Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Nationals: 2016 Tauranga

Results

Best Overall Region

Region Gold Silver Bronze
Counties Manukau 61 45 56
Central Districts 32 36 29
Auckland North 30 32 21
Wellington 30 25 41
Midlands 20 24 32
South Island 15 16 25
Australia 4 4 2

Best Overall Club

Club Region Gold Silver Bronze
1 Paul M Papakura Counties Manukau 22 18 19
2 Berhampore Wellington 11 8 9
3 Dragons Spirit Papatoetoe Counties Manukau 11 6 9
4 Silla Midlands 10 9 6
5 Salton TKD Academy Horowhenua Branch Central Districts 9 8 8
6 Porirua ITF Wellington 7 5 15
7 Tribal Taekwon Do Counties Manukau 7 5 6
8 Southern Cross TKD Academy Central Districts 7 4 10
9 Calibre Taekwon-Do Hauraki Plains Counties Manukau 7 2 4
10 Feilding Taekwon-Do Academy Central Districts 7 2 2
11 International Taekwon-Do Riccarton South Island 6 5 6
12 Hwa-Rang Tauranga Midlands 5 8 14
13 Ji Shin Maraetai Counties Manukau 5 6 5
14 Hart Taekwon-Do Auckland North 5 6 5
15 Remuera Taekwon-Do Auckland North 5 4 3
16 Tamaki Taekwon-Do Academy Auckland North 5 0 1
17 IL Shim International Taekwon-do Australia 4 4 0
18 Pil Sung Taekwon-Do Wellington 4 3 4
19 Otago University South Island 4 1 1
20 Warrior Taekwon-Do Auckland North 3 9 4
21 Khandallah Wellington 3 4 8
22 Infinity Papakura Counties Manukau 3 0 4
23 Team Legacy Mt Albert Auckland North 2 5 5
24 PNTA Central Districts 2 4 0
25 Pulse Taekwon-Do South Island 2 3 11
26 Hamilton Midlands 2 3 2
27 World Class Taekwon-Do Auckland North 2 1 1
28 Eastern (ITF) Pakuranga Counties Manukau 2 0 1
29 Taekwon-Do Cubs Central Districts 1 9 6
30 Te Karaka Taekwon-Do Midlands 1 2 5
31 BOP TKD Academy Midlands 1 2 3
32 Mosgiel South Island 1 2 2
33 Ji Shin Royal-Oak TKD Auckland North 1 2 0
34 Kapiti Coast Wellington 1 1 3
35 Jungshin Glenfield Auckland North 1 1 2
36 Rangitikei Dragons Central Districts 1 1 1
37 Strike Force TKD Academy Waikanae Central Districts 1 1 0
38 Halswell Taekwon-Do South Island 1 0 1
39 Avondale Auckland North 1 0 0
40 RTR Taekwon-Do Hastings Central Districts 0 3 1
41 Ji Shin Kerikeri Auckland North 0 3 0
42 Guardians TKD Central Districts 0 2 0
43 Spirit Taekwon-Do Brooklyn Wellington 0 2 0
44 Zeal Taekwon-Do Counties Manukau 0 1 1
45 RTR Taekwon-Do Napier Central Districts 0 1 1
46 Tiger Central Districts 0 1 0
47 Xtreme Martial Arts Academy Counties Manukau 0 1 0
48 Paul M Waiau Pa Counties Manukau 0 0 3
49 ITF Taekwon-Do Newcastle Australia 0 0 1
50 Threshold South Island 0 0 1
51 North Wellington Wellington 0 0 1
52 Nelson International Taekwon Do South Island 0 0 1

Best Individual Belts

Best Individual belts are calculated based on ITF rules (T.15). A division can have any number of entrants to count towards best Individual belt. If multiple competitors are tied on medals (Gold, Silver and Bronze), divisions size is used to calculate a winner. 4 entrants= 1 point, 5-8 entrants=2 points, 9+ entrants=3 points If multiple entrants are tied on medals and points, they will be declared joint winners.

