Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Nationals: 2010 Wellington

Results

An audit of the results following the tournament identified incorrect calculation of the number of gold medals for each region. Consequently the Best Region result announced at the completion of the tournament was incorrect. The correct tally is shown below - congratulations to Counties Manukau. The organisers apologise for this error.

Best Over All
BB Junior Melissa Timperley (CM)
BB Senior Shane Black (MID)
   
Region Gold medals
Counties Manukau
30
Auckland North
29
Central Districts
26
Midlands
18
Wellington
11
South Island
7
Australia
4
Cook Islands
3
   
Womens Team Central Districts
Mens Team Midlands
 
Pre Arranged
Carlton Crew (Aus) 1st
Counties Manukau 2nd
Midlands 3rd

Sparring

       Female S Sparring BB 1 + Micro
              1 st Freya Thomson (CD)
              2 nd Alexandra Couling (AN)
              3 rd Erica Germaine (AN)
       Male S Sparring BB 1 + Heavy
              1 st Shane Black (MID)
              2 nd Ross Black (MID)
              3 rd Rick Scholes (AUS)
              3 rd Richard Lavin (WN)
       Male S Sparring BB 1 + Middle
              1 st Jeremy Hanna (AN)
              2 nd Stu Maden (CD)
              3 rd Mark Hanna (AN)
              3 rd Tyrone Seeley (CM)
       Male S Sparring BB 1 + Light
              1 st Ogy Kabzamalov (AN)
              2 nd Matthew Davey (AN)
              3 rd David Burr (CD)
              3 rd Michael Nguyen (AUS)
       Female S Sparring BB 1 + Middlle
              1 st Courtney Meleisea (CM)
              2 nd Alisa Parker (CM)
              3 rd Rosie Polaschek (AN)
              3 rd Danielle Drylie (AN)
       Female S Sparring BB 1 + Light
              1 st Estelle Speirs (CD)
              2 nd Helen Caley (SI)
              3 rd Joyce Lee (AN)
              3 rd Ana Rakonjac (SI)
       Male J Sparring BB 1 + Heavy
              1 st Aramai Tahau (CD)
              2 nd Mitchell Craig (CD)
              3 rd Louie Tong (MID)
              3 rd Jason Teio (WN)
       Male V Sparring 5/6/7/8 Hyper
              1 st Steve Parrant (CD)
              2 nd Damion Keeling (CM)
              3 rd Michael Brown-cooper (AN)
              3 rd Rei Enoka (CK IS)
       Male J Sparring Gup Hyper Plus
              1 st Paraita Akama (CK IS)
              2 nd Zakaria Ahmed (AN)
              3 rd David Westren (CM)
       Female P Sparring 4/3/2/1 Light
              1 st Shania Kennedy-lowe (AN)
              2 nd Claudia Cale (MID)
       Female I Sparring Gup Hyper Plus
              1 st Tiaretaina Leota (CM)
              2 nd Wikitoria Nolan (MID)
       Female I Sparring 5/6/7/8 Midlle
              1 st Abbey Gibson (MID)
              2 nd Nikita May (CD)
              3 rd Kimi Smith (AN)
              3 rd Krista Skipper (CD)
       Male J Sparring Gup Hyper
              1 st Jordan Adams (WN)
              2 nd William Arbuckle Hill (SI)
              3 rd Travis Page (CM)
              3 rd Rahmatullah Ahmed (AN)
       Male P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Micro
              1 st Isaiah Kairua (WN)
              2 nd Piripi Edwards (CD)
              3 rd Shane Kairua (WN)
       Male P Sparring 4/3/2/1 Middlle
              1 st Matthew Patterson (SI)
              2 nd Dejaimero Iotua (CM)
              3 rd Vaughan Webb (CM)
       Male P Sparring 4/3/2/1 Light
              1 st Oscar O'neill (CD)
