Carlan James (SI)
Rylee Jade James (SI)

Female Intermediate Middle 4th-1st Gup

Jessica Bills (CD)
Kawhena Van De Wiel (WN)

Female Jnr/Senior Open 1st-6th Dan

Frances Lloyd (MID)
Phillipa Henry (AN)
Tiani Whakarau (CD)
Amanda Fitzgerald (AN)

Female Junior 56-63kg 4th-1st Gup

Layne George (CM)
Gabriel Lambert (CM)

Female Junior 56-64kg 1st-3rd Dan

Maddison Black (MID)
Alli Veerbeek (CD)

Female Junior Hyper 3rd-1st Gup

Mabel Tata (CM)
Jade Nicholas (CM)
Natalie Laracy (CD)

Female Peewee Light 8th-4th Gup

Amy Childs (CM)
Addison Voight (SI)

Female Peewee Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Cassie Yates (CD)
Tayla Malcolmson (CM)

Female Peewee Micro 8th-5th Gup

Evalyn Sing (CM)
Bella Sing (CM)

Female Peewee Middle 4th-1st Gup

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)
Brooke Childs (CM)
Riana Brown (CM)

Female Peewee Middle 8th-5th Gup

Ketlan Sing (CM)
Rebecca Chitty (CM)
Lonise Amituanai (CM)
Gemma Kilcullen (SI)

Female Senior 64-72kg 8th-5th Gup

Emily Oliver (SI)
Michaela Thomson (SI)

Female Senior Heavy+ 4th-1st Gup

Susan Pelechek (SI)
Lynn Kim (SI)

Female Senior Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Kay Robinson (AN)
Morag McNaughton (SI)
Jennifer Penfold (CM)

Female Senior Light/Middle 8th-5th Gup

Marama Markman (SI)
Katie Areejaroen (CM)

Female Senior Micro/Light 4th-1st Gup

Natasha Jones (AN)
Mary Sese (SI)

Female Vet Open

Vienna Parker (CM)
Kelly Christie (CD)
Matilda Thompson (CM)

Male Intermediate 50-56kg 1st-3rd Dan

Jack Watson (CD)
Dan Yates (CD)
Toby Langdon (MID)

Male Intermediate Heavy 4th-1st Gup

harlan Tariau (AN)
Bailey Jeffery (CD)
Finn Carlyon (CD)
Sean Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Intermediate Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Ethan Murtagh (WN)
Tyson Pula (CM)

Male Intermediate Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Bowen Corry (AN)
Charlie Walker (SI)

Male Intermediate Light 4th-1st Gup

Francis Prakash (CM)
Asher Gilpin (CM)
Matt Clarkson (SI)
Kenneth Rankin (CD)

Male Intermediate Light Heavy 6th-1st Gup:

Elaijah Tuivaiti (CM)
Callum Mitchell (CD)
Isaac Laracy (CD)

Male Intermediate Micro 4th-1st Gup

Reuben Watson (CD)
Mani Depree (SI)

Male Intermediate Micro 8th-5th Gup

Ethan Tuivaiti (CM)
Adam Bealing (SI)
Ilyas Butler (WN)

Male Intermediate Middle 4th-1st Gup

Lachlan Ellis (SI)
Anton Keay-Davies (AN)
Connor Mitchell (CD)
Timmy Ellis (SI)

Male Intermediate Middle 8th-5th Gup

Manaaki Hudson (CM)
Dion Corry (AN)

Male Junior 62-68kg 1st-3rd Dan

Damon Williams (AN)
Nick Low (MID)

Male Junior Heavy+ 8th-5th Gup

Dominic Downing (SI)
James Dodds (SI)

Male Junior Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Samuel MacKay (CM)
John Dessoulavy (WN)
Jin Su Kim (SI)
Jonathan McGregor (CM)

Male Junior Middle 5th-2nd Gup

George Yates (SI)
Michael Hoffman (AN)

Male Junior+ Heavy 4th G-1st Dan

Mathew Lancaster (SI)
Vincent Brockerhoff (SI)
Alex Hakeagatoa (CM)
Sheldon Hakaraia (CD)

Male Peewee Light 4th-1st Gup

Liam Hakeagatoa (CM)
Carter Hall (CM)