Best Overall Male Yellow Belt

Ilya Ledenev (AN) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Female Yellow Belt

Marara Glamuzina (CM) Gold:1 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:2

Best Overall Male Green Belt

Max Lee (WN) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5

Best Overall Female Green Belt

Rupene Marsden (CD) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4
Rebecca Chitty (CM) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:4

Best Overall Male Blue Belt

Elaijah Tuivaiti (CM) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:7

Best Overall Female Blue Belt

Amber Joseph (CD) Gold:2 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:2

Best Overall Male Red Belt

Liam Corbett (CM) Gold:4 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:7

Best Overall Female Red Belt

Tuaoru Kie (WN) Gold:3 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:10

Best Overall Junior Male Black Belt

Bailey Jeffery (CD) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:1 Points:10

Best Overall Junior Female Black Belt

Janae Whakarau (CD) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:6

Best Overall Senior Male Black Belt

Rob Braakhuis (WN) Gold:3 Silver:1 Bronze:0 Points:8

Best Overall Senior Female Black Belt

Melissa Timperley (CM) Gold:3 Silver:0 Bronze:0 Points:5

Sparring

Female Intermediate Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Leah Albrow (SI)
Diya Ciji (AN)

Female Intermediate Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Rupene Marsden (CD)
Lucy Drake (MID)
Rogue Hare (MID)

Female Intermediate Hyper 1st-3rd Dan

Janae Whakarau (CD)

Female Intermediate Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Tuaoru Kie (WN)
Eleisha Tuivaiti (CM)
Kahu Van De Wiel 1 (WN)

Female Intermediate Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Shanaiah Whakarau (CD)
Iosefara Fereti-Boot (CD)
Moutini Pikaahu (CM)

Female Intermediate LH/Heavy 1st-3rd Dan

Ashley Porter (CM)
Georgia Vogt (WN)
Kaylah Ariu-Woolley (WN)

Female Intermediate Light 8th-1st Gup

Brooke Childs (CM)
Carmel Ponga (CD)
Gemma Kilcullen (SI)
Natalie Coburn (MID)

Female Intermediate Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Jessica Bills (CD)
Veisinia Kaifa (MID)
Shakeelah Enoka (CM)

Female Intermediate Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Ella Roach (MID)
Domenica Faiumu (AN)

Female Intermediate Light/Middle 1st-3rd dan

Simran Kumar (CM)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (CM)
Elizabeth Martin (CD)

Female Intermediate Micro 8th-1st Gup

Taylor-maree Jensen (CD)
Paige Roach (MID)

Female Intermediate Middle 8th-4th Gup

Jade Wardrope (MID)
Maia Ikin (WN)
Rylee James (SI)
Brenna Greene (CD)

Female Junior 8th-5th Gup

Sam Davidson (MID)
Baylee Filer (MID)

Female Junior <60kg 1st-3rd Dan

Courtney Church (CM)
Niketa Wells (CM)
Hayley Young (WN)
Gabby Lambert (CM)

Female Junior Heavy 1st-3rd Dan

Angel McCreedy (CM)
Layne George (CM)
Laymonte Akavi-Paiti (WN)

Female Junior Heavy 5th-1st Gup

Zoe Moore (AN)
Lena-Vaughan Kaifa (MID)
Wei Wei Wu (CM)

Female Junior Hyper 1st-3rd Dan

Frances Lloyd (MID)
Bianca Koper (AN)
Mabel Tata (CM)

Female Junior Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Kate Taylor (AN)
Leilani Alatipi (WN)
Patricia Simmons (WN)

Female Junior Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Marara Glamuzina (CM)
Terii Simpson (CM)

Female Junior Middle/Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Aislinn Rogers (SI)
Claudia Cale (MID)
Kaya Van De Wiel 3 (WN)

Female Peewee Heavy 8th-1st Gup

Cassie Yates (CD)
Tayla Malcolmson (CM)
Aurora Ariu-Woolley (WN)

Female Peewee Light 8th-5th Gup

Amy Childs (CM)
Cate Parata (CD)
Izayjiah Fuataga (CM)
Dakota Filer (MID)

Female Peewee Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)
Emily Khadi (AUS)

Female Peewee Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Rebecca Chitty (CM)
Paige Raemaki (WN)
Annie Fuataga (CM)
Caitlin Hanson (CD)

Female Peewee Middle 8th-5th Gup

Catherine Howard (AN)
Brooke Elkins (CD)

Female Senior Micro 1st-6th Dan

Kavita Jaduram (AN)
Morgan Bowler-Parkin (AN)

Female Senior Heavy/Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Georgia Moore (AN)
Courtney Weir (AN)
Alicia Chapman (WN)