              2 nd Jared Wood (CM)
       Male I Sparring BB 1 + Middlle
              1 st Mitchell Leong (CM)
              2 nd Wayne Tureia Jnr (CM)
              3 rd Eoghain Thomson (MID)
              3 rd Luke Jackson (SI)
       Male I Sparring BB 1 + Light
              1 st Ryan Mcnie (AN)
              2 nd Michael Jarrett (CD)
              3 rd Aidan Campbell (CM)
              3 rd Kane Bidois (MID)
       Female P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Micro
              1 st Heaven-lee Kairua (WN)
              2 nd Ruby O'neill (CD)
              3 rd Abigail Webb (CM)
       Female P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Light
              1 st Alli Veerbeek (CD)
              2 nd Charlotte Jordan (WN)
              3 rd Kiriana Nolan (MID)
       Female P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Middle Heavy
              1 st Frances Lloyd (MID)
              2 nd Ruby Kendall (CM)
              3 rd Jenna Dodd (CM)
       Female V Sparring 5/6/7/8 Light
              1 st Helen Veerbeek (CD)
              2 nd Mary Kopa (CM)
       Male I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Micro
              1 st Damon Williams (AN)
              2 nd Bradley Edwards (AN)
              3 rd Shaan Pama (WN)
              3 rd Leighton Stronach (MID)
       Male P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Light
              1 st Timothy Searle (CD)
              2 nd Liam Malthouse (WN)
              3 rd Justin Meek (WN)
              3 rd Caleb Reeves (SI)
       Male I Sparring 5/6/7/8 Heavy
              1 st Devon Brown (CM)
              2 nd Aaron Crisp (CM)
              3 rd Johnny Aranui (MID)
              3 rd Tipuna Rakatairi (CD)
       Male I Sparring 5/6/7/8 Middlle
              1 st Joshua Robinson (AN)
              2 nd Anton Teau (CM)
              3 rd Ben Fallows (SI)
              3 rd Conor Hill (AN)
       Male I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Luke Cherrington (CD)
              2 nd Keelyn Watts (WN)
              3 rd Mana Williams Eade (SI)
              3 rd Dylan Cooper (CM)
       Male I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Middlle
              1 st Jeremy Crawford (AN)
              2 nd Andrew Hadjis (SI)
              3 rd Raymond Crawford (AN)
              3 rd Sean Mcdermott (MID)
       Male I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Light
              1 st Vinukshan Chandrakumar (CM)
              2 nd Liam Mcdermott (MID)
              3 rd Joshua Patterson (SI)
              3 rd James Edwards (AN)
       Male P Sparring 5/6/7/8 Middlle
              1 st Michael Searle (CD)
              2 nd Nikau Nolan (MID)
              3 rd Paul Hickson (AN)
              3 rd Viper Klomjai (CM)
       Male I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Hyper
              1 st Sean Neary (AN)
              2 nd Reuben Libline (MID)
              3 rd Andrew Ching (SI)
              3 rd Brendan Love (AUS)
       Female S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Light
              1 st Eun-byul Yu (AN)
              2 nd Natalie Read (SI)
       Male S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Middlle
              1 st Craig Oliver (SI)
              2 nd Matthew Fallows (SI)
              3 rd Marshe Hema (CM)
              3 rd Darius Chapman (MID)
       Female S Sparring 5/6/7/8 Hyper
              1 st Carman Chapman (CM)
