Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Nationals: 2009 South Island

Results

 

Best Region

   Gold Auckland North
   Silver Central Districts
   Bronze Counties Manukau
Best Male Team
Gold Auckland North
Silver Midlands
Bronze Wellington
Best Female Team
Gold Central Districts
Silver Auckland North
Bronze South Island


Best Overall Belts

Adult Male Black Belt Carl Van Roon AN
Adult Female Black Belt Nikki Galpin / Christine Young CD / MID
Jr Male Black Belt Aramai Tahau CD
Jr Female Black Belt Amy Reeder AN
Adult Red Belt Ogy Kabzamalov AN
Jr Red Belt Ryan Mcnie AN
Adult Blue Belt Alex Perkins AN
Jr Blue Belt Shania Kennedy-Lowe AN
Adult Green Belt Charlotte Blair / Kenneth Mccallion MID / AN
Jr Green Belt Tom Morrison / Utkarsh Vora MID / AN
Adult Yellow Belt Danielle Vignati AN
Jr Yellow Belt Ngatihau Kaihau-Cooper AN

Patterns Places

Male 4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Mark Trotter AN
Silver Cameron Snelling AN
Bronze Kris Herbison SI

Female 4th Dan+ Patterns
Gold Christine Young MID
Silver Sandi Galpin CD

Male 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Richard Lavin WN
Silver Mark Hanna AN
Bronze Jeremy Hanna AN
Bronze Richard Iotua CM

Female 3rd Dan Patterns
Gold Toni Moki CM
Silver Nikki Galpin CD
Bronze Barbara Inglis WN

Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Carl Van Roon AN
Silver Luke Thompson CM
Bronze Brett Kimberley CM
Bronze Matthew Davey AN

Female 2nd Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Alexandra Couling AN
Silver Estelle Speirs CD
Bronze Sonya Robinson AN
Bronze Jessica Walker CD

Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Chris Broughton AN
Silver Andy Wong WN
Bronze Michael Davies SI
Bronze Nigel Patterson SI

Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Carolina Dillen AN
Silver Erica Germain AN
Bronze Freya Thomson CD
Bronze Chris Morton WN

2nd Dan Patterns Junior M&F
Gold Aramai Tahau CD
Silver Trivette Murray CD
Bronze Hayley Rosser MID

Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Michael Davis MID
Silver Jason Teio WN
Bronze Mathew Brunton WN
Bronze Louie Tong MID

Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Paige Moki CM
Silver Amy Reeder AN
Bronze Kara Timmer MID
Bronze Phillipa Henry CM

Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov AN
Silver Michael Onland CD
Bronze Hayden Booth SI
Bronze Raymonde Hema CM

Female Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Mina Ueyama CD
Silver Sheryl Chase WN
Bronze Anna-maria Federico WN
Bronze Mary Daborn MID

Male Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ryan Mcnie AN
Silver Matthew Mellor-Killalea WN
Bronze Mana Williams-Eade SI
Bronze Luke Jackson SI

Female Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Vanshika Sudhakar CM
Silver Rennae Hopkins SI
Bronze Natasha Szalkowski WN
Bronze Samantha Young WN

Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Alex Perkins AN
Silver Phil Webb CM
Bronze Shane Hulena CD
Bronze Duane Meek WN

Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Shiau-choot Tang WN
Silver Sasha Millar AN
Bronze Kylie Denton CM
Bronze Eun-byul Yu AN

Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Calin Miles MID
Silver Oscar O'neill CD
Bronze Bradley Edwards AN
Bronze James Edwards AN

Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe AN
Silver Georgia Kendall CM
Bronze Taylor-lee Maxwell CM
Bronze Claudia Cale MID

Male Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Kenneth Mccallion AN
Silver Isaac Taylor MID
Bronze David Blackwell MID
Bronze Keith Speck CM

Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Charlotte Blair MID
Silver Caroline Dee AN
Bronze Fiona Parrant CD
Bronze Arlene Graham CM

Male Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Tom Morrison MID
Silver Utkarsh Vora AN
Bronze Joseph Parsons AN
Bronze Vaughan Levi Webb CM

Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Michelle Gramse AN
Silver Kyla Walton WN
Bronze Niketa Wells CM
Bronze Renee Page CM

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Steven Parrant CD
Silver Jamie Townsend SI
Bronze Kurt Jackson CD
Bronze Alan Cooper CM

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Danielle Vignati AN
Silver Lana Jago AN
Bronze Naomi Denton CM
Bronze Kelly Wheeler SI

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Ngatihau Kaihau-Cooper AN
Silver Milton Brown-Cooper AN
Bronze Jamie Brunton WN
Bronze Jared Wood CM

