FacebookYouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: South Island 2015

2-3 May 2014

Venue: Graham Condon Centre, Sisson Drive, Papanui, Christchurch.

Entrants List » 


Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Luke Jackson PUL
Red Belt Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson OTA
Blue Belt Lachlan Ellis MOS
Green Belt Aislinn Rogers RIC
Yellow Belt Rhys Weaver RIC
White Belt Rylee James RIC

Patterns Places

3rd/4th Dan Patterns
Gold Helen Caley PUL
Silver Angela Oliver PUL
Bronze Dean Jenkins OTA
Bronze Kris Herbison RIC
1st/2nd Dan Patterns
Gold Jamie Searle OTA
Silver Luke Jackson PUL
Bronze Aidan Wells NEL
Bronze Sarah Gudsell RIC
Red Belt Patterns Jun/Sen
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson OTA
Silver Mara Andrews MOS
Bronze Garth Crosbie NEL
Bronze Jin Su Kim RIC
Red Belt Patterns Peewee/Intermediate
Gold Timmy Ellis PUL
Silver Mani Depree PUL
Bronze John Burke THR
Bronze Aidan Mcdonald NEL
Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Mary Sese RIC
Silver Colette Ting RIC
Bronze Susan Pelechek OTA
Bronze Nicole Lancaster PUL
Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Lachlan Ellis MOS
Silver Jeanne Poirier-Hopkins PUL
Bronze Max Baldwin THR
Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Jelena Rakonjac OTA
Silver Shakeel Mirza RIC
Bronze Clive Stanton PUL
Bronze Bob Brown MOS
Yellow Belt Patterns Female
Gold Michaela Thomson OTA
Silver Emily Oliver RIC
Bronze Katherine Lockton OTA
Bronze Hannah Sime MOS
Yellow Belt Patterns Male
Gold Rhys Weaver RIC
Silver Adam Schwass NEL
Bronze Matthew Hardwood NEL
Bronze Dominic Downing NEL
Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Aislinn Rogers RIC
Silver Adam Bealing PUL
Bronze Louis Whitburn THR
Bronze Zach Hedgcock PUL
Male White Belt Patterns
Gold Thomas Gibson MOS
Silver Ducati Constantinos RIC
Bronze Linus Patterson MOS
Bronze Jack Bishop RIC
Female White Belt Patterns
Gold Rylee James RIC
Silver Polly James RIC
Bronze Evangelyn Teh RIC
Bronze Stella Hansen MOS

Sparring Places

Veteran Dan Male
Gold Kris Herbison RIC
Silver Peter Gudsell RIC
Mens Dan Openweight
Gold Luke Jackson PUL
Silver Aidan Wells NEL
Bronze Craig Oliver PUL
Bronze Taine Williams NEL
Womens Dan Heavyweight
Gold Nicola Tse PUL
Silver Angela Oliver PUL
Mens 1-4 Gup LtHeavyweight
Gold Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Silver Matthew Lancaster PUL
Bronze Jin Su Kim RIC
Womens 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson OTA
Silver Mary Sese RIC
Bronze Nicole Lancaster PUL
Bronze Colette Ting RIC
Int Boys Gup Heavyweight
Gold Aidan Mcdonald NEL
Silver John Burke THR
Bronze Charlie Walker PUL
Bronze George Yates PUL
Int Boys Gup Middleweight
Gold Lachlan Ellis MOS
Silver Timmy Ellis PUL
Bronze Flynn Mercer NEL
Bronze Rhys Weaver RIC
Int Boys Microweight
Gold Matt Clarkson THR
Silver Adam Bealing PUL
Bronze Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Nicholas Gudsell RIC
Mens Gup Lightweight
Gold Isaac Gabites RIC
Silver Vaughan Weatherall OTA
Bronze Lai Lam NEL
Womens Gup Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Susan Pelechek OTA
Silver Lynn Kim RIC
Bronze Morag Mcnaughton OTA
Bronze Emily Oliver RIC
Womens 5-8 Gup Middle/LtHeavyweight
Gold Aislinn Rogers RIC
Silver Jelena Rakonjac OTA
Bronze Michaela Thomson OTA
Veteran Men's Gup Openweight
Gold Shakeel Mirza RIC
Silver Clive Stanton PUL
Bronze Mark Baldwin THR
Bronze Rizwan Mohammad Subair RIC
Junior Boys Gup Hyperweight
Gold Dominic Downing NEL
Silver Te Uruti Tau RIC
Int Boys Lightweight
Gold Matthew Hardwood NEL
Silver Adam Schwass NEL
Bronze Yu Heng Loh RIC
Bronze Luke Burke THR
Peewee Boys Middleweight
Gold Thomas Gibson MOS
Silver Zach Hedgcock PUL
Bronze Linus Patterson MOS
Bronze Daniel Honey THR
Peewee Boys Micro/Lightweight
Gold Ducati Constantinos RIC
Silver Ryan Beardsmore PUL
Peewee/Int Girls LtHeavyweight
Gold Jorja Steele RIC
Silver Stella Hansen MOS
Bronze Hannah Sime MOS
Peewee Girls Micro/Lightweight
Gold Rylee James RIC
Silver Polly James RIC
Bronze Hannah Mooney MOS
Bronze Jeanne Poirier-Hopkins PUL
Peewee 10th Gup Girls
Gold Darcy Baldwin THR
Silver Tegen Baldwin THR
Bronze Aislyn Teh RIC