              2 nd Row Hope (AN)
       Female S Sparring 5/6/7/8 Light
              1 st Donna Hargreaves (MID)
              2 nd Ana Hadjis (SI)
              3 rd Lia Smith (AN)
       Female S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Hyper Plus
              1 st Gena Salmon (SI)
              2 nd Vienna Parker (CM)
              3 rd Catherine Edwards (SI)
       Male V Sparring BB 1 + Hyper Plus
              1 st Kevin Joe (AN)
              2 nd Afi Meleisea (CM)
              3 rd Peter Guptill (CM)
              3 rd Duncan Styles (AN)
       Male S Sparring 5/6/7/8 Heavy
              1 st Karar Ubaid (AN)
              2 nd Sarath Mok (MID)
              3 rd Michael Edwards (CD)
       Male S Sparring 5/6/7/8 Light
              1 st Ivan Ho (CM)
              2 nd Tonic Artos (SI)
       Male S Sparring 5/6/7/8 Midlle
              1 st Junfu Jiang (SI)
              2 nd Sean Malthouse (WN)
              3 rd Ben Rushton (CM)
              3 rd Horace Yeung (AN)
       Female I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Georgia Kendall (CM)
              2 nd Georgia Moore (CM)
              3 rd Hine-anahera Nolan (MID)
              3 rd Kaylan Putaka (CD)
       Female I Sparring 3rd Gup + Middlle
              1 st Rosie Collins (MID)
              2 nd Briar Topp (SI)
              3 rd Morgan Searle (CD)
              3 rd Brittany Young (WN)
       Male I Sparring 5/6/7/8 Hyper
              1 st Oneal Rongo (CK IS)
              2 nd Tamatoa Tangimetua (CK IS)
              3 rd Kerrie Pirini (CM)
       Male I Sparring 5/6/7/8 Micro
              1 st Jamie Brunton (WN)
              2 nd Tom Biggs (CD)
       Male V Sparring 4/3/2/1 Hyper
              1 st Jonathon Watts (WN)
              2 nd Kevin Crawford (AN)
              3 rd Phil Webb (CM)
              3 rd Hector Tuakana (AUS)
       Male S Sparring 5/6/7/8 Hyper
              1 st Kevin Onland (CD)
              2 nd Tori Marsh (AN)
              3 rd Rahiri Cooper (AN)
              3 rd William Brownlee (WN)
       Male S Sparring BB 1 + Hyper
              1 st Clint King (MID)
              2 nd Regan Diggelmann (MID)
              3 rd Brendan Doogan (CM)
              3 rd Michael Onland (CD)
       Female S Sparring BB 1 + Hyper
              1 st Jessica Lewis (AN)
              2 nd Toni Moki (CM)
              3 rd Lianna Mccartney (CM)
              3 rd Kristy Leong (CM)
       Female S Sparring BB 1 + Heavy
              1 st Amy Reeder (AN)
              2 nd Nikki Galpin (SI)
              3 rd Mina Ueyama (CD)
       Male J Sparring BB 1 + Light
              1 st Michael Davis (MID)
              2 nd Simon Davis (MID)
              3 rd Jamie Searle (CD)
       Male J Sparring BB 1 + Micro
              1 st Jake Low (MID)
              2 nd Jackson Taylor (AN)
       Male S Sparring BB 1 + Hyper Plus
              1 st Luke Thompson (CM)
              2 nd Bruce Harrison (CM)
              3 rd Wesley Filiki (WN)
       Female J Sparring BB 1 + Hyper Plus
              1 st Hanna Kendall (CM)
              2 nd Jaime Teasdale (MID)
       Female J Sparring BB 1 + Hyper
              1 st Uma Goodyer (CD)
              2 nd Patrina Guptill (CM)
              3 rd Paige Moki (CM)
              3 rd Hayley Rosser (MID)
       Female J Sparring BB 1 + Heavy
              1 st Samantha Faddoul (AUS)
              2 nd Vanshika Sudnakar (CM)
              3 rd Rebecca Styles (AN)
