FacebookYouTube
 


Personnel

Council

President and all International Taekwon-Do schools and members

  • President - Master Gray Patterson

Board

Elected Board Members:

  • Mr Nick Lourantos
  • Master Mahesh Bhana
  • Master Mark Banicevich

Appointed Board Members:

  • Master Kane Raukura
  • Sheryl Chase
  • Mr Carl Fenton

Operations

  • Chief Executive Officer - Mr Alex Hayton
  • Operations Executive - Shaun Tolley
  • Database and Accounts Manager - Mrs Shirley Pygott
  • Computer Consultant - Mr Neil Breen
  • Kubz Co-ordinator - Mrs Debbie Hart
  • Kiwisport Co-ordinator - Sachin Sharma
  • Communications & Social Media Coordinator - Mr Matthew Pilcher
  • Police Vetting - Master Pete Graham
  • Instructor Development Officer - Master Christine Young
Regional Directors:
  • RD Wellington - Craig Hannah
  • RD Central - Joy Mackenzie
  • RD Auckland North - Michelle Cagney
  • RD Counties Manukau - Danielle Drylie
  • RD Midlands - Mark Pettit

Advisory Panel

Grandmaster Evan Davidson, Grandmaster Paul McPhail, Master Mahesh Bhana

Advisor Groups


Technical Advisor Group

Technical Advisor & Chief Examiner

  • Grandmaster Paul McPhail (9th Dan)

  • Grandmaster Evan Davidson (9th Dan)
  • Master Rocky Rounthwaite (8th Dan)
  • Master James Rimmer (8th Dan)
  • Master Mahesh Bhana (8th Dan)

Examiners
Authorised New Zealand Examiners

Standards & Discipline Advisor Group


Standards & Discipline Advisor

  • Advisor - Grandmaster Evan Davidson

  • AN Rep - Mr Murray Greig
  • CM REp - Ms Fran Marshall
  • MD Rep - Mr Simon Mallinson
  • WN Rep - Dr Jake Pearson
  • CD Rep - Mr Dane Canton
  • SI Rep - Dr Lorraine Eade

Contact Information

 

Tournament Advisor Group

  • Advisor - Mr Grant Eccles

  • Umpire Training - Mr Darren Ward
  • Tournaments - Mrs Tash Iotua
  • Tournaments - Mrs Charlotte Blackwell
  • IT & Tournaments - Mr David Blackwell
  • IT and Tournaments - Mr Scott Sutherland
  • Competition advisor - Mr Brendan Doogan
  • Umpire Training - Mrs Debbie Hart
  • Competitor Advisor - Mr Mark Trotter

 

High Performance Advisor Group

  • Advisor - Master Steve Pellow (7th Dan)

  • Member - Mr Matthew Davey (5th Dan)
  • Member - Mr Luke Thompson (3rd Dan)


Coaching & Management Staff
The 2022-23 campaign World Cup (Slovenia) and World Champs (Finland).
To be advised.

Other Personnel


Instructors Induction Course leader
  •   Mr Mike Lowe

Instructors Update Course leader
  •   Grandmaster Paul McPhail

Instructor Development Officers
(And Interim Instructors' Course leaders)
  • CD - Master Rocky Rounthwaite
  • MID - Master James Rimmer
  • AN & CM - Master Mahesh Bhana
  • WG & SI - Master Gray Patterson

Former Patron
The Late Honourable Sir David Lange

Contact Us

 

 


International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | ETP |News | Reference
Sponsors |  Merchandise | Advertise | Contact UsSign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.