Male Peewee Light 8th-5th Gup

Riley Bissell (CD)
Kayde Watson (CD)
Ryan Beardsmore (SI)
Jasper Gilpin (CM)

Male Peewee Micro 8th-5th Gup

Jakob Rankin (CD)

Male Peewee Middle 4th-1st Gup

Ashley Mutize (AN)
Karauria Van De Wiel (WN)
Christopher Rankin (CD)

Male Peewee Middle 8th-5th Gup

Karthik Kumar (CM)
Riley Biddulph (CM)
Zach Hedgcock (SI)
Dylan Cotton (WN)

Male Peewee/Int Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Daniel Kellett (AN)
Trent Cooper (MID)
Flynn Mercer (SI)

Male Senior Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Sean Neary (AN)
Aidan Wells (SI)
Corey Hunter (CM)

Male Senior Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Warat Supachan (CM)
Marc Burkhart (MID)

Male Senior Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Michael Onland (CD)
Jarrad Ramsay (SI)
Alex Perkins (AN)
Luke Thompson (CM)

Male Senior Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Liam Corbett (CM)
Astro Taufete`e (CM)

Male Senior Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Rafael Nami (WN)
Josh Burrows (AN)

Male Senior Light Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Ethan Parker (CM)
Luke Jackson (SI)
Taine Williams (SI)
Tomonori Shibata (SI)

Male Senior Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Jake Siddall (CM)
Vaugan Weatherall (SI)

Male Senior Light/Middle 1st-6th Dan

Jamie Searle (SI)
Igor Kim (AN)
Craig Oliver (SI)

Male Senior Light/Middle 4th-1st Gup

Thang Lam (SI)
Thomas PARK (AN)
Lai Lam (SI)
Zak Baker (MID)

Male Senior Micro/Light 8th-5th Gup

Samuel Lawson (AN)

Male Super Veteran 76-85kg 4th-1st Gup

John Van Gorp (WN)

Male Super Veteran Hyper Open Gup

Lou Black (MID)
Kerry Wharerau (CM)
Neil Richardson (CM)

Male Super Veteran Open 1st-6th Dan

Sean Carver (CM)
Richard Iotua (CM)
Andrew Watling (AN)

Male Veteran 65-78kg 6th-1st Gup

Ricky Boyce (AN)

Male Veteran 67-76kg 1st-6th Dan

Brett Kimberley (CM)
Dean Jenkins (SI)
Duane Meek (WN)

Male Veteran Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Keith Speck (CM)
John Hare (MID)

Male Veteran Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Glen Donovan (AN)
Joseph George (CM)
Rob Bavin (AN)
Angus Cotton (WN)

Patterns

Female Int 1st-2nd Gup

Aimee wood (CM)
Janae Whakarau (CD)
Simran Kumar (CM)

Female Int 5th-6th Gup

Brianna Campbell (CM)

Female Int 7th-8th Gup

Shaniah Whakarau (CD)
Rupene Marsden (CD)
Lucy Drake (MID)
Rogue Hare (MID)

Female Int/Jnr 3rd-4th Gup

Jessica Bills (CD)
Kaya Van De Wiel (WN)
Eleisha Tuivaiti (CM)

Female Int/Junior 1st Dan

Maddison Black (MID)
Niketa Wells (CM)
Alli Veerbeek (CD)

Female Junior 1st-2nd Gup

Layne George (CM)
Jade Nicholas (CM)
Gabriel Lambert (CM)
Mabel Tata (CM)

Female Peewee 3rd-4th Gup

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)
Riana Brown (CM)
Brooke Childs (CM)

Female Peewee 5th-6th Gup

Cassie Yates (CD)
Addison Voight (SI)

Female Peewee 7th-8th Gup

Rebecca Chitty (CM)
Tayla Malcolmson (CM)
Lonise Amituanai (CM)
Gemma Kilcullen (SI)

Female Senior 1st-2nd Gup

Kay Robinson (AN)
Freya Try (CD)
Mara Andrews (SI)

Female Senior 2nd-3rd Dan

Phillipa Henry (AN)
Helen Caley (SI)