Female Senior Heavy/Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Katherine Lockton (SI)
Tabitha Crump (AN)
Gemma Wood (CD)

Female Senior Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Amelia Perry (CM)
Brittany Young (WN)

Female Senior Light 1st-6th Dan

Melissa Timperley (CM)
Shylene Singh (CM)

Female Senior Light 4th-1st Gup

Amber Joseph (CD)
Brooke Theobald (CM)

Female Senior Light Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Tiani Whakarau (CD)
Morgan Searle (CD)

Female Senior Micro 4th-1st Gup

Colette Ting (SI)
Mary Sese (SI)

Female Senior Middle 1st-6th Dan

Oxana Gorskina (AUS)
Gym Ok Cho (AN)

Female Senior Middle/Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Michaela Thompson (SI)

Female Super Veteran <75kg

Mary Daborn (MID)
Wedaad Waja (CM)

Female Veteran+ Hyper

Sheryl Chase (WN)
Row Hope (AN)
Missy Thompson (CM)

Male Intermediate Heavy 8th-4th Gup

Elaijah Tuivaiti (CM)
Jethro Hancox (CD)

Male Intermediate Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Taylor Kennedy (MID)
Charlie Walker (SI)
Leb Tata (CM)

Male Intermediate Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Jacahn Roberts (CD)
Abhay Kapila (MID)

Male Intermediate LH/Heavy 1st-3rd Dan

Bailey Jeffery (CD)
Jacob Khadi (AUS)
Timothy Ellis (SI)
Jack Watson (CD)

Male Intermediate Light 1st-3rd Dan

Anusheel Singh (CM)
Charlie Dagher (AUS)
Kayne Lockwood (CM)

Male Intermediate Light 4th-1st Gup

Asher Gilpin (CM)
Jacob Fleming (AN)
Viramu Kie (WN)

Male Intermediate Light 8th-5th Gup

Ethan Tuivaiti (CM)
Aarun Lim (MID)
Benjamin Parrott (MID)
Henry Mitchell (MID)

Male Intermediate Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Maxwell Bennett (AN)
Callum Mitchell (CD)
Darcy Kusabs (CM)
Nathan Wansbrough (MID)

Male Intermediate Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Manaaki Hudson (CM)
Trent Cooper (MID)
Maxwell Evans (CD)
Hayden Black (CD)

Male Intermediate Micro 1st-3rd Dan

Mani Depree (SI)
Daniel Lockwood (CM)

Male Intermediate Micro 4th-1st Gup

Ashley Mutize (AN)
Reuben Watson (CD)
Andrew Campbell (CM)
Oliver Davies (MID)

Male Intermediate Micro 8th-5th Gup

Jake Dallow (CD)
Oliver Mason (AN)
Arjan Rahmati (AN)
Noah Farley (MID)

Male Intermediate Middle 1st-3rd Dan

Matthew Travieso (AUS)
Jakob Braakhuis (WN)
PJ Lyne-Marsters (WN)

Male Intermediate Middle 4th-1st Gup

Damyan Ng (AN)
Kyle Anderson (CM)
Matt Clarkson (SI)
Adam Schwass (SI)

Male Intermediate Middle 8th-5th Gup

Jackson McIvor (CD)
Thomas Clark (CD)
Samuel Hanson (CD)
Ryan How (CD)

Male Junior Heavy 1st-3rd Dan

Alex Petrovich (CD)
Matt Bowden (CD)
Sean Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Junior Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Harlan Tariau (AN)
John Dessoulavy (WN)

Male Junior Hyper 1st-3rd Dan

Aidan Campbell (CM)
Christopher Sarkis (AUS)
Vaughan Webb (CM)
Tyson Pula (CM)

Male Junior Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Kiatonga Kie (WN)
Ethan Murtagh (WN)

Male Junior Hyper 8th-5th Gup

DJ Baty (MID)
Paea Uluaki (AN)

Male Junior Light 4th-1st Gup

Terrence Gouw (MID)

Male Junior Light Heavy 1st-3rd Dan

Samuel MacKay (CM)
Caleb Cherrington (CD)
Stijn Tissink (CM)
Kees Hooper-Whiti (CD)

Male Junior Light Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Sheldon Hakaraia (CD)
Logan Braakhuis (WN)
Jin Su Kim (SI)
Finn Carlyon (CD)