       Female J Sparring BB 1 + Light Middlle
              1 st Melissa Timperley (CM)
              2 nd Kara Timmer (MID)
              3 rd Phillipa Henry (CM)
              3 rd Kavita Jaduram (AN)
       Male J Sparring BB 1 + Hyper Plus
              1 st James Jestrimski (AUS)
              2 nd Joel Hardwick (WN)
       Male J Sparring BB 1 + Hyper
              1 st Hamish Duncan (SI)
              2 nd Trent Hayden (AUS)
              3 rd Cameron Langdon (MID)
              3 rd Trivette Murray (CD)
       Male V Sparring BB 1 + Heavy
              1 st Brett Kimberley (CM)
              2 nd Richard Iotua (CM)
       Male J Sparring BB 1 + Middle
              1 st Ethan Parker (CM)
              2 nd Waka Clencie (CM)
       Male V Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Shane Searle (CD)
              2 nd Craig Mitchell (CD)
       Male S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Tyler Jenkins (CM)
              2 nd Adam Herbison (AN)
              3 rd Hayden Booth (SI)
              3 rd Tangireka Akama (CK IS)
       Female S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Middlle
              1 st Sara Curtis (CD)
              2 nd Danielle Vignati (AN)
              3 rd Fran Marshall (CM)
       Male S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Hyper Plus
              1 st Alex Perkins (AN)
              2 nd Morgan Lloyd (MID)
              3 rd Quinn Petersen (SI)
              3 rd Kurt Katene (CD)
       Male J Sparring 4/3/2/1 Middlle
              1 st Daniel Johnson (CM)
              2 nd James Phemister (AN)
              3 rd Tom Morrison (MID)
              3 rd James Brown (MID)
       Female J Sparring 4/3/2/1 Hyper
              1 st Sophie Hadjis (SI)
              2 nd Faustina Hickson (AN)
       Female J Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Cecilia Love (AUS)
              2 nd Rufina Daniel (CK IS)
              3 rd Lisa Sorger (WN)
              3 rd Emma Young (CD)
       Female S Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Lydia Garratt (AN)
              2 nd Charlotte Blair (MID)
       Male J Sparring 4/3/2/1 Heavy
              1 st Corey Hunter (CM)
              2 nd Casey Dunstan (AN)
              3 rd Kirk Matsis (WN)
              3 rd Armando Strange (CD)
       Male J Sparring 5/6/7/8 Heavy
              1 st Fletcher Stevenson (MID)
              2 nd Milton Brown-cooper (AN)
       Female J Sparring 5/6/7/8 Hyper Plus
              1 st Alice Onland (CD)
              2 nd Emma Preece (CM)
              3 rd Eliza Elkington (SI)
       Female J Sparring 5/6/7/8 Heavy
              1 st Maia Van De Mark (MID)
              2 nd Samantha Shaw (AN)
       Female I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Micro
              1 st Niketa Wells (CM)
              2 nd Jade Gibson (MID)
       Female I Sparring 4/3/2/1 Light
              1 st Holly Fleet (MID)
              2 nd Maddison Black (MID)
              3 rd Sarika Woodley (CD)
              3 rd Hayley Young (WN)
       Male J Sparring 5/6/7/8 Light
              1 st Joel Rushton (CM)
              2 nd Adam Searle (MID)
              3 rd Ethan Shergold (MID)
       Female V Sparring BB 1 + Hyper
              1 st Rose Cherrington (CD)
              2 nd Sonya Robinson (AN)
              3 rd Sheryl Chase (WN)
       Male I Sparring BB 1 + Heavy
              1 st Robert Meleisea (CM)
              2 nd Zane Kendall (CM)