Female Senior+ 3rd-4th Gup

Mary Sese (SI)
Matilda Thompson (CM)
Susan Pelechek (SI)

Female Senior/Vet 1st Dan

Courtney Weir (AN)
Amanda Fitzgerald (AN)
Tiani Whakarau (CD)
Vienna Parker (CM)

Female Senior/Vet 7th-8th Gup

Marama Markman (SI)
Emily Oliver (SI)
Michaela Thomson (SI)
Katie Areejaroen (CM)

Male Int 1st Dan

Dan Yates (CD)
Jack Watson (CD)
Toby Langdon (MID)

Male Int 3rd-4th Gup

Kyle Anderson (CM)
Anton Keay-Davies (AN)
Reuben Watson (CD)
Callum Mitchell (CD)

Male Int 5th-6th Gup

Darcy Kusabs (CM)
Ilyas Butler (WN)
Levi Timms (CD)
Manaaki Hudson (CM)

Male Int 7th-8th Gup

Matthew Harwood (SI)
Flynn Mercer (SI)
Trent Cooper (MID)
Ethan Tuivaiti (CM)

Male Jnr/Senior 7th-8th Gup

Samuel Lawson (AN)
Dominic Downing (SI)
Vaugan Weatherall (SI)

Male Junior 1st Dan

Taine Williams (SI)
Alex Petrovich (CD)
Nick Low (MID)

Male Junior 1st-2nd Gup

Alex Hakeagatoa (CM)
Stijn Tissink (CM)
Kieran Welsh (CM)
Michael Hoffman (AN)

Male Junior 2nd Dan

Damon Williams (AN)
Matt Bowden (CD)

Male Junior 3rd-4th Gup

Sheldon Hakaraia (CD)
Jonathan McGregor (CM)

Male Junior 5th-6th Gup

Rhys Ruane Weaver (SI)
George Yates (SI)

Male Peewee 3rd-4th Gup

Carter Hall (CM)
Liam Reynolds (CM)
Christopher Rankin (CD)
Karauria Van De Wiel (WN)

Male Peewee 5th-6th Gup

James Carver (CM)
Karthik Kumar (CM)
Dylan Cotton (WN)
Zach Hedgcock (SI)

Male Peewee 7th-8th Gup

Kayde Watson (CD)
Jasper Gilpin (CM)
Jakob Rankin (CD)

Male Pewee/Int 1st-2nd Gup

Connor Mitchell (CD)
Francis Prakash (CM)
Liam Hakeagatoa (CM)
Sean Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Senior 1st-2nd Gup

Warat Supachan (CM)
Thomas PARK (AN)
Vincent Brockerhoff (SI)
Thang Lam (SI)

Male Senior 2nd Dan

Ethan Parker (CM)
Luke Jackson (SI)

Male Senior 3rd-4th Gup

Liam Corbett (CM)
Astro Taufete`e (CM)
Lai Lam (SI)
Zak Baker (MID)

Male Senior 3rd-6th Dan

Dane Canton (CD)
Matthew Davey (AN)
Michael Onland (CD)
Luke Thompson (CM)

Male Senior/Vet 1st Dan

Jamie Searle (SI)
Aidan Wells (SI)
Sei Brown (CM)
Corey Hunter (CM)

Male Senior/Vet 5th-6th Gup

Jake Siddall (CM)
Rafael Nami (WN)

Male Super Veteran 1st-2nd Gup

Kerry Wharerau (CM)
Lou Black (MID)
Paul Blencoe (CD)
Balazs Orban (WN)

Male Vet+ 3rd-6th Dan

Kris Herbison (SI)
Dean Jenkins (SI)
Sean Carver (CM)
Richard Iotua (CM)

Male Vet/Super Vet 7th-8th Gup

Neil Richardson (CM)
Steve Milne (AN)
Dennis Wells (SI)

Male Veteran 1st-2nd Gup

Joseph George (CM)
Victor Gilpin (CM)
Ricky Boyce (AN)
Rob Bavin (AN)

Male Veteran 2nd Dan

Nathan Bowden (CD)
Duane Meek (WN)
Keith Speck (CM)

Male Veteran 3rd-4th Gup

Clive Stanton (SI)
Glen Donovan (AN)

