Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: South Island 2014

3-4 May 2014

Venue: Nayland College in Nelson
Organiser: Mr Aaron Williams

See Entries here »

Results


Best Overall Belts

Black Belt Stephanie Foster OTA
Red Belt Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Blue Belt Matthew Lancaster PUL
Green Belt Susan Pelechek OTA
Yellow Belt Colette Ting RIC
White Belt Rhys Weaver RIC

Patterns Places

Dan Patterns
Gold Jamie Searle OTA
Silver Tomonori Shibata RIC
Bronze Nadia De Koster OTA
Bronze Stephanie Foster OTA
Red Belt Patterns
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Aidan Mcdonald NEL
Bronze Sean Marshall OTA
Bronze Clare Cross OTA
Blue Belt Patterns
Gold Lynn Kim RIC
Silver Timmy Ellis PUL
Bronze Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Bronze Lachlan Ellis MOS
Green Belt Patterns
Gold Mary Sese RIC
Silver Susan Pelechek OTA
Bronze Charlie Walker PUL
Bronze Steven Simmons RED
Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Colette Ting RIC
Silver Clive Stanton PUL
Bronze Jelena Rakonjac OTA
Bronze Paolo Romero RIC
White Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Leo Zhu OTA
Silver Sonya Candish PUL
Bronze Sarah Musson PUL
Bronze Sae Kye Oh RIC
Peewee White Belt Patterns
Gold Flynn Mercer NEL
Silver Emily Musson PUL
Bronze Gemma Kilcullen PUL
Bronze Ryan Beardsmore PUL
Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Aislinn Rogers RIC
Silver Leah Albrow RIC
Bronze Julian Stanton PUL
Bronze Zach Hedgcock PUL
White Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Rhys Weaver RIC
Silver Matthew Hardwood NEL
Bronze Coen Kilcullen PUL
Bronze Adam Schwass NEL

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Open
Gold Luke Jackson PUL
Silver Craig Oliver PUL
Bronze Tomonori Shibata RIC
Bronze Jamie Searle OTA
Womens Heavy/Hyperweight
Gold Nadia De Koster OTA
Silver Stephanie Foster OTA
Bronze Susan Pelechek OTA
Junior Boys Dan Openweight
Gold Jordan Gasson RED
Silver Taine Williams NEL
Bronze Maximillian Pendleton PUL
Bronze Riley Jackson PUL
Mens 1-5 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Sean Marshall OTA
Silver Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Bronze Shakeel Mirza RIC
Womens 1-4 Gup
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Nicole Lancaster PUL
Bronze Ruth Madden OTA
Bronze Mary Sese RIC
Int Boys LtHeavy/Heavyweight
Gold Aidan Mcdonald NEL
Silver Charlie Walker PUL
Bronze Coen Kilcullen PUL
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight
Gold Lachlan Ellis MOS
Silver Timmy Ellis PUL
Bronze Rhys Weaver RIC
Bronze Mason Crawford NEL
Womens 5-8 Gup
Gold Colette Ting RIC
Silver Aislinn Rogers RIC
Bronze Rachel Gardner RIC
Bronze Leah Albrow RIC
Mens 10-7 Gup Open
Gold Paolo Romero RIC
Silver Sae Kye Oh RIC
Bronze Steven Simmons RED
Bronze Clive Stanton PUL
Junior Boys Green/Blue Belt Open
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Adam Davidson RED
Int Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight
Gold Adam Schwass NEL
Silver Julian Stanton PUL
Bronze Matthew Hardwood NEL
Bronze Zach Hedgcock PUL
Peewee 9-10 Gup Openweight M/F
Gold Ryan Beardsmore PUL
Silver Gemma Kilcullen PUL
Bronze Christopher Beardsmore PUL
Bronze Emily Musson PUL

Special Technique Places

Womens Special
Gold Stephanie Foster OTA
Silver Nadia De Koster OTA
Bronze Colette Ting RIC
Male Black Belt Special
Gold Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Jordan Gasson RED
Bronze Taine Williams NEL
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Vincent Brockerhoff RIC
Silver Sean Marshall OTA
Bronze Paolo Romero RIC
Int Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Lachlan Ellis MOS
Bronze Rhys Weaver RIC
Junior/Int Womens Colour Belt Special
Gold Nicole Lancaster PUL
Silver Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Bronze Aislinn Rogers RIC
Peewee Colour Belt Special M/F
Gold Zach Hedgcock PUL
Silver Mason Crawford NEL
Bronze Emily Musson PUL

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Kris Herbison RIC
Bronze Tomonori Shibata RIC
Bronze Jamie Searle OTA
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Stephanie Foster OTA
Silver Nadia De Koster OTA
Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Sean Marshall OTA
Silver Shakeel Mirza RIC
Bronze Clive Stanton PUL
Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Ruth Madden OTA
Silver Susan Pelechek OTA
Bronze Colette Ting RIC
Junior Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Luke Jackson PUL
Silver Riley Jackson PUL
Bronze Maximillian Pendleton PUL
Bronze Taine Williams NEL
Int Mens Colour Belt Power
Gold Matthew Lancaster PUL
Silver Charlie Walker PUL
Bronze Timmy Ellis PUL
Int Womens Colour Belt Power
Gold Jahnas Barbarich-Stevenson MOS
Silver Aislinn Rogers RIC
Bronze Leah Albrow RIC
Peewee Colour Belt Power
Gold Zach Hedgcock PUL
Silver Mason Crawford NEL
Bronze Gemma Kilcullen PUL
Bronze Flynn Mercer NEL

PreArranged Sparring Places

Pre Arranged Sparring
Gold Taine Williams / Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Stephanie Foster / Jamie Searle OTA
Bronze Luke Jackson / Maximillian Pendleton PUL
Bronze Vincent Brockerhoff / Tomonori Shibata RIC

Team Places

Male Team
Gold Pulse Senior Mal PUL
Silver Riccarton Tigers RIC
Bronze no old guy OTA
Female Team
Gold Uni chicks OTA
Silver Riccarton Female RIC

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Members Home | About | Events | Locations | HP | TKD Talk | News | Reference
Contact Us  Sponsors Merchandise  Sign In 
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.