Male Junior Light/Middle 1st-3rd Dan

Tim Searle (CD)
Connor Mitchell (CD)
Toby Langdon (MID)
Daniel Cossey (MID)

Male Junior Middle 5th-1st Gup

Lachlan Ellis (SI)
Martin Joseph (CD)

Male Peewee LH/Heavy 8th-1st Gup

Malakai Tupou (CM)
Kaiawha Makarauri (MID)
Alexander Davies (MID)

Male Peewee Light 8th-5th Gup

Max Lee (WN)
Jackson McConaghty (WN)
Ryan Beardsmore (SI)
Tanner Gilpin (CM)

Male Peewee Light/Middle 4th Gup-1st dan

Liam Hakeagatoa (CM)
Dylan Cotton (WN)
Oliver Kelly (AN)
Cameron White (CD)

Male Peewee Middle 8th-5th Gup

Riley Biddulph (CM)
Riley Bissell (CD)
Cody Braakhuis (WN)
Krishant Kumar (CM)

Male Senior Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Dominik Koper (AN)
Alexander Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Senior Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Michael Onland (CD)
Allister Villiers (AN)
Samuel Murray (AUS)

Male Senior Hyper 8th-1st Gup

Liam Corbett (CM)
Matthew Coxon (SI)
Stephen Iorns (WN)

Male Senior LH/Heavy 4th-1st Gup

Warat Supachan (CM)
Jake Siddall (CM)
Tristan Glen-Gaul (AN)

Male Senior Light 1st-6th Dan

Jamie Searle (SI)
Bradley Greenwood (AN)

Male Senior Light Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Trent Hayden (AUS)
Igor Kim (AN)
Vincent Brockerhoff (SI)
Tomonori Shibata (SI)

Male Senior Light Heavy 8th-5th Gup

Ilya Ledenev (AN)
Saekye Oh (SI)

Male Senior Light/Middle 4th-1st Gup

Zak Baker (MID)
Tom Biggs (CD)
Andrey Kukharenkov (AN)

Male Senior Middle 1st-6th Dan

Damon Williams (AN)
Calum Woodill (SI)

Male Senior Middle 8th-5th Gup

Josh Bleakly (AN)
Taiki Ropata (CM)

Male Super Veteran Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Kerry McEvoy (AN)

Male Super Veteran Heavy/Hyper 4th-1st Gup

Lou Black (MID)
Victor Kie (WN)
Ricky Boyce (AN)

Male Super Veteran Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Alois Vogt (WN)
Sean Carver (CM)
Keith Speck (CM)

Male Super Veteran Hyper 8th-5th Gup

Neil Richardson (CM)
David Simpson (CM)

Male Super Veteran Middle/Light Heavy 1st-6th Dan

Rob Braakhuis (WN)
Richard Burr (CD)

Male Super Veteran Middle/Light Heavy 8th-1st Gup

Michael Quayle (AN)
Phil Sayers (CD)
Stephen Wells (CM)

Male Veteran Hyper 1st-6th Dan

Joseph George (CM)
John Hare (MID)

Male Veteran Hyper 8th-1st Gup

Angus Cotton (WN)
Victor Gilpin (CM)
Marlon Rees (CM)
Iki Lolohea (MID)

Male Veteran Lh/Heavy 5th-1st Gup

Scott Kusabs (CM)
Simon Williams (WN)

Patterns

Female Int 1st Dan

Ashley Porter (CM)
Simran Kumar (CM)
Caitlin Hakeagatoa (CM)

Female Int 5th-6th Gup

Rupene Marsden (CD)
Domenica Faiumu (AN)
Lucy Drake (MID)
Maureece Donovan (MID)

Female Int 7th-8th Gup

Rylee James (SI)
Moutini Pikaahu (CM)
Carmel Ponga (CD)
Shanaiah Whakarau (CD)

Female Jnr/Senior 2nd Dan

Roisin Giles (AN)
Kavita Jaduram (AN)
Georgia Moore (AN)
Niketa Wells (CM)

Female Junior 1st Dan

Angel McCreedy (CM)
Courtney Church (CM)
Layne George (CM)
Kyla Walton (WN)

Female Junior 1st-2nd Gup

Zoe Moore (AN)
Lena-Vaughan Kaifa (MID)
Kate Taylor (AN)
Stella Esson (WN)

Female Junior 5th-6th Gup

Wei Wei Wu (CM)
Sam Davidson (MID)
Baylee Filer (MID)