Power

Female Intermediate Gup/Dan Power:

Ashley Porter (CM)
Eleisha Tuivaiti (CM)
Janae Whakarau (CD)

Female Junior Dan Power

Frances Lloyd (MID)
Maddison Black (MID)

Female Junior Gup Power

Mabel Tata (CM)
Stella Esson (WN)
Brittney Munro (CM)

Female Peewee Gup Power

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)

Female Senior Gup Power

Susan Pelechek (SI)
Lynn Kim (SI)

Female Senior+ Dan Power

Courtney Weir (AN)

Female Veteran+ Gup Power

Kelly Christie (CD)
Matilda Thompson (CM)

Male Intermediate Dan Power

Toby Langdon (MID)
Dan Yates (CD)
Jack Watson (CD)

Male Intermediate Gup Power

Tyson Pula (CM)
Francis Prakash (CM)
Lachlan Ellis (SI)

Male Junior Dan Power

Taine Williams (SI)
Alex Petrovich (CD)
Nick Low (MID)

Male Junior Gup Power

Kieran Welsh (CM)
Alex Hakeagatoa (CM)
Jin Su Kim (SI)

Male Peewee Gup Power

Ashley Mutize (AN)
Liam Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Senior Dan Power

Luke Thompson (CM)
Brendan Doogan (CM)
Alex Perkins (AN)

Male Senior Gup Power

Liam Corbett (CM)
Warat Supachan (CM)
Zak Baker (MID)

Male Super Veteran Gup Power

Lou Black (MID)
Kerry Wharerau (CM)
Paul Blencoe (CD)
Balazs Orban (WN)

Male Veteran Dan Power

Kris Herbison (SI)
Sei Brown (CM)
Dean Jenkins (SI)

Male Veteran Gup Power

Joseph George (CM)
Angus Cotton (WN)
Glen Donovan (AN)

Special

Female Intermediate Gup/Dan Specialty

Janae Whakarau (CD)
Aimee wood (CM)
Patricia Simmons (WN)

Female Junior Dan Specialty

Frances Lloyd (MID)
Maddison Black (MID)

Female Junior Gup Specialty

Gabriel Lambert (CM)
Layne George (CM)
Jade Nicholas (CM)
Brittney Munro (CM)

Female Peewee Gup Specialty

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)
Brooke Childs (CM)
Riana Brown (CM)

Female Senior Dan Specialty

Helen Caley (SI)

Male Intermediate Dan Specialty

Toby Langdon (MID)
Dan Yates (CD)

Male Intermediate Gup Specialty

Francis Prakash (CM)
Bailey Jeffery (CD)

Male Junior Dan Specialty

Damon Williams (AN)
Alex Petrovich (CD)
Nick Low (MID)

Male Junior Gup Specialty

Mathew Lancaster (SI)
Samuel MacKay (CM)
Jin Su Kim (SI)
Sheldon Hakaraia (CD)

Male Peewee Gup Specialty

Ashley Mutize (AN)
Carter Hall (CM)
Liam Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Senior+ Dan Specialty

Craig Oliver (SI)
Ethan Parker (CM)
Brendan Doogan (CM)

Male Senior+ Gup Specialty

Warat Supachan (CM)
Liam Corbett (CM)
Vincent Brockerhoff (SI)
Zak Baker (MID)

Pre-Arranged

Pre-Arranged Sparring Black Belt

South Island (SI)
Central Districts (CD)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Coloured Belt Team

South Island (SI)
Counties Manukau (CM)
Central Districts (CD)

Team Events

Coloured Belt Team Patterns

Counties Manukau (CM)
Central Districts (CD)
Auckland North (AN)
South Island (SI)

Male Team Sparring

Counties Manukau (CM)
Auckland North (AN)
South Island (SI)

Female Team Sparring

Auckland North (AN)

Male Team Power

Counties Manukau (CM)
South Island (SI)
Central Districts (CD)

Female Team Power

Auckland North (AN)
Midlands (MID)

Male Team Specialty

Counties Manukau (CM)
Auckland North (AN)
Central Districts (CD)

Female Team Specialty

Midlands (MID)

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.