Patterns

       M Senior BB Patterns 4th Dan +
              1 st Richard Lavin (WN)
              2 nd Michael Nguyen (AUS)
              3 rd Tony Nguyen (AUS)
              3 rd Brendan Doogan (CM)
       F Senior BB Patterns 4th Dan +
              1 st Thu Thach (AN)
              2 nd Sandi Legg (CD)
              3 rd Rose Cherrington (CD)
       M Senior BB Patterns 3rd Dan
              1 st Jeremy Hanna (AN)
              2 nd Brett Kimberley (CM)
              3 rd Richard Iotua (CM)
              3 rd Mark Hanna (AN)
       F Senior BB Patterns 3rd Dan
              1 st Toni Moki (CM)
              2 nd Nikki Galpin (SI)
              3 rd Sonya Robinson (AN)
       M Senior BB Patterns 2nd Dan
              1 st Dane Canton (CD)
              2 nd Luke Thompson (CM)
              3 rd Tyrone Seeley (CM)
              3 rd Matthew Davey (AN)
       F Senior BB Patterns 2nd Dan
              1 st Erica Germaine (AN)
              2 nd Alexandra Couling (AN)
              3 rd Estelle Speirs (CD)
              3 rd Alisa Parker (CM)
       M Junior BB Patterns 2nd Dan +
              1 st Ethan Parker (CM)
              2 nd Mitchell Leong (CM)
              3 rd Jason Teio (WN)
              3 rd Aramai Tahau (CD)
       F Junior BB Patterns 2nd Dan +
              1 st Melissa Timperley (CM)
              2 nd Patrina Guptill (CM)
              3 rd Hayley Rosser (MID)
       F Junior Red Belt Patterns (1st And 2nd Gup)
              1 st Maddison Black (MID)
              2 nd Emma Young (CD)
              3 rd Shania Kennedy-lowe (AN)
              3 rd Brittany Young (WN)
       M Senior Blue Belt Patterns (3rd And 4th Gup)
              1 st Keith Speck (CM)
              2 nd Josh Livingstone (MID)
              3 rd Shane Searle (CD)
              3 rd Morgan Lloyd (MID)
       M Senior Green Belt Patterns (5th And 6th Gup)
              1 st Kevin Onland (CD)
              2 nd Horace Yeung (AN)
              3 rd Tai Kairua (WN)
              3 rd Sean Malthouse (WN)
       F Junior Green Belt Patterns (5th And 6th Gup)
              1 st Alice Onland (CD)
              2 nd Samantha Shaw (AN)
              3 rd Eliza Elkington (SI)
              3 rd Alli Veerbeek (CD)
       F Senior Blue Belt Patterns (3rd And 4th Gup)
              1 st Caroline Dee (AN)
              2 nd Fran Marshall (CM)
              3 rd Rebecca Whitlock (AN)
              3 rd Charlotte Blair (MID)
       M Junior Blue Belt Patterns (3rd And 4th Gup)
              1 st Paraita Akama (CK IS)
              2 nd Armando Strange (CD)
              3 rd Scherezade Panthaki (WN)
              3 rd Oscar O'neill (CD)
       F Junior Blue Belt Patterns (3rd And 4th Gup)
              1 st Georgia Kendall (CM)
              2 nd Kyla Walton (WN)
              3 rd Kaylan Putaka (CD)
              3 rd Bonnie Gibson (MID)
       F Senior Yellow Belt Patterns (7th And 8th Gup)
              1 st Lia Smith (AN)
              2 nd Lana Jago (AN)
              3 rd Ana Hadjis (SI)
              3 rd Donna Hargreaves (MID)
       M Junior Green Belt Patterns (5th And 6th Gup)
              1 st Evander Brown-cooper (AN)
              2 nd Oneal Rongo (CK IS)
              3 rd Timothy Searle (CD)
              3 rd Toby Langdon (MID)
       M Junior Yellow Belt Patterns (7th And 8th Gup)
              1 st Jakob Braakhuis (WN)
              2 nd Kerrie Pirini (CM)
              3 rd Logan Braakhuis (WN)
              3 rd Caleb Reeves (SI)
       F Senior Green Belt Patterns (5th And 6th Gup)
              1 st Danielle Vignati (AN)
              2 nd Carman Chapman (CM)
              3 rd Shannon Steven (WN)
              3 rd Robyn Ferrier (CM)
       M Senior Yellow Belt Patterns (7th And 8th Gup)
              1 st Rahiri Cooper (AN)
              2 nd Ben Rushton (CM)
              3 rd Richard Pratt (MID)
              3 rd Michael Edwards (CD)
       M Senior BB Patterns 1st Dan
              1 st Andy Wong (WN)
              2 nd Thai Luu (WN)
              3 rd Shane Black (MID)
              3 rd Ogy Kabzamalov (AN)
       M Junior BB Patterns 1st Dan
              1 st Ryan Mcnie (AN)
              2 nd Michael Davis (MID)
              3 rd Jamie Searle (CD)
              3 rd Leon Wang (AN)
       F Junior Yellow Belt Patterns (7th And 8th Gup)
              1 st Kimi Smith (AN)
              2 nd Nikita May (CD)
              3 rd Krista Skipper (CD)
              3 rd Georgia Vogt (WN)
       F Junior BB Patterns 1st Dan
              1 st Paige Moki (CM)
              2 nd Phillipa Henry (CM)
              3 rd Samantha Young (WN)
              3 rd Kara Timmer (MID)
       F Senior BB Patterns 1st Dan
              1 st Amy Reeder (AN)
              2 nd Chris Morton (WN)
              3 rd Freya Thomson (CD)
              3 rd Mina Ueyama (CD)
       M Senior Red Belt Patterns (1st And 2nd Gup)
              1 st Alex Perkins (AN)
              2 nd Kurt Katene (CD)
              3 rd Jonathon Watts (WN)
              3 rd Phil Webb (CM)
       F Senior Red Belt Patterns (1st And 2nd Gup)
              1 st Eun-byul Yu (AN)
              2 nd Lydia Garratt (AN)
              3 rd Gena Salmon (SI)
              3 rd Shiau-choot Tang (WN)
       M Junior Red Belt Patterns (1st And 2nd Gup)
              1 st Corey Hunter (CM)
              2 nd James Edwards (AN)
              3 rd Tom Morrison (MID)
              3 rd Sean Mcdermott (MID)

