FacebookYouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: South Island 2010

15-16 May 2010


Best Overall Belts

Black BeltHamish Duncan RED
Red BeltMatthew Fallows THR
Red BeltBriar Nina Topp THR
Blue BeltSophie Hadjis RIC
Blue BeltCraig Oliver RIC
Green BeltJunfu Jiang RIC
Yellow BeltMinh Luan Pham RED
Yellow BeltAwatea Watson DUN
White BeltShana Pinker RED
BeltDUN-Ramrod zPREA_F_TmS

Patterns Places

2nd - 4th Dan Patterns
Silver Kris Herbison RIC
Bronze Natasha Kettings DUN
1st Dan Patterns Male
Gold Michael Davies RIC
Silver Silas Ryalls THR
Bronze Nigel Patterson CEN
1st Dan Patterns Female
Gold Helen Caley RIC
Silver Andrea Greenwood RIC
Bronze Joey Eade WRAU
Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Tomonori Shibata RIC
Silver Matthew Fallows THR
Bronze Eliza Sims DUN
Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Briar Nina Topp THR
Silver Caitlin Ruth Robertson MOS
Bronze Luke Jackson RIC
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Craig Oliver RIC
Silver Darryl Mackenzie MOS
Bronze Catherine Edwards OTA
Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Sophie Hadjis RIC
Silver Andrew Hadjis RIC
Bronze Nelson Gaw CEN
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Junfu Jiang RIC
Silver Tina Flett DUN
Bronze Kelly Wheeler DUN
Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson DUN
Silver Callum Stewart-Flett DUN
Bronze Ben Fallows THR
Yellow Belt Patterns
Gold Awatea Watson DUN
Silver Josh Kemble CEN
Bronze Minh Luan Pham RED
White Belt Patterns
Gold Susannah Bentley THR
Silver Shana Pinker RED
Bronze Michelle Robertson OTA
White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Macaela Reeves WRAU
Silver Caitlin Wilson RED
Bronze Caleb Reeves WRAU

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Heavy/Hyper weight
Gold Nigel Patterson CEN
Silver Samuel Soper RIC
Bronze Rana Moanaroa RED
Mens Dan Light/Middleweight
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Michael Davies RIC
Bronze Dean Jenkins DUN
Womens Dan Middle/Heavy weight
Gold Natasha Kettings DUN
Silver Helen Caley RIC
Bronze Angela Barltrop RIC
Mens 1-4 Gup Middle/Heavy weight
Gold Hayden Booth DUN
Silver Matthew Fallows THR
Bronze Tomonori Shibata RIC
Womens 1-4 Gup Hyper weight
Gold Eliza Sims DUN
Silver Gena Salmon THR
Bronze Catherine Edwards OTA
Womens 1-4 Gup Microweight
Gold Natalie Read RIC
Silver Clare Cross OTA
Bronze Genevieve Coffey OTA
Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold William Arbuckle-Hill RED
Silver Christopher Gilroy CEN
Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold Sophie Hadjis RIC
Silver Rennae Hopkins RIC
Bronze Caitlin Ruth Robertson MOS
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavy/Hyper weight
Gold Jared Hopkins RIC
Silver Andrew Ching RED
Bronze Siyang Cao RIC
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middle weight
Gold Nelson Gaw CEN
Silver Ruifa Huang DUN
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Light weight
Gold Matthew Patterson WRAU
Silver Joshua Patterson WRAU
Bronze Christopher Bates CEN
Int Girls 1-4 Gup Light/Middleweight
Gold Briar Nina Topp THR
Silver Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson DUN
Bronze Ana Hadjis RIC
Mens 5-10 Gup Light/Middle Weight
Gold Junfu Jiang RIC
Silver Abdulaziz Alshaer DUN
Bronze Liam Roth-Thomas OTA
Womens 5-10 Gup Heavy/Hyper weight
Gold Tina Flett DUN
Silver Roberta East RIC
Bronze Caitlin Wilson RED
Womens 5-10 Gup Light/Middle weight
Gold Kelly Wheeler DUN
Silver Shana Pinker RED
Junior Boys 5-10 Gup Hyper/Hyperweight Plus
Gold Nicholas Heatley OTA
Silver Samuel O Bennett DUN
Bronze Jake Mason RED
Junior Boys 5-10 Gup Heavy weight (70kg)
Gold Minh Luan Pham RED
Silver Mason Lithgow RIC
Bronze Phillip Brown THR
Peewee Boys 5-10 Gup Middle weight
Gold Ben Fallows THR
Silver Callum Stewart-Flett DUN
Bronze Awatea Watson DUN
Peewee Boys 5-10 Gup Light weight
Gold Patrick Hosking DUN
Silver Caleb Reeves WRAU
Bronze Josh Mackenzie MOS

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Michael Davies RIC
Bronze Nigel Patterson CEN
Womens Black Belt Special
Silver Helen Caley RIC
Bronze Natasha Kettings DUN
Mens Colour Belt Special Adult/Junior
Gold Craig Oliver RIC
Silver Matthew Fallows THR
Bronze Hayden Booth DUN

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Kris Herbison RIC
Silver Hamish Duncan RED
Bronze Rana Moanaroa RED
Womens Black Belt Power
Silver Lorraine Eade WRAU
Bronze Helen Kettings DUN



International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | ETP |News | Reference
Sponsors |  Merchandise | Advertise | Contact UsSign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.