Facebook Twitter YouTube
 


Bookmark and Share

Nationals: Midlands

and present

ITFNZ Taekwon-Do National Championships 2008

Tournament Results

Best Overall Region 

236 pts

 

Auckland North

144

 

Central Districts

124

 

Counties Manukau

 

Best Overall Belts

Black Adult

Christine Young

Midlands

Black Jr

Amy Reeder

Auckland North

Red Adult

Yvette Perrott

Auckland North

Red Jr

Matthew Chan

Auckland North

Blue Adult

Petr Lebl

Auckland North

Blue Jr

Ryan Mcnie

Auckland North

Green Adult

Mina Ueyama

Central Districts

Green Jr

Warat Supachar

Counties Manukau

Yellow Adult

Tanya Myers and Riki Lum

Auckland North / Auckland North

Yellow Jr

Alli Veerbeek

Central Districts

 

PreArranged Sparring Places

Gold

Chris Broughton / Erica Germain

Auckland North

Silver

Chris Morton / Andy Wong

Wellington

Bronze

Annaliese Kerkvliet / Aramai Tahau 

Central Districts

Patterns Places

Male 4th Dan+ Patterns

Gold

Mark Trotter

Auckland North

Silver

Kris Herbison

South Island

Bronze

Lawrence Mantjika

Central Districts

Bronze

Dave Ballard

Central Districts

 

Female 4th Dan+ Patterns

Gold

Christine Young

Midlands

Silver

Sandi Galpin

Central Districts

Bronze

Thu Thach

Auckland North

 

Male 3rd Dan Patterns

Gold

Richard Lavin

Wellington

Silver

Mark Hanna

Auckland North

Bronze

Shane Eade

South Island

Bronze

Greg Dyson

Midlands

 

Female 3rd Dan Patterns

Gold

Toni Moki

Counties Manukau

Silver

Nikki Galpin

Central Districts

Bronze

Rose Cherrington

Central Districts

 

Male 2nd Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Clint King

Midlands

Silver

Brett Kimberley

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Matthew Hartigan

Midlands

Bronze

Samuel Soper

South Island

 

Female 2nd Dan Patterns

Gold

Sharlene Clark

Wellington

Silver

Courtney Meleisea

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Lorraine Eade

South Island

Bronze

Alex Couling

Auckland North

 

Male 1st Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Chris Broughton

Auckland North

Silver

Daniel Chambers

Auckland North

Bronze

Carl Robinson

Central Districts

Bronze

Wade Salton

Central Districts

 

Female 1st Dan Patterns Adult

Gold

Carolina Dillen

Auckland North

Silver

Erica Germain

Auckland North

Bronze

Miriam Sorenson

Wellington

Bronze

Chris Morton

Wellington

 

Male 2nd Dan Patterns Junior

Gold

Hayden Stevens

Midlands

Silver

David Burr

Central Districts

Bronze

Aramai Tahau

Central Districts

Bronze

Ryan Stevens

Midlands

 

Male 1st Dan Patterns Junior

Gold

Shane Black

Midlands

Silver

Michael Davis

Midlands

Bronze

Jamie Searle

Central Districts

Bronze

James Wright

Auckland North

 

Female 1st Dan Patterns Junior

Gold

Paige Moki

Counties Manukau

Silver

Annaliese Kerkvliet

Central Districts

Bronze

Amy Reeder

Auckland North

Bronze

Sam Couling

Auckland North

 

Male Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

John Raptis

Wellington

Silver

David Kan

Wellington

Bronze

Jason Bown

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Benjamin Gower

Central Districts

 

Female Red Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Yvette Perrott

Auckland North

Silver

Helen Caley

South Island

Bronze

Freya Thomson

Central Districts

Bronze

Anna-maria Federico

Wellington

 

Male Red Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Matthew Chan

Auckland North

Silver

Kozmo Pool

Midlands

Bronze

Joshua Campbell

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Mohamad Abou-rabiah

Auckland North

 

Female Red Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Christa Ting

Auckland North

Silver

Miho Saikyo

Auckland North

Bronze

Kara Timmer

Midlands

Bronze

Jaime Teasdale

Midlands

 