Power

       Junior BB Male Power
       1 st Jason Teio(WN)
       2 nd Mitchell Craig(CD)
       3 rd Louie Tong(MID)
       Junior BB Female Power
       1 st Uma Goodyer(CD)
       2 nd Kara Timmer(MID)
       3 rd Melissa Timperley(CM)
       3 rd Phillipa Henry(CM)
       Senior BB Male Power
       1 st Stu Maden(CD)
       2 nd Regan Diggelmann(MID)
       3 rd Wesley Filiki(WN)
       Senior BB Female Power
       1 st Chris Morton(WN)
       2 nd Nikki Galpin(SI)
       3 rd Lianna Mccartney(CM)

Special Techniques

       Senior BB Female Specialty
              1 st Nikki Galpin(SI)
              2 nd Sandi Legg(CD)
              3 rd Estelle Speirs(CD)
       Senior BB Male Specialty
              1 st Shane Black(MID)
              2 nd David Burr(CD)
              3 rd Shannon Ryan(WN)
       Peewee/Inter BB Spec
              1 st Robert Meleisea(CM)
              2 nd Joshua Campbell(CM)
              3 rd Luke Jackson(SI)
       Junior BB Female Specialty
              1 st Kara Timmer(MID)
              2 nd Melissa Timperley(CM)
              3 rd Kavita Jaduram(AN)
       Junior BB Male Specialty
              1 st Aramai Tahau(CD)
              2 nd Michael Davis(MID)
              3 rd Trent Hayden(AUS)
       Peewee/Inter BB Female Spec
              1 st Anna Yates(CD)
              2 nd Morgan Searle(CD)

Team Events

       Black Belt Team Patterns Womens
              1 st CM Female Team
              2 nd Auckland North Women
              3 rd Wellington Womens
       S BB Tear Spar Womens
              1 st CD Women
              2 nd South Island
              3 rd Wellington Womens
              3 rd Auckland North Women
       Black Belt Team Patterns Mens
              1 st Auckland North Men
              2 nd CM Male Team
              3 rd Wellington Mens
       S BB Team Spar Mens
              1 st MD Male Team
              2 nd CM Male Team
              3 rd Wellington Mens
              3 rd South Island
       BB Male Team Specialty
              1 st Midlands
              2 nd Counties manukau
              3 rd Central Districts
       BB Female Team Specialty
              1 st Central Districts
              2 nd South Island
              3 rd Auckland North
       Senior BB Male Team Power
             1 st Wellington Mens
             2 nd Counties manukau
             3 rd Midlands
       Senior BB Female Team Power
             1 st CM Female Team
             2 nd CD Women
             3 rd Auckland North Women
             3 rd South Island





International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.