Female Junior 7th-8th Gup

Lauren McClutchie (MID)
Marara Glamuzina (CM)
Terii Simpson (CM)

Female Junior/Snr 3rd-4th Gup

Amber Joseph (CD)
Aislinn Rogers (SI)
Patricia Simmons (WN)
Kaya Van De Wiel 3 (WN)

Female Peewee 5th-6th Gup

Rebecca Chitty (CM)
Brooke Elkins (CD)
Dakota Filer (MID)
Tayla Malcolmson (CM)

Female Peewee 7th-8th Gup

Izayjiah Fuataga (CM)
Annie Fuataga (CM)
Cate Parata (CD)
Caitlin Hanson (CD)

Female Peewee/Int 1st-2nd Gup

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)
Tuaoru Kie (WN)
Elizabeth Cotton (WN)
Brooke Childs (CM)

Female Peewee/Int 3rd-4th Gup

Diya Ciji (AN)
Michaela Conway (CD)
Gina Oliver (CD)

Female Senior 1st Dan

Shylene Singh (CM)
Morgan Bowler-Parkin (AN)
Courtney Weir (AN)
Gym Ok Cho (AN)

Female Senior 1st-2nd Gup

Mary Sese (SI)
Mara Andrews (SI)
Amelia Perry (CM)
Brittany Young (WN)

Female Senior 7th-8th Gup

Carrie Siddall (CM)
Gemma Wood (CD)
Jessica Kingsbeer (CD)

Female Senior+ 2nd-4th Dan

Melissa Timperley (CM)
Jacqueline Geurts (AN)
Helen Caley (SI)
Angela Oliver (SI)

Female Senior/Vet+ 5th-6th Gup

Michaela Thompson (SI)
Katherine Lockton (SI)
Tabitha Crump (AN)

Female Super Veteran 1st-2nd Gup

Wedaad Waja (CM)
Missy Thompson (CM)

Female Super Veteran 7th-8th Gup

Vanessa Hurunui (CD)
Shirley Hooper-Whiti (CD)
Corina Whakarau (CD)

Female Veteran 1st-2nd Gup

Carmen Yip (CM)
Kelly Christie (CD)

Female Veteran+ 1st Dan

Chris Morton (WN)
Row Hope (AN)
Caroline Auld (CM)
Mary Daborn (MID)

Male Int 1st-2nd Gup

Kyle Anderson (CM)
Michael Marcel (AN)
Maxwell Bennett (AN)
Anton Keay-Davies (AN)

Male Int 3rd-4th Gup

Karthik Kumar (CM)
Taylor Kennedy (MID)
Ilyas Butler (WN)
Elaijah Tuivaiti (CM)

Male Int 5th-6th Gup

Curtis Williams (MID)
Jeremy Lin (AN)
Andre Riley (MID)
Aarun Lim (MID)

Male Int 7th-8th Gup

Jethro Hancox (CD)
Liam Blakeborough (CD)
Thomas Gibson (SI)
Chris Hull (WN)

Male Jnr/Senior 2nd Dan

Matt Bowden (CD)
Damon Williams (AN)
Luke Jackson (SI)

Male Jnr/Senior 7th-8th Gup

Ilya Ledenev (AN)
Josh Bleakly (AN)
Saekye Oh (SI)
Taiki Ropata (CM)

Male Jnr/Snr 3rd-4th Gup

Jake Siddall (CM)
Zak Baker (MID)
Callum Mayston (CD)
Sheldon Hakaraia (CD)

Male Junior 1st Dan

Sean Hakeagatoa (CM)
Cameron Fox (CD)
Daniel Cossey (MID)
Kees Hooper-Whiti (CD)

Male Junior 1st-2nd Gup

Viper Klomjai (CM)
Harlan Tariau (AN)
Lachlan Ellis (SI)
Dean Cooper (CM)

Male Junior-Vet 5th-6th Gup

Matthew Coxon (SI)
Paea Uluaki (AN)
Martin Joseph (CD)
Scott Kusabs (CM)

Male Peewee 1st-2nd Gup

Phoenix Auld (CM)
Cameron White (CD)
Alexander Davies (MID)

Male Peewee 3rd-4th Gup

James Carver (CM)
Oliver Kelly (AN)
Dylan Cotton (WN)