Male Blue Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Ogy Kabzamalov

Auckland North

Silver

Petr Lebl

Auckland North

Bronze

Phil Webb

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Tomonori Shibata

South Island

 

Female Blue Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Shiau-choot Tang

Wellington

Silver

Sheryl Byrne

Wellington

Bronze

Michelle Banicevich

Auckland North

Bronze

Amelia Perry

Counties Manukau

 

Male Blue Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Ryan Mcnie

Auckland North

Silver

Joshua Jamieson

Auckland North

Bronze

Jayden Bamforth

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Travis Page

Counties Manukau

 

Female Blue Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Milly Robinson

Midlands

Silver

Vanshika Sudhakar

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Emma Robinson

Central Districts

Bronze

Angel Mccreedy

Counties Manukau

 

Male Green Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Chris Strawn

Midlands

Silver

Michael Onland

Central Districts

Bronze

Craig Oliver

South Island

Bronze

Shane Hulena

Central Districts

 

Female Green Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Mina Ueyama

Central Districts

Silver

Caitlin Cunningham

Central Districts

Bronze

Michelle Lee

Auckland North

Bronze

Kylie Denton

Counties Manukau

 

Male Green Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Warat Supachar

Counties Manukau

Silver

Oscar O'neill

Central Districts

Bronze

Sean Neary

Auckland North

Bronze

Corey Hunter

Counties Manukau

 

Female Green Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Lola Gorrell-anstiss

Auckland North

Silver

Tegan Hunter

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Rose Biddiscombe

Central Districts

Bronze

Naomi Jackson

Central Districts

 

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Riki Lum

Auckland North

Silver

Alex Perkins

Auckland North

Bronze

Shane Searle

Central Districts

Bronze

Matthew Fidow

Counties Manukau

 

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Adult

Gold

Tanya Myers

Auckland North

Silver

Jessica Campbell

Midlands

Bronze

Eun-byul Yu

Auckland North

Bronze

Dorothy Holder

Counties Manukau

 

Male Yellow Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Tom Morrison

Midlands

Silver

Christopher Gooden

Midlands

Bronze

Dejaimero Iotua

Counties Manukau

Bronze

James Phemister

Auckland North

 

Female Yellow Belt Patterns Junior

Gold

Alli Veerbeek

Central Districts

Silver

Tavneet Chopra

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Sophie Hadjis

South Island

Bronze

Danielle Roache

Central Districts

 

Sparring Places

Mens Dan Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Bruce Harrison

Counties Manukau

Silver

Wesley Filiki

Wellington

 

Mens Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Samuel Soper

South Island

Silver

Michael Hoy

Auckland North

Bronze

Dane Canton

Central Districts

Bronze

Sean Lukken

Wellington

 

Mens Dan Heavyweight

Gold

Richard Lavin

Wellington

Silver

Chris Broughton

Auckland North

Bronze

Ross Black

Midlands

Bronze

Clint King

Midlands

 

Mens Dan Middleweight

Gold

Shane Eade

South Island

Silver

Michael Davies

South Island

Bronze

Andy Wong

Wellington

Bronze

Philip Murray

Central Districts

 

Mens Dan Lightweight

Gold

Matthew Davey

Auckland North

Silver

Daniel Chambers

Auckland North

Bronze

Scott Sutherland

Midlands

 

Womens Dan Heavyweight

Gold

Nikki Galpin

Central Districts

Silver

Amy Ryan

Central Districts

Bronze

Toni Moki

Counties Manukau

 

Womens Dan Middleweight

Gold

Erica Germain

Auckland North

Silver

Danielle Drylie

Auckland North

Bronze

Jessica Walker

Central Districts

 

Female Dan under 50 kg

Gold

Alex Couling

Auckland North

Silver

Sam Couling

Auckland North

 

Veteran Mens Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Jon Sawden

Auckland North

Silver

Dave Ballard

Central Districts

 

Veteran Mens Dan Heavyweight

Gold

Richard Burr

Central Districts

Silver

Richard Iotua

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Kevin Cale

Midlands

 