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Craig Oliver PUL
Silver Luke Jackson PUL
Bronze Jamie Searle OTA
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Silver Lai Lam NEL
Bronze Isaac Gabites RIC
Womens Special
Gold Helen Caley PUL
Silver Mary Sese RIC
Bronze Emily Oliver RIC
Bronze Colette Ting RIC
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Rhys Weaver RIC
Bronze Dominic Downing NEL
Bronze George Yates PUL
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Timmy Ellis PUL
Silver Lachlan Ellis MOS
Bronze Mani Depree PUL
Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson OTA
Silver Aislinn Rogers RIC
Bronze Jorja Steele RIC
Peewee Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Zach Hedgcock PUL
Silver Ducati Constantinos RIC
Bronze Thomas Gibson MOS
Peewee Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Polly James RIC
Silver Rylee James RIC
Bronze Jeanne Poirier-Hopkins PUL

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Dean Jenkins OTA
Silver Luke Jackson PUL
Bronze Aidan Wells NEL
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Garth Crosbie NEL
Silver Clive Stanton PUL
Bronze Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Bronze Bob Brown MOS
Womens Power
Gold Susan Pelechek OTA
Silver Emily Oliver RIC
Bronze Morag Mcnaughton OTA
Junior Mens Power
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Jin Su Kim RIC
Bronze Rhys Weaver RIC
Junior Womens Power
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson OTA
Silver Sarah Gudsell RIC
Int Mens Power
Gold Charlie Walker PUL
Silver Lachlan Ellis MOS
Bronze Te Uruti Tau RIC
Int Womens Power
Gold Aislinn Rogers RIC
Silver Jorja Steele RIC
Bronze Hannah Sime MOS
Peewee Mens Power
Gold Zach Hedgcock PUL
Silver Nicholas Gudsell RIC
Bronze Matthew Sime MOS
Peewee Female Power
Gold Jeanne Poirier-Hopkins PUL
Silver Hannah Mooney MOS
Bronze Gemma Kilcullen PUL
Bronze Rebekah Sime MOS

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Mary Sese / Colette Ting RIC
Silver Tomo Shibata / Vincent Brockerhoff RIC

Team Places

Male Team Senior/Junior
Gold PUL-Pulse PUL
Gold RIC-Riccarton Mens RIC
Silver NEL-Nelson NEL
Womens Team Senior/Junior
Gold OTA-D.Bs OTA
Silver RIC-Riccarton Female RIC
Bronze PUL-Pulsateam PUL
Male Team Peewee/Intermediate
Gold PUL-Swagamuffins PUL
Silver NEL-Nelson Boys NEL
Bronze RIC-Riccarton Junior RIC
Female Team Peewee/Intermediate
Gold RIC-Riccarton Girls RIC
Silver PUL-Feisty Flamers PUL

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | ETP |News | Reference
Sponsors |  Merchandise | Advertise | Contact UsSign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.