Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: South Island 2012

26-27 May 2012

Venue: Hyslop Hall, Taieri College, Mosgiel
Organisers:  Mr Philip Hayward and Ms Lorna Zeman

List of Entants »

Results

Best Overall Clubs

Gold Otago Uni  
Silver Mosgiel  
Bronze Pulse  



Best Overall Belts

Black BeltHamish Duncan RED
Red BeltNadia De Koster OTA
Blue BeltTom Dyson RIC
Green BeltJamie Townsend RIC
Yellow BeltMatthew Lancaster PUL
White BeltAmanda Clark MOS

Patterns Places

2nd Dan and above Patterns Adult
Gold Dean Jenkins OTA
Silver Ana Rakonjac OTA
Bronze Edward Ostrer OTA
Junior Black Stripe & 1st Dan Patterns
Gold Jordan Gasson WRAU
Silver Luke Jackson PUL
Bronze Mana Williams-Eade WRAU
Adult 1st Dan Patterns
Gold Elliott Chow OTA
Silver Hamish Duncan RED
Bronze Jason Fraser OTA
Adult 1-2 Gup Patterns
Gold Genevieve Coffey OTA
Silver Catherine Edwards OTA
Bronze Nadia De Koster OTA
Red Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Andrew Hadjis PUL
Silver Mara Andrews MOS
Bronze Chevy Woods WRAU
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Shana Pinker RED
Silver Tom Dyson RIC
Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Alex Gasson WRAU
Silver Callum Stewart-Flett MOS
Bronze Richard Normile RED
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jamie Townsend RIC
Silver Lorna Zeman MOS
Bronze Tina Flett MOS
Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Riley Jackson PUL
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Karen Caddick THR
Silver Francesca Cameron THR
Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Lachlan Chalmer Ellis MOS
Silver Matt Clarkson THR
Bronze Matthew Lancaster PUL
9-10 Gup Patterns Adults
Gold Hamish Stobo OTA
Silver Ruth Madden OTA
Bronze Tony Smith MOS
9-10 Gup Patterns Junior
Gold Michael Robertson MOS
Silver Amanda Clark MOS
Bronze Louise Mitchell MOS

Sparring Places

Mens Black Stripe & Above Sparring
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Edward Ostrer OTA
Bronze Dean Jenkins OTA
Womens Black Stripe & Above Sparring
Gold Catherine Edwards OTA
Silver Angela Oliver PUL
Bronze Caitlin Robertson MOS
Junior Boys Red Belt and Above Sparring
Gold Luke Jackson PUL
Silver Jordan Gasson WRAU
Bronze Andrew Hadjis PUL
Mens Gup Sparring
Gold Jamie Townsend RIC
Silver Cameron Beech OTA
Bronze Tom Dyson RIC
Womens 4th Gup and above Lightweight
Gold Nadia De Koster OTA
Silver Ana Rakonjac OTA
Bronze Genevieve Coffey OTA
Junior Boys Gup Sparring
Gold Richard Normile RED
Silver Christopher Myers THR
Bronze Tony Smith MOS
Int Boys 4-5 Gup Sparring
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Ben Fallows THR
Bronze Vincent Rozenberg THR
Mens 5-8 Gup Sparring
Gold Jake Mason RED
Silver Abdulaziz Alshaer OTA
Bronze Hamish Stobo OTA
Int Girls Gup Sparring
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Amanda Clark MOS
Bronze Nicole Lancaster PUL
Peewee Boys Gup Sparring
Gold John Burke THR
Silver Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Alex Gasson WRAU
Womens Gup Sparring
Gold Alicia Carpentier OTA
Silver Tina Flett MOS
Bronze Ruth Madden OTA

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Elliott Chow OTA
Bronze Dean Jenkins OTA
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jamie Townsend RIC
Silver Jake Mason RED
Bronze Tom Dyson RIC
Womens Specialty
Gold Nadia De Koster OTA
Silver Caitlin Robertson MOS
Bronze Angela Oliver PUL
Junior Mens Special
Gold Andrew Hadjis PUL
Silver Jordan Gasson WRAU
Bronze Matthew Patterson WRAU

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Dean Jenkins OTA
Bronze Rana Moanaroa RED
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jake Mason RED
Silver Jamie Townsend RIC
Bronze Tom Dyson RIC
Womens Power
Gold Genevieve Coffey OTA
Silver Catherine Edwards OTA
Bronze Caitlin Robertson MOS
Int Male Power
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Luke Jackson PUL
Bronze Matthew Patterson WRAU

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Jamie Townsend RIC
Silver Elliott Chow OTA
Bronze Jake Mason RED

Team Places

Mens Black Belt team
Gold Teletubbies OTA
Silver 1Red RED
Bronze Riccarton Men RIC
Womens Black Belt Team
Gold Otago Chicks OTA
Silver Mosgiel Senior Girls MOS
Bronze Mosgiel Junior Girls MOS

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.