Male Peewee 5th-6th Gup

Max Lee (WN)
Krishant Kumar (CM)
Mason Holroyd (CM)
Kaiawha Makarauri (MID)

Male Peewee 7th-8th Gup

Sailor Epiha (AN)
Benny Drake (MID)
Robbie Max (MID)
Jack McClutchie (MID)

Male Peewee/Int 1st Dan

Jack Watson (CD)
Kayne Lockwood (CM)
Bailey Jeffery (CD)

Male Senior 1st Dan

Kevin Matsuoka (AN)
Jamie Searle (SI)
Vincent Brockerhoff (SI)
Alexander Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Senior 1st-2nd Gup

Liam Corbett (CM)
Tom Biggs (CD)
Andrey Kukharenkov (AN)
Tristan Glen-Gaul (AN)

Male Senior 3rd Dan

Tomonori Shibata (SI)
Michael Onland (CD)

Male Super Veteran 1st Dan

Rob Braakhuis (WN)
Michael Conway (CD)

Male Super Veteran 1st-2nd Gup

Ricky Boyce (AN)
Michael Quayle (AN)
Lou Black (MID)
Peter Cossey (MID)

Male Super Veteran 3rd-4th Gup

Steve Milne (AN)
Stephen Wells (CM)

Male Super Veteran 5th-6th Gup

Neil Richardson (CM)
Phil Sayers (CD)
Paul Hammond (CD)

Male Vet+ 2nd-3rd Dan

Keith Speck (CM)
Sean Carver (CM)
Nathan Bowden (CD)

Male Vet+ 4th-6th Dan

Kris Herbison (SI)
Richard Burr (CD)
Kerry McEvoy (AN)

Male Veteran 1st Dan

John Raptis (WN)
Kerry Tuhiwai (CM)
Joseph George (CM)

Male Veteran 1st-2nd Gup

Iki Lolohea (MID)
Victor Gilpin (CM)

Male Veteran 3rd-4th Gup

Clive Stanton (SI)
Bob Brown (SI)
Simon Williams (WN)

Male Veteran+ 7th-8th Gup

David Simpson (CM)
Marlon Rees (CM)
Simon Hull (WN)

Power

Female Intermediate Dan Power

Janae Whakarau (CD)
Georgia Vogt (WN)
Kaylah Ariu-Woolley (WN)

Female Intermediate Gup Power

Tuaoru Kie (WN)
Te Aomarama Thompson (CM)
Eleisha Tuivaiti (CM)

Female Junior Dan Power

Kyla Walton (WN)
Frances Lloyd (MID)
Layne George (CM)
Laymonte Akavi-Paiti (WN)

Female Junior Gup Power

Leilani Alatipi (WN)
Stella Esson (WN)
Patricia Simmons (WN)

Female Senior Dan Power

Alicia Chapman (WN)

Female Senior Gup Power

Brittany Young (WN)
Brittany Blencoe (CD)

Female Super Veteran Dan Power

Mary Daborn (MID)
Vienna Parker (CM)

Female Super Veteran Senior Gup Power

Missy Thompson (CM)
Winnie Third (CD)
Wedaad Waja (CM)

Female Veteran Dan Power

Row Hope (AN)
Chris Morton (WN)
Caroline Auld (CM)
Angela Oliver (SI)

Female Veteran Gup Power

Kelly Christie (CD)

Male Intermediate Dan Power

Bailey Jeffery (CD)
PJ Lyne-Marsters (WN)
Mani Depree (SI)
Jack Watson (CD)

Male Intermediate Gup Power

Maxwell Bennett (AN)
Steven Webster (AN)
Rico Tyrrell (WN)
Ashley Mutize (AN)

Male Junior Dan Power

Alex Petrovich (CD)
Matt Bowden (CD)
Sean Hakeagatoa (CM)

Male Junior Gup Power

Finn Carlyon (CD)
John Dessoulavy (WN)
Ethan Murtagh (WN)
Viper Klomjai (CM)

Male Senior Dan Power

Wesley Filiki (WN)
Luke Cherrington (CD)
Alex Perkins (AN)
Allister Villiers (AN)

Male Senior Gup Power

Liam Corbett (CM)
Zak Baker (MID)
Warat Supachan (CM)

Male Super Veteran Dan Power

Alois Vogt (WN)
Rob Braakhuis (WN)
Peter Chapman (WN)