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Kaylan Putaka CD
Silver Sarika Woodley CD
Bronze Havana Caine WN
Bronze Ruby Kendall CM

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Luke Thompson CM
Silver Bruce Harrison CM
Bronze Wesley Filiki WN
Bronze Thomas Pygott AN

Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Hayden Stevens MID
Silver Samuel Soper SI
Bronze Sean Lukken WN

Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Carl Van Roon AN
Silver Ross Black MID
Bronze Nigel Patterson SI
Bronze Ryan Stevens AN

Mens Dan Middleweight
Gold Jeremy Hanna AN
Silver Clint King MID
Bronze Kane Baigent CD
Bronze Mark Hanna AN

Mens Dan Lightweight
Gold Mark Trotter AN
Silver Matthew Davey AN
Bronze Ben Gower CD

Womens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Amanda Cleland CD
Silver Toni Moki CM
Bronze Jaime Teasdale MID

Womens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Nikki Galpin CD
Silver Jessica Lewis AN
Bronze Eliza Buckland CD
Bronze Andrea Greenwood SI

Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Carolina Dillen AN
Silver Sandi Galpin CD
Bronze Danielle Drylie AN
Bronze Tracy Walker CD

Womens Dan Lightweight
Gold Erica Germain AN
Silver Helen Caley SI
Bronze Ana Rakonjac SI

Womens Dan Microweight
Gold Estelle Speirs CD
Silver Freya Thomson CD

Veteran Mens Dan Hyperweight
Gold Alois Vogt WN
Silver Tim Couling AN
Bronze Duncan Styles AN

Veteran Mens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Peter Gudsell AN
Silver John Rosser MID
Bronze Kevin Cale MID
Bronze Richard Iotua CM

Veteran Womens Dan Middleweight
Gold Christine Young MID
Silver Susanne Gentejohann WN
Bronze Mary Daborn MID
Bronze Sonya Robinson AN

Int/Junior Boys Dan Hyperweight Plus
Gold Shane Black MID
Silver Hamish Duncan SI
Bronze Trivette Murray CD

Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Jason Teio WN
Silver Lachie Stewart WN
Bronze Louie Tong MID

Junior Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Aramai Tahau CD
Silver Michael Davis MID

Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight
Gold Amy Reeder AN
Silver Hayley Rosser MID
Bronze Megan Styles AN
Bronze Jessie Stewart WN

Junior Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Rosie Polaschek WN
Silver Annaliese Kerkvliet CD

Junior Girls Dan Middleweight
Gold Phillipa Henry CM
Silver Samantha Couling AN
Bronze Annaliese Burr CD

Int Boys Dan Heavyweight
Gold Mitchell Craig CD
Silver Andrew Burnell CD

Int Boys Dan Middleweight
Gold Jamie Searle CD
Silver Simon Davis MID
Bronze Cameron Fenton MID

Peewee/Int Boys 4th gup & above 35kg and under
Gold Kane Bidois MID
Silver Matthew Patterson SI

Int Girls Dan Heavyweight
Gold Rebecca Styles AN
Silver Kara Timmer MID

Mens 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alex Perkins AN
Silver Kurt Jackson CD

Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Michael Onland CD
Silver Richard Peters HAU
Bronze Joseph Hannan WN
Bronze Jonny Pelvin AN

Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Aaron Ross AN
Silver Duane Meek WN
Bronze Hayden Booth SI
Bronze Raymonde Hema CM

Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Ogy Kabzamalov AN
Silver Craig Oliver SI
Bronze Shane Hulena CD
Bronze Tomonori Shibata SI

Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Anna-maria Federico WN
Silver Sasha Millar AN
Bronze Fleur Tapper AN

Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Sheryl Chase WN
Silver Gena Salmon SI
Bronze Amelia Perry CM
Bronze Mina Ueyama CD

Womens 1-4 Gup LightMiddleweight
Gold Eun-byul Yu AN
Silver Natalie Read SI

Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kevin Crawford AN
Silver Chris Woodill CD

Veteran Womens 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Kylie Denton CM
Silver Fiona Parrant CD

Int/Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold George Barbarouses WN
Silver Joseph Parsons AN

Int/Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold William Arbuckle-Hill SI
Silver David Westren CM
Bronze Travis Page CM
Bronze Darius Chapman MID

Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Ngatihau Kaihau-Cooper AN
Silver Milton Brown-Cooper AN
Bronze William Bury CD
Bronze Brad Macdonald WN

Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Justin Hurst WN
Silver Christopher Gilroy SI
Bronze Matthew Mellor-Killalea WN
Bronze Mark Stirrat CD

Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Daniel Johnson CM
Silver Tom Morrison MID

Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Emma Robinson CD
Silver Nicole Woods SI

Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Emma Blanchard Young CD
Silver Vanshika Sudhakar CM
Bronze Samantha Young WN

Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Rennae Hopkins SI
Silver Lisa Sorger WN

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Riley Phillips-Harris AN
Silver Sean Neary AN
Bronze Jayden Bamforth CM

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Zane Kendall CM
Silver Damen Golding CD
Bronze Andrew Ching SI
Bronze William Jordan WN

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Luke Jackson SI
Silver Seshin Naidoo CM
Bronze Dylan Cooper CM
Bronze Mana Williams-Eade SI

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Joshua Jamieson AN
Silver Jeremy Crawford AN
Bronze Calum Woodill CD
Bronze Joshua Patterson SI

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Ryan Mcnie AN
Silver Vinukshan Chandrakumar CM
Bronze Michael Jarrett CD
Bronze Nathan Butchers CM

Int Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Sarah Crawford WN
Silver Taylor-lee Maxwell CM

Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Georgia Kendall CM
Silver Briar Nina Topp SI

Int Girls 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Sarah Jackson MID
Silver Holly Fleet MID

Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Bradley Edwards AN
Silver Oscar O'neill CD
Bronze Fynn Martin MID
Bronze Lachie Miles MID

Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Maddison Black MID
Silver Ruby Kendall CM

Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Shania Kennedy-Lowe AN
Silver Claudia Cale MID

Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Kenneth Mccallion AN
Silver Kevin Onland CD

Mens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Jamie Townsend SI
Silver Adam Herbison AN

Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Isaac Taylor MID
Silver Fletcher Stevenson MID
Bronze Levi Gardiner AN

Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Carmen Chapman CM
Silver Amanda Jackson CD

Womens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Charlotte Blair MID
Silver Naomi Denton CM
Bronze Sooji Clarkson SI

Womens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Danielle Vignati AN
Silver Kelly Wheeler SI

Womens 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Lana Jago AN
Silver Caroline Dee AN

Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Dale Harrison WN
Silver Alan Cooper CM
Bronze Keith Speck CM

Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Shane Searle CD
Silver Sean Malthouse WN
Bronze David Blackwell MID

Veteran Womens 5-8 Gup
Gold Suzanne Woodill CD
Silver Fran Marshall CM
Bronze Arlene Graham CM

Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Allister Villiers AN
Silver William Mcgrath WN

Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Alice Onland CD
Silver Eliza Elkington SI

Int/Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Sophie Hadjis SI
Silver Rebecca Phemister AN
Bronze Naomi Jackson CD

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jordan Adams WN
Silver Jayde Cohen SI

Peewee/Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Mason Lithgow SI
Silver Waylon Shadlock WN
Bronze Joshua Gudsell AN

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Utkarsh Vora AN
Silver Joel Rushton CM
Bronze Clarke Scrimshaw CD

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Joshua Robinson AN
Silver Andrew Hadjis SI
Bronze Isaac Malthouse WN
Bronze Christopher Bates SI

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Jamie Brunton WN
Silver Tom Biggs CD

Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Alana Woodill CD
Silver Santana Waiariki CM

Int Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Lily Mason-Mackay WN
Silver Krista Skipper CD

Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Viper Klomjai CM
Silver Vaughan Levi Webb CM

Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Michael Searle CD
Silver Jared Wood CM
Bronze Timothy Searle CD
Bronze Justin Meek WN

Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Briahna Jackson CD
Silver Havana Caine WN
Bronze Renee Page CM
Bronze Kyla Walton WN

Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson SI
Silver Charlotte Jordan WN
Bronze Kate Burnell CD

Peewee/Int Girls 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Alli Veerbeek CD
Silver Sarah Gudsell AN
Bronze Niketa Wells CM

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Carl Van Roon AN
Silver Clint King MID
Bronze David Burr CD

Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Nikki Galpin CD
Silver Estelle Speirs CD

Junior Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Shane Black MID
Silver Aramai Tahau CD
Bronze Michael Davis MID

Int/Junior Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Kara Timmer MID
Silver Amy Reeder AN
Bronze Paige Moki CM

Int Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Trivette Murray CD
Silver Andrew Burnell CD

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Luke Thompson CM
Silver Tim Couling AN
Bronze Kris Herbison SI

Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Amanda Cleland CD
Silver Christine Young MID
Bronze Alicia Yates PNTA

Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Shane Black MID
Silver Lachie Stewart WN
Bronze Hamish Duncan SI

Junior Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Annaliese Burr CD
Silver Kara Timmer MID
Bronze Anna Yates CD




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.