Veteran Womens Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Christine Young

Midlands

Silver

Sonya Robinson

Auckland North

 

Int/Junior Boys Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Shane Black

Midlands

Silver

Ryan Stevens

Midlands

Bronze

Hamish Duncan

South Island

Bronze

Josh Little

Counties Manukau

 

Junior Boys Dan Heavyweight

Gold

David Burr

Central Districts

Silver

Stuart Maden

Wellington

Bronze

Gareth Hopkins

South Island

 

Junior Boys Dan Middleweight

Gold

Gary Sawyer

Auckland North

Silver

Ethan Parker

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Aramai Tahau

Central Districts

Bronze

Jason Teio

Wellington

 

Junior Girls Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Amy Reeder

Auckland North

Silver

Courtney Meleisea

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Eliza Buckland

Central Districts

Bronze

Uma Goodyer

Central Districts

 

Junior Girls Dan Heavyweight

Gold

Annaliese Kerkvliet

Central Districts

Silver

Paige Moki

Counties Manukau

 

Int Boys Dan Hyperweight

Gold

Trivette Murray

Central Districts

Silver

Aden Macdonald

Auckland North

Bronze

Rajah Reddy

Central Districts

 

Int Boys Dan Heavyweight

Gold

James Wright

Auckland North

Silver

Iain Abel

Auckland North

 

Int Boys Dan Lightweight

Gold

Robert Meleisea

Counties Manukau

Silver

Jamie Searle

Central Districts

Bronze

Jake Low

Midlands

 

Peewee/Int Girls 4th gup + Microweight

Gold

Maddison Black

Midlands

Silver

Catherine Stanisich

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Morgan Searle

Central Districts

 

Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Jason Bown

Counties Manukau

Silver

Wayne Burt

South Island

Bronze

Alex Perkins

Auckland North

 

Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Petr Lebl

Auckland North

Silver

Zoheb Shah

Auckland North

Bronze

Joseph Hannan

Wellington

 

Mens 1-4 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Yousef Al-aaraji

Auckland North

Silver

Sherzod Akhmedov

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Matthew Fidow

Counties Manukau

 

Mens 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Bon Keo

Wellington

Silver

Benjamin Gower

Central Districts

Bronze

Clinton Davidson

Midlands

Bronze

Ogy Kabzamalov

Auckland North

 

Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Anna-maria Federico

Wellington

Silver

Tessa Gyde

Auckland North

Bronze

Kayla Tureia

Counties Manukau

 

Womens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Jessica Lewis

Auckland North

Silver

Amelia Perry

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Angela Barltrop

South Island

Bronze

Sheryl Byrne

Wellington

 

Womens 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Yvette Perrott

Auckland North

Silver

Helen Caley

South Island

 

Womens 1-4 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Freya Thomson

Central Districts

Silver

Natalie Read

South Island

Bronze

Holly Eades

South Island

 

Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Wayne Snr Tureia

Counties Manukau

Silver

Phillip Moore

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Jose Ngahue

Midlands

Bronze

Aaron Williams

Auckland North

 

Veteran Mens 1-4 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Phil Webb

Counties Manukau

Silver

Duncan Styles

Auckland North

Bronze

David Gardener

Midlands

Bronze

Chris Woodill

Central Districts

 

Veteran Mens 1-8 Gup MiddleHeavyweight

 

Veteran Womens 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Susanne Gentejohann

Wellington

Silver

Veronica Ting

Auckland North

 

Junior Boys 1-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Jordan Wikitera

Auckland North

Silver

Joel Hardwick

Wellington

Bronze

George Barbarouses

Wellington

 

Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Darius Chapman

Midlands

Silver

Karl Gatchell

Midlands

Bronze

Raymonde Hema

Counties Manukau

 

Junior Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Nicholas Chapman

Wellington

Silver

Matthew Mellor-killalea

Wellington

 

Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Megan Styles

Auckland North

Silver

Emma Robinson

Central Districts

Bronze

Jaime Teasdale

Midlands

 

