FacebookYouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: South Island 2013

23 & 24th March 2013

Venue: Graham Condon Centre, Sisson Drive, Papanui, Christchurch.

Host: Pulse TKD
Organiser: Angela Oliver

Entrants » Officials »


Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Aidan Wells NEL
Red Belt Craig Oliver PUL
Blue Belt Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Green Belt Matthew Lancaster PUL
Yellow Belt Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
White Belt Susan Pelechek OTA

Patterns Places

2nd to 4th Dan Patterns
Gold Tomonori Shibata RIC
Silver Kris Herbison RIC
Bronze Dean Jenkins OTA
Bronze Ana Rakonjac OTA
1st Dan Patterns
Gold Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Ivan Ho RIC
Bronze Luke Jackson PUL
Bronze Gena Salmon THR
Red Belt Patterns
Gold Alice Onland RIC
Silver Nadia De Koster OTA
Bronze Craig Oliver PUL
Bronze Mara Andrews MOS
Blue Belt Patterns
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Patrick Hosking MOS
Bronze Kate Harding MOS
Green Belt Patterns
Gold Lynn Kim RIC
Silver Yoshi Holmes PUL
Bronze Jin Su Kim RIC
Bronze Lachlan Ellis MOS
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult/Junior
Gold Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Silver Corrina Smith MOS
Bronze Dominic Hu RIC
Bronze Oliver Westeneng RIC
White Belt Patterns Adult/Junior
Gold Mary Sese RIC
Silver Love Leehan RIC
Bronze Keith Voysey RIC
Bronze Susan Pelechek OTA
White Belt Patterns Peewee/Int
Gold Liam Taylor PUL
Silver Liam Johnston PUL
Bronze Brayden Clapp RIC
Bronze Leah Albrow RIC
Yellow Belt Patterns Peewee/Int
Gold Elaine Mitchell MOS
Silver Amanda Clark MOS
Bronze Timothy Ellis PUL
Bronze Bradley Howard MOS

Sparring Places

Mens Red/Black
Gold Craig Oliver PUL
Silver Sean Marshall OTA
Bronze Dean Jenkins OTA
Bronze Luke Jackson PUL
Womens Red/Black
Gold Alice Onland RIC
Silver Nadia De Koster OTA
Bronze Ana Rakonjac OTA
Bronze Catherine Edwards OTA
Junior Boys
Gold Siyang Cao WRAU
Silver Antony Smith MOS
Bronze Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Junior/Inter Girls
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Amanda Clark MOS
Bronze Mary Sese RIC
Bronze Nicole Lancaster PUL
Senior Male Coloured Belt
Gold Ben Abraham OTA
Silver Yoshi Holmes PUL
Bronze Keith Voysey RIC
Bronze Oliver Westeneng RIC
Intermediate Boys Middle/Heavy
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Dominic Hu RIC
Bronze Jin Su Kim RIC
Bronze Daniel Bensemann RIC
Intermediate Boys Light
Gold Lachlan Ellis MOS
Silver Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Brayden Clapp RIC
Bronze Timothy Ellis PUL
Womens 7-10 Gup
Gold Susan Pelechek OTA
Silver Corrina Smith MOS
Bronze Ruth Madden OTA
Bronze Julie Herbison MOS
Pewee Boys 9-10 Gup Light
Gold Zino Badis RIC
Silver Liam Johnston PUL
Bronze Zachary Brixton RIC
Bronze Zach Hedgcock PUL
Int Girls 9-10 Gup
Gold Jamila Badis RIC
Silver Leah Albrow RIC
Bronze Hinerongo Clayton PUL
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Micro
Gold Hamish Flanagan RIC
Silver Ryan Beadsmore PUL

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Dean Jenkins OTA
Bronze Mana Williams-Eade WRAU
Bronze Nigel Patterson WRAU
Female Special
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Catherine Edwards OTA
Bronze Mara Andrews MOS
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Craig Oliver PUL
Silver Oliver Westeneng RIC
Bronze Keith Voysey RIC
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Bronze Jin Su Kim RIC
Peewee Male/Female Colour Belt Special
Gold Theresa Hu RIC
Silver Charlie Walker PUL
Bronze Timothy Ellis PUL
Bronze Mani Depree PUL

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Kris Herbison RIC
Silver Nigel Patterson WRAU
Bronze Dean Jenkins OTA
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Ana Rakonjac OTA
Silver Caitlin Robertson MOS
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Craig Oliver PUL
Silver Ben Abraham OTA
Bronze Keith Voysey RIC
Womens Power
Gold Alice Onland RIC
Silver Catherine Edwards OTA
Bronze Ruth Madden OTA
Junior Male Colour Belt Power
Gold Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Silver Matthew Lancaster PUL
Bronze Dominic Hu RIC
Peewee Colour Belt Power
Gold Charlie Walker PUL
Silver Hinerongo Clayton PUL
Bronze Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Timothy Ellis PUL

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Ivan Ho / Tomonori Shibata RIC
Silver Nadia De Koster / Dean Jenkins OTA
Bronze Siyang Cao / Mana Williams-Eade WRAU

Team Places

Senior Male Team
Gold WRAU-Paul WRAU
Silver PUL-Pulse Mens PUL
Bronze RIC-Riccarton Male S RIC
Female Team
Gold OTA-Otago Chicks OTA
Silver RIC-Riccarton Female RIC
Bronze MOS-Female MOS
Junior Male Team
Gold RIC-Riccarton Male J RIC
Silver PUL-Pulse Boys PUL
Bronze MOS-Mosgiel Junior B MOS
 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | ETP |News | Reference
Sponsors |  Merchandise | Advertise | Contact UsSign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.