Male Super Veteran Gup Power

Victor Kie (WN)
Lou Black (MID)
Steve Milne (AN)

Male Veteran Dan Power

John Raptis (WN)
Kris Herbison (SI)
Joseph George (CM)

Male Veteran Gup Power

Iki Lolohea (MID)
Angus Cotton (WN)
Victor Gilpin (CM)
Clive Stanton (SI)

Special

Female Intermediate Gup Specialty

Tuaoru Kie (WN)
Eleisha Tuivaiti (CM)
Te Aomarama Thompson (CM)

Female Intermediate Dan Specialty

Janae Whakarau (CD)
Ashley Porter (CM)

Female Junior Dan Specialty

Frances Lloyd (MID)
Bianca Koper (AN)
Layne George (CM)

Female Junior Gup Specialty

Patricia Simmons (WN)
Sophie Daborn (MID)
Claudia Cale (MID)

Female Peewee Gup Specialty

Jordyn Tuhiwai (CM)
Cassie Yates (CD)

Female Senior Dan Specialty

Melissa Timperley (CM)
Helen Caley (SI)

Female Super Veteran Specialty

Caroline Auld (CM)
Mary Daborn (MID)
Wedaad Waja (CM)

Male Intermediate Dan Specialty

Bailey Jeffery (CD)
Anusheel Singh (CM)
Timothy Ellis (SI)
PJ Lyne-Marsters (WN)

Male Intermediate Gup Specialty

Elaijah Tuivaiti (CM)
Maxwell Bennett (AN)
Taylor Kennedy (MID)

Male Junior Dan Specialty

Toby Langdon (MID)
Daniel Cossey (MID)
Matt Bowden (CD)

Male Junior Gup Specialty

Dean Cooper (CM)
Viper Klomjai (CM)
Logan Braakhuis (WN)

Male Peewee Specialty

Liam Hakeagatoa (CM)
Alexander Davies (MID)
Dylan Cotton (WN)

Male Senior Dan Specialty

Trent Hayden (AUS)
Damon Williams (AN)
Calum Woodill (SI)

Male Senior Gup Specialty

Liam Corbett (CM)
Zak Baker (MID)
Andrey Kukharenkov (AN)

Male Super Veteran Dan Specialty

Rob Braakhuis (WN)
Richard Burr (CD)

Male Super Veteran Gup Specialty

Ricky Boyce (AN)
Peter Cossey (MID)
Lou Black (MID)

Male Veteran Dan Specialty

John Raptis (WN)
Joseph George (CM)

Male Veteran Gup Specialty

Iki Lolohea (MID)
Victor Gilpin (CM)
Simon Williams (WN)

Pre-Arranged

Pre-Arranged Sparring Senior Black Belt

South Island (SI)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Junior Black Belt

Counties Manukau (CM)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Coloured Belt Team

Midlands (MID)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Junior Black Belt

South Island (SI)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Coloured Belt Team

South Island (SI)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Junior Black Belt

Midlands (MID)
Wellington (WN)

Pre-Arranged Sparring Coloured Belt Team

Counties Manukau (CM)

Team Events

Coloured Belt Team Patterns

Wellington (WN)
South Island (SI)
Midlands (MID)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Male Junior Team Patterns

Central Districts (CD)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Male Team Patterns

Auckland North (AN)
South Island (SI)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Female Junior Team Patterns

Counties Manukau (CM)
Wellington (WN)

Female Team Patterns

Auckland North (AN)

Male Junior Team Sparring

Central Districts (CD)
Counties Manukau (CM)
Australia (AUS)

Male Team Sparring

Auckland North (AN)
Counties Manukau (CM)
South Island (SI)

Female Junior Team Sparring

Counties Manukau (CM)
Wellington (WN)

Female Team Sparring

Auckland North (AN)

Male Junior Team Power

Central Districts (CD)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Male Team Power

Wellington (WN)
Auckland North (AN)
South Island (SI)

Female Junior Team Power

Wellington (WN)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Female Team Power

Wellington (WN)

Male Junior Team Specialty

Central Districts (CD)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Male Team Specialty

Auckland North (AN)
South Island (SI)
Counties Manukau (CM)

Female Junior Team Specialty

Counties Manukau (CM)






International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | HP | TKD Talk | News Archives | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise Governance  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.