Junior Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Phillipa Henry

Counties Manukau

Silver

Vanshika Sudhakar

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Shannon Liddle

Midlands

Bronze

Emma Blanchard Young

Central Districts

 

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Matthew Chan

Auckland North

Silver

Travis Page

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Temau Waho

Central Districts

 

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Mohamad Abou-rabiah

Auckland North

Silver

Jayden Bamforth

Counties Manukau

 

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Jack Kerkvliet

Central Districts

Silver

Cameron Fenton

Midlands

Bronze

Daniel Hall

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Jai Reddy

Central Districts

 

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Simon Davis

Midlands

Silver

Luke Cherrington

Central Districts

Bronze

Joshua Jamieson

Auckland North

Bronze

Luke Jackson

South Island

 

Int Boys 1-4 Gup Microweight

Gold

Ryan Mcnie

Auckland North

Silver

Joshua Campbell

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Kozmo Pool

Midlands

 

Int Girls 1-4 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Sophia Holloway

Midlands

Silver

Nicole Woods

South Island

Bronze

Bronwyn Walker

Central Districts

 

Int Girls 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Rebecca Styles

Auckland North

Silver

Briar Whimp

Auckland North

Bronze

Georgia Moore

Counties Manukau

 

Int Girls 1-8 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Kara Timmer

Midlands

Silver

Tegan Hunter

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Sara Jackson

Midlands

 

Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Sean McDermott

Midlands

Silver

Aidan Campbell

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Mana Williams-eade

South Island

Bronze

Coen Frost

Central Districts

 

Peewee Boys 1-4 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Leighton Stronach

Midlands

Silver

Liam McDermott

Midlands

 

Peewee Girls 1-4 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Rose Biddiscombe

Central Districts

Silver

Angel Mccreedy

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Shobana Reddy

Central Districts

 

Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Michael Onland

Central Districts

Silver

Jonny Pelvin

Auckland North

Bronze

Chris Strawn

Midlands

Bronze

James Booth

Midlands

 

Mens 5-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Craig Oliver

South Island

Silver

Shane Searle

Central Districts

Bronze

Shane Hulena

Central Districts

 

Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Priscilla Roache

Central Districts

Silver

Amanda Jackson

Central Districts

Bronze

Kylie Denton

Counties Manukau

 

Womens 5-8 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Mina Ueyama

Central Districts

Silver

Truong Thach

Auckland North

 

Womens 5-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Jessica Campbell

Midlands

Silver

Michelle Lee

Auckland North

 

Womens 5-8 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Jessica Hei Hei

Auckland North

Silver

Eun-byul Yu

Auckland North

 

Veteran Mens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Riki Lum

Auckland North

Silver

Ian Johnston

Counties Manukau

 

Veteran Womens 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Tanya Myers

Auckland North

Silver

Dorothy Holder

Counties Manukau

 

Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Warat Supachar

Counties Manukau

Silver

William Arbuckle-hill

South Island

 

Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Hesham Abou-rabiah

Auckland North

Silver

Armando Strange

Central Districts

 

Junior Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Rawiri Andrews

Counties Manukau

Silver

James Phemister

Auckland North

 

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Sean Neary

Auckland North

Silver

William Kirk

Central Districts

 

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Riley Phillips-harris

Auckland North

Silver

Jacob Robinson

Midlands

Bronze

Angad Nayyar

Auckland North

Bronze

Corey Hunter

Counties Manukau

 

Peewee/Int Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Matt Ballard

Central Districts

Silver

William Jordan

Wellington

Bronze

Chris Hohaia

Counties Manukau

 

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Jeremy Crawford

Auckland North

Silver

Deepanshu Lamba

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Connor Gordon-stables

Wellington

Bronze

James Edwards

Auckland North

 

Int Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight

Gold

Raymond Crawford

Auckland North

Silver

Joshua Robinson

Auckland North

Bronze

Vinukshan Chandrakumar

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Matthew Jackson

Midlands

 

Int Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight

Gold

Haley Mills

Central Districts

Silver

Sophie Hadjis

South Island

 

