FacebookYouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Regionals: South Island 2011

Saturday & Sunday 7th & 8th May 2011

Base Woodbourne West Gym,  (which is directly across from the Blenheim Airport).
Blenheim

Entries »


Patterns Places

Male Female 2nd Dan and 3rd Patterns Adult
Gold Joanne Eade WRAU
Silver Rana Moanaroa RED
Bronze Nikki Galpin GXX
 
Male Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult
Gold Tomonori Shibata RIC
Silver Ana Rakonjac OTA
Bronze Quinn Petersen WRAU
Bronze Angela Barltrop PUL
 
Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior
Gold Elliott Chow NEL
Silver Mana Williams-Eade WRAU
Bronze Hamish Duncan RED
 
Female Male Red Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Gena Salmon THR
Silver Craig Oliver PUL
Bronze Clare Cross OTA
 
Male Red Belt Patterns Junior Intermediate
Gold Jordan Gasson WRAU
Silver Siyang Cao RIC
Bronze Matthew Patterson WRAU
 
Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Genevieve Coffey OTA
Silver Catherine Edwards OTA
 
Male Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Andrew Hadjis PUL
Bronze Benjamin Fallows THR
 
Male Female Green Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Shana Pinker RED
Silver William Lunai NEL
Bronze Joshua Neary OTA
 
Male Female Green Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Paige Robertson PUL
Silver Minh Luan Pham RED
Bronze Macaela Reeves WRAU
Bronze Caleb Reeves WRAU
 
Male Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult
Gold Thang Lam NEL
Silver Garth Crosbie NEL
Bronze Glen Johnstone PUL
Bronze Julia Hauptmann OTA
 
Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior
Gold Liam Bramwell PUL
Silver Riley Jackson PUL
Bronze Aidan Mcdonald NEL
Bronze Lai Lam NEL
 
Male Female White Belt Patterns
Gold Wind Tran OTA
Silver Roni Sekmec RED
Bronze Laura Goldsworthy RED
Bronze Lucas Billingham-Southen PUL
 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight
 
MensI Dan/2nd Gup Middleweight
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Craig Oliver PUL
Bronze Eddie Ostrer OTA
 
Womens I Dan - 4th Gup Hyperweight /Plus
Gold Catherine Edwards OTA
Silver Gena Salmon THR
Bronze Chelsea Williams NEL
Bronze Angela Barltrop PUL
 
Womens I Dan -4 Gup Microweight
Gold Ana Rakonjac OTA
Silver Clare Cross OTA
Bronze Genevieve Coffey OTA
 
Junior Male Middle/Heavy weight
Gold Andrew Hadjis PUL
Silver Siyang Cao RIC
Bronze Benjamin Fallows THR
Bronze Luke Jackson PUL
 
Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jordan Gasson WRAU
Silver Matthew Patterson WRAU
Bronze Joshua Patterson WRAU
 
Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus
Gold William Lunai NEL
Silver Garth Crosbie NEL
 
Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Jesse Okane OTA
Silver Glen Johnstone PUL
Bronze Tyler Watson OTA
 
Mens 5-9 Gup Lightweight
Gold Lai Lam NEL
Silver Thang Lam NEL
Bronze Wind Tran OTA
Bronze Joshua Neary OTA
 
Womens 5-8 Gup Lightweight
Gold Trang Lam NEL
Silver Shana Pinker RED
Bronze Julia Hauptmann OTA
 
Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Minh Luan Pham RED
Silver Joshua Clark THR
 
Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight
Gold Courtney Wilson RED
Silver Ana Hadjis PUL
 
Junior Girls 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Laura Goldsworthy RED
Silver Macaela Reeves WRAU
Bronze Paige Robertson PUL
 
Peewee Intermediate Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight
Gold Liam Bramwell PUL
Silver Caleb Reeves WRAU
Bronze Alex Gasson WRAU
Bronze Riley Jackson PUL
 
Junior Boys 9-10 Gup Hyperweight
Gold Jake Mason RED
Silver Vasuraj Premkumar RED
Bronze Roni Sekmec RED
 
Int Boys 9-10 Gup Middleweight/Hyperweight
Gold Steffan Webb RED
Silver Gavin Mcgill PUL
 
Peewee Boys 9-10 Gup Lightweight
Gold Lucas Billingham-Southen PUL
Silver Mani Depree PUL
Bronze Ciaran Bramwell PUL
 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Elliott Chow NEL
Bronze Eddie Ostrer OTA
Bronze Rana Moanaroa RED
 
Womens Black Belt Special
Gold Nikki Galpin GXX
Silver Julia Hauptmann OTA
 
Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Craig Oliver PUL
Silver Glen Johnstone PUL
Bronze Thang Lam NEL
 
Junior Mens Colour Belt Special
Gold Aidan Wells NEL
Silver Andrew Hadjis PUL
Bronze Taine Williams NEL
 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power
Gold Hamish Duncan RED
Silver Aaron Williams NEL
Bronze Rana Moanaroa RED
 
Womens Black Belt Power
Gold Nikki Galpin GXX
Silver Lorraine Eade WRAU
Bronze Joanne Eade WRAU
 

 

 




International Taekwon-Do Federation
Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2021 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.