Int Girls 5-8 Gup Heavyweight

Gold

Taylor-lee Maxwell

Counties Manukau

Silver

Lola Gorrell-anstiss

Auckland North

Bronze

Stephanie Bruce

Midlands

Bronze

Jamie Purdy

Midlands

 

Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Middleweight

Gold

Joshua Patterson

South Island

Silver

Liam Carroll

Wellington

Bronze

Viper Klomjai

Counties Manukau

 

Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Lightweight

Gold

Caleb Cherrington

Central Districts

Silver

Bradley Edwards

Auckland North

Bronze

Fynn Martin

Midlands

Bronze

Jack Crenfeldt

Counties Manukau

 

Peewee Boys 5-8 Gup Microweight

Gold

Oscar O'neill

Central Districts

Silver

Timothy Searle

Central Districts

Bronze

Tehika Brown

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Anzack Brown

Counties Manukau

 

Peewee Girls 5-8 Gup Hyperweight Plus

Gold

Naomi Jackson

Central Districts

Silver

Briahna Jackson

Central Districts

 

Peewee Girls 1-8 Gup Microweight

Gold

Shania Kennedy-lowe

Auckland North

Silver

Claudia Cale

Midlands

Bronze

Karlene Hunter

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Alli Veerbeek

Central Districts

 

 

 

Special Technique Places

Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

Jon Sawden

Auckland North

Silver

Clint King

Midlands

Bronze

Michael Hoy

Auckland North

 

Womens Black Belt Special

Gold

Nikki Galpin

Central Districts

Silver

Sandi Galpin

Central Districts

Bronze

Estelle Speirs

Auckland North

 

Junior Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

Shane Black

Midlands

Silver

Aramai Tahau

Central Districts

Bronze

David Burr

Central Districts

 

Int/Junior Womens Black Belt Special

Gold

Amy Reeder

Auckland North

Silver

Annaliese Kerkvliet

Central Districts

Bronze

Uma Goodyer

Central Districts

 

Int Mens Black Belt Special

Gold

Robert Meleisea

Counties Manukau

Silver

Aden Macdonald

Auckland North

Bronze

Rajah Reddy

Central Districts

 

Power Test Places

Mens Black Belt Power

Gold

Bruce Harrison

Counties Manukau

Silver

Kris Herbison

South Island

Bronze

Wesley Filiki

Wellington

 

Womens Black Belt Power

Gold

Christine Young

Midlands

Silver

Chris Morton

Wellington

Bronze

Rose Cherrington

Central Districts

 

Junior Mens Black Belt Power

Gold

Jason Teio

Wellington

Silver

Stuart Maden

Wellington

Bronze

Hamish Duncan

South Island

 

Junior Womens Black Belt Power

Gold

Amy Reeder

Auckland North

Silver

Kristy Leong

Counties Manukau

Bronze

Uma Goodyer

Central Districts

 

 

Team Events

Female Team Patterns

 

 

 

Gold

 

Auckland North

Silver

 

Central Districts

Bronze

 

Counties Manukau

Male Team Patterns

 

 

 

Gold

 

Auckland North

Silver

 

Central Districts

Bronze

 

Midlands

Bronze

 

South Island

Female Team Sparring

Gold

 

Auckland North

Silver

 

Central Districts

Bronze

 

Counties Manukau

Male Team Sparring

Gold

 

Auckland North

Silver

 

Midlands

Bronze

 

Wellington

Bronze

 

South Island

Female Team Special

Gold

 

Auckland North

Silver

 

Counties Manukau

Bronze

 

Central Districts

Male Team Special

Gold

 

Auckland North

Silver

 

Midlands

Bronze

 

Wellington

Female Team Power

Gold

 

Counties Manukau

Silver

 

Central Districts

Bronze

 

Auckland North

Male Team Power

Gold

 

Midlands

Silver

 

South Island

Bronze

 

Wellington




International Taekwon-Do Federation Terms & Conditions : Privacy : © 1996 - 2019 International Taekwon-Do Foundation of New Zealand. Please do not re-publish material without permission.